chapter 5 ...""time passes ..memories fade
Feelings change...people leave BUT..
Hearts never forget..them"
[font =arial] Randhir kept both his hands on the window reeling trying to soothe the pain in his heart ..but wait did he have one???...just then his phone rang ..
Randhir:"yess dad kya hua itni raat ko phone" asked rd still lost in something ...
Harsh:"beta tum bhool rahe ho ki humare liye kabhi raatein lambi nahi hoti".replied harsh
Randhir:"bhull gaya thaaa ki mein kaun huoon" said rd giving out a weak smile ..
Harsh:" kya hua randhir"asked harsh listening his broken voice
Randhir:"dad. App yeh puch rahe ho kya hua ..aapko ache se pata hai ki yeh kitna mushkil hai mere liye its difficult for me to control over me when ever she is around ...uski ankhen humensha jaise kuch na kuch puchti rehti hein uski haasi joh mere ate hi band ho jati hai ..nahi dad yeh mujhse nahi hoga aab i cant let her hate me ..no dad i cant"
Harsh:" randhir mujhe tumshe issi baat ke baare meiin baat karni hai ..she is NOT HER!!!!!! Woh tumhara pyaar nahi hai ...woh toh koi aurr hai "said harsh giving a shock to rd
Randhir:"kyaaa ye..eh..yeh maitreyi nahi hai!!" Said rd not able to digest the fact ..
Harsh:" i know son ki its painful but you have to be strong ..u have to" harsh said trying to console him
Randhir:"dad i dont wanna stay here any more uski shakal ek hogi but woh meri maitreyi nahi hai nahi hai woh mera pyaar ..ushe dekhte hi saare yaadein ajati hai wapas..i cant handle the pain anymore of these memories..i am still repenting for those "rd said killing his hope into pieces ...
Harsh:"nahi beta why are you blaming urself tumhari wahjahse kuch nahi hua tha...and haan tumhe wahan rehna hoga ..uske liye apne pyaar ke liye..."
Randhir:"what do you mean dad"
Harsh:"maitreyi nahi hai paar he is there only ..in FITE!!"
Randhir:"dad are you sure...paar uss ladki ka kya ..when ever i see her those memories haunt me dad ..."said rd while a blood tear escaped his eye
Harsh:"i know son but for maitreyi uh have to ..dont leave that bloody **** kill me the death of a swine"said harsh gretting his teeth
Randhir:"i promise once i find him ..woh nahi bachega.."said rd clenching his wrist
Harsh:"but be careful ..now i have to go clients are calling. And randhri be strong"
Randhir:"i cant promise that dad ..uh know it...byee"said rd weakly while his eyes turned red
Randhir couldnt take the pain anymore his hope was shattred to meet her ..atleast he could be happy only seeing her ..but now all was gone ..everything was lost ..hopes and all ..now only thing left was revenge from the real evildoer who destroyed his life the life of his loved one ...and with this rd left far from the campus towards the outskirts ...to find some peace of mind
He ran he ran with the speed of wind and reached his destination ...the forest ...he went inside the dark world of the forest ...
RD's POV :
"H.o..w how could i ..mein useh pehchan ne mein galti kaise kar shakta hun ...was my love so incapabale to find her ...did i only knew her by face not by heart ...how could i ...mein ussh ladki ko maitreyi samjhkar pyaar ...noo mujhse galti huyi haai mein sirf maitreyi se pyaar karta hun ..uski jagah koi aur nahi le shakta koi nahi ...no matter how many years pass no one can take her place in my heart ...[/font]
Meri kismaat ke har ek panne pe
Mere jeteji baad marne ke
Mere har ek kal har ek lamhe me
Tu likhde mera usay
Even i dont have a heart but my soul still carves for her ...yess i am broken all alone again but wont let her death go waste ... For her miseries the resposible one has to pay ..i wont let hi live ...
Har kahani me sare kisson me
Dil ki duniya ke sacche rishton me
Zindagani ke sare hisso me
Tu likh de mera usay
Aye Khuda aye Khuda jab bana uska hi bana
Aye Khuda aye Khuda jab bana uska hi bana
i was only hers will always stay hers ...one can have her face but not her pure soul ... Who never thought of someones bad but still had to ...if ever again i re alive then make me hers this is my destiny ..where my happiness ends her smile gives them a new start ...if given a chance to wish i want to find my solace in her eyes ...my happiness in her laughter ..i want her only her
Uska hun usme hun use hun
Usi ka rehne de
Mein toh pyasa hun hain
Dariya woh zariya woh jene ka mere
Mujhe ghar de gali de shehar de
Usi ke naam ke
Kadam ye chale ya ruke ab usi ke vaste
Dil mujh de agar dard de uska par
Uski ho woh haseen gunje jo mera ghar
Aye Khuda aye Khuda jab bana uska hi bana
Aye Khuda aye Khuda jab bana uska hi bana
may she be anywhere plzz let her live in peace let her have her share of happiness ..ho sake toh give all her pain to me and all my happiness to her
Mere hisse ki khuushi ko haansi ko
Tu chahe aadha kar
Chahe lele tu meri zindagi par
Ye mujhse vada kar
Uske ashqon pe ghamon pe dukhon pe
Har uske zakham par
Haq mera hi rahe har jagah har ghadi ha umar bhar
Ab fakat ho yehi woh rahe mujhme hi
Woh juda kehne ko bichede na par kabhi
Aye Khuda aye Khuda jab bana uska hi bana
Aye Khuda aye Khuda jab bana uska hi bana
i promise till the sun is there my love for uh maitreyi will never die "
Meri kismaat ke har ek panne pe
Mere jete ji baad marne ke
Mere har ek kal, har ek lamhe me
Tu likh de mera usay
Aye Khuda Aye khuda
Aye Khuda Aye khuda
with this randhir kept his head of the grave incarved a name on it MAITREYI RUDRA CHUODHARY .. A name for which his dead heart still beats ...a name which turns a monster into a love struck human ..a name which is no more ...or is she ???
I know too small but guys mere exams chal rahe hein so abhi ke liye itna promise let these three days finish iske baad updates wil be phata phat ...
And guys tell me is this good or not or shall i discontinue this ff
Edited by Helooohybye - 12 years ago
147