Is Rohan's letter really a love letter?- Page 3

Created

Last reply

Replies

23

Views

2.9k

Users

12

Likes

77

Frequent Posters

Sujatha.rao thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 14 years ago
#21


Oh yeah...and Mallika certainly can't say "Yaad hai Ashu, London me tum aur main kaise ek doosre ke baal pe kaise dye lagate te... or phir usko kaise dho bhi lete..barah saal se yeh hota aaraha hai 🤣

But she sure can knock on their bathroom door saying "Ashutosh yeh sab abhi karna zaroori hain kya? meri tabiyat kuch theek nahin hain..ho sakta hain hospital jaana pade" 🤢 😆


And then Nidhi can say, "Dr Mallika, yeh hosakta hai hospital jana pade line toh mera hai...bas aat mahine baad bolne waali ti" 🤣
Libra thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 14 years ago
#22
I was actually thinking that, Anshu has already read the letter, and passed it off. After all why would Nidhi have any feelings for Rohan if she put his letter in a book and forgot all about it. And what Malik's comes to him with it, he can tell her he already knows, and he trusts Nidhi, eyc etc...
And that's when Millikan out of desperation, as all other plans fail,(even her help me I am so pathetic, I beat up my husband, and got beat up as soon as I came back to India, act) attacks Nidhi.
Suvika. thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 14 years ago
#23

Originally posted by: Libra

I was actually thinking that, Anshu has already read the letter, and passed it off. After all why would Nidhi have any feelings for Rohan if she put his letter in a book and forgot all about it. And what Malik's comes to him with it, he can tell her he already knows, and he trusts Nidhi, eyc etc...

And that's when Millikan out of desperation, as all other plans fail,(even her help me I am so pathetic, I beat up my husband, and got beat up as soon as I came back to India, act) attacks Nidhi.


and then Anu gets to see Nidhi kicking Mallika's scrawny butt off her property!! 🤣
koyelbasu thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
#24
Rohan's letter is a goodbye letter. It shows his feeling towards Nidhi. He has played his part as a friend . Kept his promise to Ashu of taking care of Nidhi as his amanat and he returned Ashu's amanat . Now he decided to move on. Let Nidhi to live her life and live his own. Any person with min intelligence can understand that from Nidhi's side nothing was there. If it was the case why should Nidhi leave India? This letter can be an eye opener what a true friend is and where the line should be drawn .Ashu can know how maturedly these two young friends handled this matter. He must respect Rohan what he has done for them and Nidhi to let Rohan go for a better future. Rohan has sacrificed his love for Ashu and for Nidhi he is the only one anything happens. Mallu using this letter only tight Ashni bonding. As per KPji Nihan dosti is like Krishna-draupadi friendship. Krishna always helped Draupadi so rohan's entry to help Nidhi and Ashni relation.


Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".