Look whose talking the one who uses wrong information as fact and bashes actors irony dies a slow painful death here🤣Originally posted by: tanya_91
Your reply is full of biased wrong information.
So not wasting my time here
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Look whose talking the one who uses wrong information as fact and bashes actors irony dies a slow painful death here🤣Originally posted by: tanya_91
Your reply is full of biased wrong information.
So not wasting my time here
Originally posted by: Tede_naina
Look whose talking the one who uses wrong information as fact and bashes actors irony dies a slow painful death here🤣
I guess you missed the fact this whole topic was a joke TM made to put down Salman fans. TM had no interest in discussing tere naam. I wish such people weren’t endorse 😭
But in 2015 a month after being convicted of hit and run his Bajrangi made an entry into 300 club. So how come these days no affect
Pehli baat toh Looney madam, apun ko lag rela hai ki tum snobby log ke maafik laundo lapadon ko look down kar rele ho. Not cool.
Doosri baat ki bhai ke movies crap nahin hote hain. Haan Tubelight, Race 3, etc aise picture ko apan crap bol sakte hain. Lekin, e.g. Kick aisa movie crap nahin rehta. Woh entertainment ke liye hai. Aur har type ka log (marad/aurat, ameer/gareeb, launda/lapata) usko enjoy karte hain (with few exceptions which is obvious). Aur haan Bajrangi Bhaijan is one of the best Bollywood movies!
Dekh tapori, Apun launde lapado ko put down nahi kar reli hai. Par ye baat toh sach hai ki launde lapade bakwas film Jaise, Tubelight, Race 3, Bodyguard, Ready ko bhi 💯 Crore ka dariya paar kara dete hai. Entertainment ke naam pe kuch bhi chutiyapa dekhna chutiyapa nahi toh aur kya hai?
his days are numbered! phew, one of the most rabid fandoms, second only to lousy srkians😆
Originally posted by: DragonBoy49
But in 2015 a month after being convicted of hit and run his Bajrangi made an entry into 300 club. So how come these days no affect
See previous posts on "PR". Now don't ask me why SANJU was a big hit. Or Kabir Singh.
Originally posted by: Rekha_ji
Not even in the slightest. His ISSUE was beating up Aishwarya Rai, disrupting film sets, killing animals and running over homeless people. Like literally, that's all there is to it.
And also the fact that his acting talents were very limited. Then he got a "bad boy" image which made things worse.
All his contemporaries: SRK, Aamir, Ajay, Akshay were doing similar amount of work as per usual.
What turned things around for him was the "Being Human" campaign(?)/farce/fake charity or whatever that thing is/was. He got a PR company. They re-branded him as some kind of Father Theresa figure.
Father Teresa...😆👍🏼
Was never a fan of her acting but Sonali Bendre has hit it out of the park in her new web series..such amazing acting and all reviews have...
https://www.instagram.com/p/DbFfp0-CLN7/?igsh=MTN3eDNmM2h2aHhz
https://x.com/i/status/2066395820098998316
https://youtu.be/OJr6XQaQwnU?si=UZOtKHgTe1gvP_1a
https://x.com/i/status/2017232077931139582
3