Aashi: paar maine isse yaha pheli baar dheka hai. New types hoga!
Simmi: ha!! chaal na, baat karte hai usse.
The boy was walking into St. Louis for the very first time. It was his first day and he needed to find the VP's office.
Simmi: hey! I'm simmi
Aashi: and i'm Aashi! App lost types lagte ho, hum appke madat kar sakte hai??
But he just walked past them as if they were never there! The girls just stared open mouthed, at his retreating back.
Simmi: kitna attitude hai!!
Aashi: haa yaar, haame to notice types bhi nahi kiya!!
He walked a few metres away, then turned back and said:
Boy: hey u! Simmi right? Where's VP's office??
Simmi in her head thinking: OMG OMG!! He's talking to me!! Ab chaal jaldi se answer karde, aise idiot ki taara maat kadre reh!
Simmi: ahh... ah.. ahh i'll take u there!
Boy: so wat r u waiting for Christmas?!
And he started walking away. Simmi followed him, until she finally caught up with him.
Simmi: hey! Ahh u look new, wats ur name??
But there was no answer. She tried a lot to start a conversation, but he just didn't look interested!
Simmi (with an irritated voice): here's VP sir's office. Bye!!
And she turned to go but...
Boy: it's rey!
Simmi turned around confused.
Boy: the names Rey. Reyaansh Shinghania.
With that he walked into VP's office.
In the canteen-
Sharon: i heard there's a new boy in the college.
Taani: ha log khaare hai ki bohot attitude wala hai!
In VP's office-
Rey: u called VP?
VP: excuse me?!
Rey: u r excused.
VP: WHAT did u say!
Rey: i wasn't told that the VP here is deaf!
VP: where are your manners!! U r new here so i'll excuse u! But next time, before entering my cabin knock on the door and enter only when i give permission, and call me VP SIR!! I am older than you and deserve at least that amount of respect is that clear??!
Rey: if u say so...
VP: (giving rey his time table) here's your time table, and if u need any help u can ask one of the students. You can leave now!!
215