IMMj Episodes Discussion Thread #70- Page 7

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

43.5k

Users

59

Likes

2.2k

Frequent Posters

dusk2dawn thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#61

Originally posted by: amritat


Maybe...but few months ago she did make a post of her "bae" coming to meet her for which she had put up a face mask.


And the next day, her n Rrahul's pic circulated on social media where they had gone to someone's party. Not sure if the pics were older.

Dw ammu rrahul tera n rishi ka hai toh tum dono ka hi rahega,,, koi bhi pappu chappu bich mein nahi aa sakta.,.😆

ILTHBEB thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 years ago
#62

Originally posted by: amritat


Maybe...but few months ago she did make a post of her "bae" coming to meet her for which she had put up a face mask.


And the next day, her n Rrahul's pic circulated on social media where they had gone to someone's party. Not sure if the pics were older.

Woh sayed old e thi.😆Pata ni media kyu aj tak direct pucha kyu nahi ye sab bare mai 😲😆 let request india forum ivs between gud friends for khullum khulla asli khulasha 🤣

mesravz thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 years ago
#63

Originally posted by: dusk2dawn

For rrahul

It would be like

Ek taraf hai ghar wali

ek taraf bahar wali..

woh bole yahaan aana..

woh bole me aali...🤣

🤣🤣 Apt for situation

dusk2dawn thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#64

Originally posted by: mesravz

🤣🤣 Apt for situation

sahi time pe sahi gaana yeh apun ka speciality hai..🤣

dusk2dawn thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#65

Originally posted by: amritat

I suddenly remembered one thing from long back when I was watching Kyunki back in 2002.


When Mihir and Mandira's affair was out after 20 years...Tulsi had taken off her mangalsutra and sindoor. In fact, she refused to wear them till Mihir at last proved himself innocent and brought evidence about how Mandira had faked her medical reports and medicines to pretend to be a mental patient to emotionally blackmail Mihir to stay with her.


And that was nearly 20 years ago.


And now, with feminism and women empowerment going around, our Mahaanta Ki Murti Riddhima is picking up her Mangalsutra and wearing it...even after her husband publicly disowned her, gave her place to another woman, called her mentally unstable and kicked her out of his house.


I am all for obsessive love...par yeh toh obsession kam aur oppression zyada lag raha hain. 😆

itv tab se degrade hona chalu hua toh ab pura bees feet niche jaa chuka hai dharti ke..😆🤪

mesravz thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 years ago
#66

Originally posted by: amritat

I suddenly remembered one thing from long back when I was watching Kyunki back in 2002.


When Mihir and Mandira's affair was out after 20 years...Tulsi had taken off her mangalsutra and sindoor. In fact, she refused to wear them till Mihir at last proved himself innocent and brought evidence about how Mandira had faked her medical reports and medicines to pretend to be a mental patient to emotionally blackmail Mihir to stay with her.


And that was nearly 20 years ago.


And now, with feminism and women empowerment going around, our Mahaanta Ki Murti Riddhima is picking up her Mangalsutra and wearing it...even after her husband publicly disowned her, gave her place to another woman, called her mentally unstable and kicked her out of his house.


I am all for obsessive love...par yeh toh obsession kam aur oppression zyada lag raha hain. 😆


mesravz thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 years ago
#67

Originally posted by: ILTHBEB

Woh sayed old e thi.😆Pata ni media kyu aj tak direct pucha kyu nahi ye sab bare mai 😲😆 let request india forum ivs between gud friends for khullum khulla asli khulasha 🤣

😆

Tum toh detective ho na

Sayed shoba nahi deti hai

Clear cut bolo🤣🤣

mesravz thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 years ago
#68

Originally posted by: dusk2dawn

sahi time pe sahi gaana yeh apun ka speciality hai..🤣

Tum toh rock star ho baby🤗

dusk2dawn thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#69

Originally posted by: mesravz

Tum toh rock star ho baby🤗

I know I am.. Koi shaq...😎😉😆

Varun Dhawan Sara GIF by Pooja Entertainment - Find & Share on GIPHY

Aziz01 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago
#70

Originally posted by: ILTHBEB

Woh sayed old e thi.😆Pata ni media kyu aj tak direct pucha kyu nahi ye sab bare mai 😲😆 let request india forum ivs between gud friends for khullum khulla asli khulasha 🤣

Exactly ye reporters vi na Helly k baare puch sakte hai but Nia k baare mein nehi 😏

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".