..DamonCrazy.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 13 years ago
#1


So...What day is it?😉

YES!!!! It's our very own crazy, but responsible & very lovable, cool coolbie Maisy's Birthday!!!!🥳🥳


Tu hogi bahut annoying, irritating, pakau aur sar khau!🐷 But guess what...WE LOVE YOU MAISY🤗 (Itna chehek mat...yeh hamara badappan hai😳)

And so...all of us want to make this an even more special day for you in a small way...☺️❤️🤗

This day...ITS ALL YOURS!!! Jo bakwaas karna hai kar (but woh special occasion kaise hua😕), mere alwa jisse jo kaam karwana hai karwa, yahan jis show ki spamming karni hai kar (sorry Rae🤣) & jitna bhao khana hai kha!

Ok...someone kill me now but...

Aaj ke liye, humara superstar...

Yes AVI!!!

Sirf Tera😳💔

You better appreciate me for this sacrifice 😳

And hopefully, at the end of it all, you will remember this small celebration as a beautiful memory in a wonderful day😳

Now without further ado (or sentiness/ bakwassing) I give you your birthday thread🥳 It is full of messages & love from people who ADORE you! HAVE A BLAST!!!!

PS...Sorry for the really bad work here *goes searching for chullu bhar paani*. Its my first time making such a thread & well its bound to suck a little isnt it😳

And Rosh gets all the credit for all the stunning graphics here


Edited by ..DamonCrazy.. - 13 years ago

Created

Last reply

Replies

124

Views

9.8k

Users

22

Likes

248

Frequent Posters

..DamonCrazy.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 13 years ago
#2



And so...I take full advantage of being the thread maker by being the first to go😉

First things first...HAPPY BIRTHDAY🥳🥳 Yaar tujhe ab kya kahoon. I've known you ever since this forum started, though we may not have started interacting just then. I remember being so very impressed by your mature & neutral take on things! And hayye your one shots...after some time it came to a point that I didn't even see the title, & hence the couple on which it was written. As long as your name was there as the poster, I HAD to read it. And that remains the same TILL DATE!

And then you started your PanSh craze. My reaction...

😳

I will be very honest here. I was always a fan of friendship equations, but non canons so to speak, made me wary. And this was no different. You separating my KiSha & linking up my KD with Panchi made me defensive. I laugh so bad now when I remember that🤣 But honestly, you're way of looking at them, & in fact, at everything in the show opened my mind to so many possibilities. Aside from KiSha, I enjoyed the smallest of things in the show because now I was open to them & I could SEE how beautiful they were. And THAT...is why I admire you.

And then we started interacting personally. I still remember it...you, me, Prachi & Rae...going crazy spamming some good topic with some useless bakwaas🤣 And ever since...you're one of the best things I have in the forum😳 Your views, your opinions, your creations & writing (MashaAllah<3) , your random bursts of craziness, your ranting to/ drooling with me over PMs, your excessive use of '😳', our pithne wale imaginations (you know what I'm taling about😉)...these are all things without which I can barely imagine the TBP forum☺️ So yeah...you're special Maisy! And I hope you get ALL you want in the world. I love you<3

Pehli aur akhri baar itni senti baatein kar rahin hun. Aur aage mat expect karna😳

-Love❤️
Your Numero Uno Fan & Crazy Partner-In-Crime
Shazzy :*

PS...Yeh speech dekhkar DO NOT think that your REJECTION of my CLASSY proposal has been forgotten 😳



From Rae 😉

'OHMYGOD Maisy, dekh tera budday aa gaya! 😆 You wrote such a huge thing on mera budday thread and I don't even know what to say, I'm literally blank. Anyway, pehle let me wish you, warna tu kahegi ki wish bhi nahin kiya😆 So,


HAPPY WAALA BUDDAY MAISYYY! 😃 I hope you have an amazing day, and that you get amazing presents😉 and that your wishes get fulfilled and you have a prosperous year ahead!

Okay, ho gaya. Ab, moving on. 😆 Anyway, thoda senti bhi ho jaati hoon. After all, I have to live up to the 'MK' tag nai? So, I swear, when I came to this forum for the first time, I saw your lambe-lambe posts and then you commented on my FF and I was all 'oooh, the lambe post waali likes my FF' and then, you stopped commenting and I was all flustered ki kya hua and I kept bugging you over PMs😆 And then you got SO fed up that you replied saying 'I normally don't read FFs and I lose interest really quickly.'😆 And then toh I don't even remember how we got talking, but we did. I think we bonded over mutual Ranveer-Panchi love when everyone else was drooling over KD-Kiya😆 We spammed the RaHi AT#2 SO SO badly. 'FINISH THIS THING AB!' I can't believe we made up so many scenarios about what we'd like RaHi to be like, and what songs they'd dance on, etc etc etc. 😆 And then all of us fan-girling over SOTY and debating on who's hotter amongst Varun/Sid. And then the 'Winnie the Pooh' group on FB! 😃

Hayye, those were the days! And you teaching me Photoshop! (I swear, I can't thank you enough for that😳) I bug you SO much na? But I know you love it anyway, so whatever😆 OH and the time when we'd randomly start singing songs over any and every thread. And you calling me radio! 😆 I swear, we've had some great times here, haven't we? 😆

Accha ab bohot ho gaya. Let me get to the main point. I remember me writing an OS based on the song 'Yun Hi' and you said you could only picture Udayveer Singh on it, so I made you a UD siggy and one siggy on 'your man'. Hope you like it! 😳 Have a great day again Maisy, you deserve it!

Love,
Chocs' 😳


From Pix (second biggest eh! Smart move😉)

Mais!!!!!!

It's your birthday!! 🥳🥳🥳
First, I hope you smile, smile, and smile alot more today! Birthdays are special days that are allocated for everyone, and this is an allocated special day just for you!!! It's a chance for the people around you to celebrate your birth and all that is you, so today it's a celebration of you!!
Happy Birthday 🥳⭐️

Happy birthday, my dear friend! 🤗..I have known about you even before I started interacting with you on this forum, from my silent stalker days. lol. Yup, I'm a creep like that. 😎
but, after getting to know you on this forum, and interacting with you, it feels like I have known you forever. Our interactions have never been much on a personal level, but I regard you as an old, wise and a cool TBPian! lol. I have appreciated whatever few words you have said to me countless times, your comments sometimes have given me the best kind of comfort, so Thank you very much for that! You have been an awesome coolbie on this forum, and I think everyone appreciates you so so much! Not only that, but you are also very talented in terms of writing and other artistic endeavors, I am beginning to think I'm your second biggest fan after shazzy on this forum. lol;) but, on a serious note, on this very special occasion, I give you all my best wishes, and hope that all your heart's desires are fulfilled. Most importantly, I hope you gain not just what you want, but what you need. so, my friend, in the end all I can say is that have a blast on this 19th birthday of yours, make it the most memorable one till date and make lots of precious memories.
With the best regards, and Lots of love. ❤️
--- Shailja



From Nidha

Maisy🤗

Getting to know you and being friends with you has been a fun journey so far.
You are an honest person, one who respects other views and fearlessly states her own.
A talented writer and great at creative works.
A capable DT.
Above all a great great friend.
May ALLAH shower his choicest blessings on you and may you be able to reap maximum rewards from this Ramadan dear.

Here's a small gift. This is the only thing I can do and I hope you like it. Dedicated to you.
Love
Nidha


From Sandy

Hey Mais,
Many Happy Returns of The Day!!!
May God Bless You!! 😃

-Sandy


From Rads

Happy Birth to. ..
the biggest RV pankha I've known. ..
a brilliant writer. .
an awesome Avis n Siggy maker. .
a bit crazy. .
yeet a gem of a person. . .
so where do I start describing you. .
Our Friendship started on a very weird not
and old connection. .
but now there's no looking back. .
some ppl just click. .
despite the differences in opinions . .
a little brawls. .
some friendships stand it all. .
I know I've troubled u a lot many times ..
eaten ur head even all u really want to do was go off to sleep. .
but today I just wanna say. .
I love you. .
for who u are ..
always remain the same . .
God Bless. .
May U succeed in every step u take up in life. .
Happy Birth Day Mais



From Shubhra

Maisssy darling ;)
yarrr u know wishes mein kya likhoo yahi samajh nahi aata lol
Its just tu meri aisi frd jisse mein baat karne se darti thi 😆


Okkkay enough of my nautanki 😆
I just wannna wish u MANY MANY RETURNS OF THE DAY
HAPPY BIRTHDAY to the most cute cc 😎
Hope all ur dreams fulfill
And always be urself bcoz I lov u maissyy darling
Bas intna aur kuch samajh nahi aaraha
Happy birthday again & again & again ❤️

Aree cake bhi toh hai lol

Baaki saare tapak pado🤣

Edited by ..DamonCrazy.. - 13 years ago
..DamonCrazy.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 13 years ago
#3

A little something from me 😉
(Forum pe bhi hain!)


From our MK AKA Chocs




From MadestKiShaFan


From Nidha

Be With You

The stars blinked at him and he smiled back. They were his companions of many lonely nights. He liked talking to them believing in the notion that his parents could somehow hear him through them. They were his best friends along with

"Moti" he called softly as he felt a soft hand sliding into his. He looked at the pretty face of his best friend.

"Thought I would find you here" Panchi smiled "Talking to them"

"Not talking just letting them feel my happiness" Ranveer replied "I think anyone can you know, it's sort of seeping out of me"

" I guess so" Panchi agreed with him. He seemed truly happy today. She wished for this happiness to never leave him, to never leave them.

" Avi let you come here?" Ranveer asked raising a brow. He had a slight feeling that Avi, Panchi's husband , didn't much like her being alone with him.

" He is not the control freak that you make him out to be Nonu" Panchi said sternly, slightly miffed at the insinuation against her husband " In fact he is the one who suggested I should come and find you." Avi had send her to Ranveer, to get him to go to his bride Rukmini. She knew that Avi also wanted her to know that he had nothing against her friendship with Ranveer and that he trusted her.

" You can't deny that he is a tiny bit jealous of me. After all I am your first love" Ranveer said with an air of self importance

"A stupid one at that" Panchi teased him breaking his bubble.

"Ouch Moti! That hurt" Ranveer feigned pain, placing a hand on his heart.

Panchi chuckled lightly. She smiled at him, her features awash with the joy she felt for her best friend.

" Nonu , I wish you all the happiness in this world. I wish that you always keep smiling like this and that you and Rukku have the best love story that ever happened on earth" she said sincerely.

"My happiness will only be complete when I have you in my life Moti" Ranveer said in a serious tone "Promise me you will be there with me always"

"When have I ever left you Ranveer Shergill" Panchi said narrowing her eyes at him feigning anger.

" I know I am the lousy one here but you always find me Moti. You always bring me back on track . Promise me you will still do it. Promise me that Rukmini won't change all that" Ranveer said, his eyes pleading.

" Nonu no one can ever change that. Not Rukminin, not Avi, no one can ever change Moti's feelings for her Nonu" Panchi reassured him, squeezing his hands.

Ranveer drew her into a hug "We will always be with each other"

The stars shined down at the two best friends who would always find happiness in each other, who would always be each other's first love.



From Shubhra
]

Edited by ..DamonCrazy.. - 13 years ago
..WitchGrave.. thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 13 years ago
#4
Happy birthday maisssy <3
baaki saare tapak padho 😳

Pehle maissy ko toh tapakane do 🤣
Dreamer3003 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 13 years ago
#5
Happy bday mais 🥳

May all ur wishes cum true 😃

Have a blast 🤪

Wit lots of love 😊

Aishu 😳
..DamonCrazy.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 13 years ago
#6

Originally posted by: NaughtyRa

Happy birthday maisssy <3
baaki saare tapak padho 😳

Pehle maissy ko toh tapakane do 🤣

How come I see a VEENI sig in your dabba?😲
..WitchGrave.. thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 13 years ago
#7
Shaz ohhh veeni dance was nice nahi !!!;)
Beat <3 no ohhhoh
..DamonCrazy.. thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 13 years ago
#8

Originally posted by: NaughtyRa

Shaz ohhh veeni dance was nice nahi !!!;)
Beat <3 no ohhhoh

His 'No' was so cute<3
How apt! Me drooling over RV in MAISY's Bday thread🤣
DreamCatcher.. thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 13 years ago
#9

Wish u a Many Many More Happy Returns of the day Mussy🥳

All ur dreams should come true n Always stay blessed🤗

Have a rocking bday Miss cool coolbie😎..

Happy Birthday Scraps, birthday quotes, images

kritzy125 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 13 years ago
#10
heya mais
happy bday
have a wonderful yr ahead
keep smiling always
with loads of luv , krithika


Edited by RITY - 13 years ago

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".