Arjun was shocked seeing riya behaving like kid...he went near her and placed his hands on her shoulders and said riyu eh kya choti bachi ki tarah kha rahi hu aur yeha main pareshan hu khi eh sochke ki thum air neha kaha gaye hai...
Aur jab them log aaye usne chocolate dekhar chelagaya air usne aisa kyon kaha khi I m going to need them...
riya while eating said that ha arju sahi kaha usne aur usne tera kaam aasan khar diya.
Arjun was shocked asked how she reduced his work...
meanwhile riya completed her chocolate and was going to clean her hands and face said that ha aarav khe samay bhi mujhe chocolate khane kha bahuth mankarthithi...
Aur adi bhaiyya har roj chocolate latheythey...neha bhi jab bhi aathithi mere liye lathithi so she did it now also saying this riya went to their room...
Arjun also followed her and said thab lathithi isiliye abh laaya mathlab...
Riya turned to his side and smacked his head slightly and said bhudhu we are going to become parents once again and our aarav is going to get a company in form of little sis or bro...
Arjun said okay but when he processed the information correctly he was overwhelmed and he immediately hugged riya...
Riya understanding his feelings hugged him back and placed her head on his heart...both stood hugging each other for some time and then arjun asked Riya how much time...
Riya replied two weeks and placed his hand on her belly where their symbol of love is growing... Arjun has tears in his eyes and he carresed the unborn baby...
Edited by swethalovely - 11 years ago
1.5k