And so...I take full advantage of being the thread maker by being the first to go😉
First things first...HAPPY BIRTHDAY🥳🥳 Yaar tujhe ab kya kahoon. I've known you ever since this forum started, though we may not have started interacting just then. I remember being so very impressed by your mature & neutral take on things! And hayye your one shots...after some time it came to a point that I didn't even see the title, & hence the couple on which it was written. As long as your name was there as the poster, I HAD to read it. And that remains the same TILL DATE!
And then you started your PanSh craze. My reaction...
😳
I will be very honest here. I was always a fan of friendship equations, but non canons so to speak, made me wary. And this was no different. You separating my KiSha & linking up my KD with Panchi made me defensive. I laugh so bad now when I remember that🤣 But honestly, you're way of looking at them, & in fact, at everything in the show opened my mind to so many possibilities. Aside from KiSha, I enjoyed the smallest of things in the show because now I was open to them & I could SEE how beautiful they were. And THAT...is why I admire you.
And then we started interacting personally. I still remember it...you, me, Prachi & Rae...going crazy spamming some good topic with some useless bakwaas🤣 And ever since...you're one of the best things I have in the forum😳 Your views, your opinions, your creations & writing (MashaAllah<3) , your random bursts of craziness, your ranting to/ drooling with me over PMs, your excessive use of '😳', our pithne wale imaginations (you know what I'm taling about😉)...these are all things without which I can barely imagine the TBP forum☺️ So yeah...you're special Maisy! And I hope you get ALL you want in the world. I love you<3
Pehli aur akhri baar itni senti baatein kar rahin hun. Aur aage mat expect karna😳
-Love❤️
Your Numero Uno Fan & Crazy Partner-In-Crime
Shazzy :*
PS...Yeh speech dekhkar DO NOT think that your REJECTION of my CLASSY proposal has been forgotten 😳
From Rae 😉
'OHMYGOD Maisy, dekh tera budday aa gaya! 😆 You wrote such a huge thing on mera budday thread and I don't even know what to say, I'm literally blank. Anyway, pehle let me wish you, warna tu kahegi ki wish bhi nahin kiya😆 So,
HAPPY WAALA BUDDAY MAISYYY! 😃 I hope you have an amazing day, and that you get amazing presents😉 and that your wishes get fulfilled and you have a prosperous year ahead!
Okay, ho gaya. Ab, moving on. 😆 Anyway, thoda senti bhi ho jaati hoon. After all, I have to live up to the 'MK' tag nai? So, I swear, when I came to this forum for the first time, I saw your lambe-lambe posts and then you commented on my FF and I was all 'oooh, the lambe post waali likes my FF' and then, you stopped commenting and I was all flustered ki kya hua and I kept bugging you over PMs😆 And then you got SO fed up that you replied saying 'I normally don't read FFs and I lose interest really quickly.'😆 And then toh I don't even remember how we got talking, but we did. I think we bonded over mutual Ranveer-Panchi love when everyone else was drooling over KD-Kiya😆 We spammed the RaHi AT#2 SO SO badly. 'FINISH THIS THING AB!' I can't believe we made up so many scenarios about what we'd like RaHi to be like, and what songs they'd dance on, etc etc etc. 😆 And then all of us fan-girling over SOTY and debating on who's hotter amongst Varun/Sid. And then the 'Winnie the Pooh' group on FB! 😃
Hayye, those were the days! And you teaching me Photoshop! (I swear, I can't thank you enough for that😳) I bug you SO much na? But I know you love it anyway, so whatever😆 OH and the time when we'd randomly start singing songs over any and every thread. And you calling me radio! 😆 I swear, we've had some great times here, haven't we? 😆
Accha ab bohot ho gaya. Let me get to the main point. I remember me writing an OS based on the song 'Yun Hi' and you said you could only picture Udayveer Singh on it, so I made you a UD siggy and one siggy on 'your man'. Hope you like it! 😳 Have a great day again Maisy, you deserve it!
Love,
Chocs' 😳
From Pix (second biggest eh! Smart move😉)
Mais!!!!!!
It's your birthday!! 🥳🥳🥳
First, I hope you smile, smile, and smile alot more today! Birthdays are special days that are allocated for everyone, and this is an allocated special day just for you!!! It's a chance for the people around you to celebrate your birth and all that is you, so today it's a celebration of you!!
Happy Birthday 🥳⭐️
Happy birthday, my dear friend! 🤗..I have known about you even before I started interacting with you on this forum, from my silent stalker days. lol. Yup, I'm a creep like that. 😎
but, after getting to know you on this forum, and interacting with you, it feels like I have known you forever. Our interactions have never been much on a personal level, but I regard you as an old, wise and a cool TBPian! lol. I have appreciated whatever few words you have said to me countless times, your comments sometimes have given me the best kind of comfort, so Thank you very much for that! You have been an awesome coolbie on this forum, and I think everyone appreciates you so so much! Not only that, but you are also very talented in terms of writing and other artistic endeavors, I am beginning to think I'm your second biggest fan after shazzy on this forum. lol;) but, on a serious note, on this very special occasion, I give you all my best wishes, and hope that all your heart's desires are fulfilled. Most importantly, I hope you gain not just what you want, but what you need. so, my friend, in the end all I can say is that have a blast on this 19th birthday of yours, make it the most memorable one till date and make lots of precious memories.
With the best regards, and Lots of love. ❤️
--- Shailja
From Nidha
Maisy🤗
Getting to know you and being friends with you has been a fun journey so far.
You are an honest person, one who respects other views and fearlessly states her own.
A talented writer and great at creative works.
A capable DT.
Above all a great great friend.
May ALLAH shower his choicest blessings on you and may you be able to reap maximum rewards from this Ramadan dear.
Here's a small gift. This is the only thing I can do and I hope you like it. Dedicated to you.
Love
Nidha
From Sandy
Hey Mais,
Many Happy Returns of The Day!!!
May God Bless You!! 😃
-Sandy
From Rads
Happy Birth to. ..
the biggest RV pankha I've known. ..
a brilliant writer. .
an awesome Avis n Siggy maker. .
a bit crazy. .
yeet a gem of a person. . .
so where do I start describing you. .
Our Friendship started on a very weird not
and old connection. .
but now there's no looking back. .
some ppl just click. .
despite the differences in opinions . .
a little brawls. .
some friendships stand it all. .
I know I've troubled u a lot many times ..
eaten ur head even all u really want to do was go off to sleep. .
but today I just wanna say. .
I love you. .
for who u are ..
always remain the same . .
God Bless. .
May U succeed in every step u take up in life. .
Happy Birth Day Mais
From Shubhra
Maisssy darling ;)
yarrr u know wishes mein kya likhoo yahi samajh nahi aata lol
Its just tu meri aisi frd jisse mein baat karne se darti thi 😆
Okkkay enough of my nautanki 😆
I just wannna wish u MANY MANY RETURNS OF THE DAY
HAPPY BIRTHDAY to the most cute cc 😎
Hope all ur dreams fulfill
And always be urself bcoz I lov u maissyy darling
Bas intna aur kuch samajh nahi aaraha
Happy birthday again & again & again ❤️
Aree cake bhi toh hai lol
Baaki saare tapak pado🤣
Edited by ..DamonCrazy.. - 13 years ago