Bigg Boss 20: Daily Discussion Thread- 6th Sept 2026- Premier Epi
Love and War wraps up
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 10: BAN W vs SL W on 06/09/26🏏
Krishna's Silent Watch
JEEVAN SANGINI-Season 2
Originally posted by: Cool_N_Cold
Why tapsee silent on colleague case ssr , now lives doesn't matter , no lit diya n no peace protest ?
She’s busy with someone calling her Saasti and B grade ? Does her own life not matter that she shouldn’t address these things ? 😆
Nowhere did she specify any genre.Originally posted by: Chameli_billi
She ain’t wrong. There was no light hearted feel good movie about female independence before Queen. At least not one that became such a critical, commercial hit. I can’t think of any. Can you?
Sridevi says, "Hello, Kangana."😆
Sadma
Nagina
Chandni
Chaalbaaz
Actually, going back further:
Mother India
Bandit Queen
Chandni Bar
Damini
______________
These were also "female issue" films.😆
Yea since Yaha " light hearted " movies ki baat ho rahi hai.
To Hema Malini also says a hi
Seeta aur Geeta.
Is Kangana ko defend Karne ke liye log kya kya Bolte Hain.
Originally posted by: RegressiveThug
Jis hisaab se sabko female centric movies ka torch bearer banna hain, I am afraid tomorrow Sonam and her fans will go around saying, she brought female centric movies in BW, by doing Aisha😂🤣, and remember Aisha was before TDP, EV, Queen and so on😂
And she's was a part of Veerey di wedding which is a torch bearer of feminism😳
Originally posted by: HearMeRoar
Actually, going back further:
Mother India
Bandit Queen
Chandni Bar
Damini
______________
These were also "female issue" films.😆
CB got 4 National awards, just saying
Originally posted by: kuchnaakahoo
Yea since Yaha " light hearted " movies ki baat ho rahi hai.
To Hema Malini also says a hi
Seeta aur Geeta.
Is Kangana ko defend Karne ke liye log kya kya Bolte Hain.
Sach bolte hain 💁🏽♀️
Sach bolte hain 💁🏽♀️
[/QUOTE
Ha vo to dikh hi Raha hai Kitna sach Bolte Hain. It's for everyone to see. Kisi ko zyada try Karne ki zarurat BHI Nahi hai.
His latest HJTIHH is struggling at the BO with opening of 7cr that too with a BOGO offer..2nd day stayed flat and has sealed the fate of the...
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DaS4yxDsFvk/?igsh=MTFpeWM1eTQ0a3c4eg==
https://x.com/i/status/2081285322651127857
https://x.com/himeshmankad/status/2076314423711707490?s=46
https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=9872
31