Bollywood CC # 40 (DT Note pg 44)- Page 60

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

59.9k

Users

51

Likes

1.4k

Frequent Posters

1134270 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Community and On My Block are both available on Netflix if anyone wants to try. Loved both of them though I am yet to finish third season of OMB.


Image

Edited by crispsy - 6 years ago
566912 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: --Pro.vo.King--

It is so weird , for some reason i always thought NimbuMirchi is a guy .. Just like RTH , Zoinks and Malpua .. Deep down i guess most of us are sexist or whatever you wanna call it .. Even pregnant , she sounds so logical and "no nonsense " "no drama " type of person ... A quality i find hard to associate with women ( terrible i know ) .. 😐


Congratulations NM ! .. Stay safe and take care .. ☺


Taarif bhi kar raha hai Aur ladkiyo ki baja bhi raha hai? 🤔


Aur rahi baat drama ki.. IF pe sabse jyada drame ladko ne kare hai. 😆


Anyways - thanks!


Maroonporsche thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: NimbuMirchi


Husband had few colleagues pronounce daughter’s name, and then finalized. 😆 He will do the same this time too.



Congrats ❤️


Children are precious. They know nothing of our bad deeds 😉

566912 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Maroonporsche


Congrats ❤️


Children are precious. They know nothing of our bad deeds 😉


Thanks! Kids are shatir too.


I_M_SultaN thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: NimbuMirchi


Taarif bhi kar raha hai Aur ladkiyo ki baja bhi raha hai? 🤔


Aur rahi baat drama ki.. IF pe sabse jyada drame ladko ne kare hai. 😆


Anyways - thanks!


konse larke name them 😉
566912 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: MunnaBadnamHua

konse larke name them 😉


Rehn de. Rone lag jayenge. Fir CC band ho gaya toh apna entertainment khatre mein.


Katyayani_devi thumbnail
IPL 2024 Participants Thumbnail IPL 2023 Participants Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 6 years ago
Coronavirus: UK 'cancels order for thousands of ventilators because hospitals need more advanced models
1166099 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: NimbuMirchi


Rehn de. Rone lag jayenge. Fir CC band ho gaya toh apna entertainment khatre mein.


I know u used that for me in past💔i hope its not me this time 😆

Agar mein hoon to mene aapko kabi report nai karta😆

Congrats di btw. Have a healthy delivery 🤗

Related Topics

Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: WildestDreams · 1 years ago

“ Mere Chit Chat waapis aayenge! " And look, here we are—Chit Chat Thread is BACK, making a grand re-entry like a Bollywood hero in the second...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue · 22 days ago

2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: oyebollywood · 1 months ago

...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: Briaahna · 1 months ago

Nah nothing about Bollywood here , nothing When you have true citizens like this what else one needs A true gem I would like to share this video...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue · 1 months ago

Everything about Bollywood feels... manufactured these days. Not just the films. The hype. The "record-breaking" headlines. The carefully...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".