MiNeil DT# 10 Tum toh rahogi meri- Page 121

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.2k

Views

33.4k

Users

17

Likes

2k

Frequent Posters

Yuvis.cupcake thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: N_sharmaa

Can I request you one thing . please use black fonts 😆 this red hits my eyes ya please ..I know you might have been use to and I have no rights to say .but try to use black also sometimes plz

Oh ok will keep tht in mind actually I love using colored font😛 sometimes I even used very light pink and green coloured fonts tht time the colour pallet of IF used to hv mny pastel colours too😆 abhi it has medium to dark colours only..tumse baat karte time black hi use karugi😆😆

Yuvis.cupcake thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Hannie_Fan

Khichadi...

It was Mini’s birthday. She had been talking about it since a month . She was very excited for her birthday after a long time because it was her first birthday with Arya and Neil . Neil decided to surprise her and hence decided to pretend to forget her birthday. It was 5 in evening and Neil had been normal like Always Mini was very frustrated with Neil for forgetting her birthday. He was enjoying her frustration. Mini in anger left the restaurant and Neil also left after 5 minutes... Mini entered the room and was shocked to see her room decorated with her pictures . She knew it that this is the work of her favourite person. Her Neil. She could feel presence of Neil in her room

M- door pe kyu khade ho. 50%Time yaha spend karte ho tumhara room hai , andar aajao

Neil went and hugged her from back

N(in a seductive tone)- happy birthday

Mini turned and hugged him tightly

M- You are an idiot Neil Oberoi .

N- Apne bf ka aisa pet name sirf tum rakh sakti ho.

M- Problem hai

N- Gift kaisa laga.

M- sirf ye gift tha..

N- O god Mini . Tum kitni greedy ho .But hai ek gift uss drawer mein

Mini excitedly went to the drawer and saw a beautiful necklace with MiNeil pendant.Neil made her wear it

N-Kaisa laga

M- Best gift ever

N-Mera return gift

M- Kya chahiye

N- Mini Don’t act ignorant . You know what do I want(he starts to unbutton his shirt )

M- Aise nahi milega

N- Don’t challenge me Mini

M- Idiot I meant atleast close the gate ..

Neil gives a naughty smile.. Aage ka sab samajh Gaye hoge

omgeeeeeeeeeeee☺️this is so romantic and hot could actually imagine MiNeil in this scene❤️unbuttoning shirt part was☺️😆

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Yuvis.cupcake

Oh ok will keep tht in mind actually I love using colored font😛 sometimes I even used very light pink and green coloured fonts tht time the colour pallet of IF used to hv mny pastel colours too😆 abhi it has medium to dark colours only..tumse baat karte time black hi use karugi😆😆

Light pink is better😆.But darker shades just hit eyes ya .I remember those color pallets back then. We had lots of options then.

Edited by N_sharmaa - 6 years ago

Related Topics

Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii Ok...dont throw joote chappal on starting this another new one. It was in my head since few days and I was not able to concentrate on...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii friends, I am bringing a new story to you. Hope you'll like it and give your love like you did to my other stories. PROLOGUE Mini was...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii, I know two stories are pending and I will complete it...pakka promise. Recently, I read this gem of a poem by Amrita Pritam ji, I love her...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 3 years ago

Mineil SS Cindrella Note- Ok, so this one is silly types like one of those disney musical movies Dont ask me why I wrote this. Now that I have...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 6 years ago

Hii I have started writing a new story on Mineil. It will be a short story. I know many of you guys want spin off of cure me ff but as always I...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".