MiNeil DT# 9 Aye udi udi- Page 101

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

37.4k

Users

15

Likes

2.1k

Frequent Posters

Srilata.Mineil thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: anjali0111

I dont know anything

Cvs can do anything i dont trust them anymore

Ek to trp pehle hi kuch jyada achhi nahi chal rahi upar se ye track aur ab shutdown

People especially mineilians may drift away from the show

Aisa na ho due to low trp cvs will axe neil's character and bring some new lead.

Kahi aisa na ho mineil bache hi na


No anjali aisa kuch nahi hoga.... Mineil will be there.... Neil ki story aane do.... Trp kam nahi honge.... Hi abhi trp hai so mineil ki wajah se hai... The won't take that risk....

Edited by porankisrilata - 6 years ago
N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: anjali0111

I cant believe i am so affected by them🤣

I love them so trying to be positive 🤣 and handling you all 🤣

Agar123 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

I bet Bobby will break 100 pencils hearing the truth about Neil. Because he’s always stood by Minnie side.

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 6 years ago

Khane pine mein bhj mann nahi lag raha ab toh

Mujhe aisa lag raha hai mini ke sath nahi mere sath dhoka ho gaya🤣

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Agar123

I bet Bobby will break 100 pencils hearing the truth about Neil. Because he’s always stood by Minnie side.

Mujhe to lagta hai wo try marne ki koshish karega mini par phirse🤣

Srilata.Mineil thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: anjali0111

Dhak dhak ho rahi dil.mein😆

Mann nahi lag raha office mein🤣


Mera to kahin Mann nahi lag raha... Oh god I getting so effected by them....🤣

Anj_01 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: N_sharmaa

I love them so trying to be positive 🤣 and handling you all 🤣

Ya someone has to show courage😆

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

So both mother and daughter are guests here now I am annoyed with Neil for bringing mini along with him had she stayed back arya surely would have given mini the letter but I believe mini will read it once she is back to haveli she was shown in gym wear I guess arya will give her the letter there.


Rani was there behind in gym scene it seems. Mini will be back and trying to be normal I think or in angry mood she is working out . But Mini was calm in table scene even after seeing wife and Mineil were still holding hands there . About letter am confused what if someone hides it ? Nayeem bhi will ? Or will Daadu hide it ? As he don't want mini to get hurt .

Priya204 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: anjali0111

I dont know anything

Cvs can do anything i dont trust them anymore

Ek to trp pehle hi kuch jyada achhi nahi chal rahi upar se ye track aur ab shutdown

People especially mineilians may drift away from the show

Aisa na ho due to low trp cvs will axe neil's character and bring some new lead.

Kahi aisa na ho mineil bache hi na

I am also scared about it but trps have been decent 0.6 is not bad for Sony, but there is something more to it else why will Neil write a letter about it even if the child is his. The new addition are there to make guest appearances this is my relief plus arya is the only child in the show and Neil is the male lead we cannot comment before knowing everything specially without mini reading the letter.

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: anjali0111

Khane pine mein bhj mann nahi lag raha ab toh

Mujhe aisa lag raha hai mini ke sath nahi mere sath dhoka ho gaya🤣

🤣🤣 Anjali we are going nuts 🤣

Related Topics

Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii Ok...dont throw joote chappal on starting this another new one. It was in my head since few days and I was not able to concentrate on...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii friends, I am bringing a new story to you. Hope you'll like it and give your love like you did to my other stories. PROLOGUE Mini was...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii, I know two stories are pending and I will complete it...pakka promise. Recently, I read this gem of a poem by Amrita Pritam ji, I love her...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 3 years ago

Mineil SS Cindrella Note- Ok, so this one is silly types like one of those disney musical movies Dont ask me why I wrote this. Now that I have...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 6 years ago

Hii I have started writing a new story on Mineil. It will be a short story. I know many of you guys want spin off of cure me ff but as always I...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".