Yeh Fitoor Tera episode discussion thread # 1- Page 36

Created

Last reply

Replies

413

Views

2.5k

Users

14

Likes

605

Frequent Posters

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 13 hours ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Haha can't believe this guy was "cute and innocent" in his previous shows. 🤣🤣🤣🤣

kya personal growth ki hai to go from cute to 🔥 🔥 🔥 🔥

Dr Dhruv cute to tha sachhi smiley9

https://www.instagram.com/reel/DbEVFk1qRiH/?igsi=MXJrZHZsd3R3dXVjdA==

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 13 hours ago

Konsi dantmanjan ka vigyapan kar rahi ho smiley37joke sunkar somu naraj ho gayi

Bechara Dar gaya jaldi se sorry bhi bol diyasmiley36

Jeet's behaviour is totally different when it's come to somu smiley9

https://www.instagram.com/reel/Dcz5Gc7sdG5/?igsi=NThyaHA4eDFjYWl4

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 12 hours ago

Originally posted by: Minionite


The scenes between these 2 today went from pure comedy to comfort to deeply emotional and psychological. smiley36

But jab jeet ne somu ko puchha tumhe shadi karni hai then she said yes

And he immediately asked why??

And I was like tuze kya karna hai apna dekh na 😂😂

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 12 hours ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

can I just say I read that as "Post Poop revelation" coz same difference.

See I feel there is a reason why this show is set in a small town- and everything boils down to shaadi and izzat. But such a sham- why even pretend to be "modern" to send your daughter to a college is end mein use shaadi hi Karwaani thi.


Aaj muze Saumya par bhi gussa aaya

Dr iski shadi karwana chahta hai in hurry aur isne ek bar bhi na bolne ki koshish tak nahi ki 🤦‍♀

Ha papa... ji papa bas ho gaya ideol daughter zone se kab bahar aayegi ye

iski character development dikhao pehle writers

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 12 hours ago

Again highlight of the epi for me Jeet ke one linerssmiley36

kasam se 50000 inaam wali wanted muzrim lag rahi ho smiley37smiley37

https://x.com/Sparklesxstar5/status/2095349609673769028?s=20

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 12 hours ago

Originally posted by: Utkarsha999

Konsi dantmanjan ka vigyapan kar rahi ho smiley37joke sunkar somu naraj ho gayi

Bechara Dar gaya jaldi se sorry bhi bol diyasmiley36

Jeet's behaviour is totally different when it's come to somu smiley9

https://www.instagram.com/reel/Dcz5Gc7sdG5/?igsi=NThyaHA4eDFjYWl4

Only in case of junior iski Patience level high ho jati hai aur kya 🤭

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 12 hours ago

Isme Dr Dhruv Vs Madhavi funny face off add karna chahiye tha woh best comic scene tha 🤣🤣

BTW ye edit mast hai old memories refresh ho gayi 😂😂😞

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 10 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Isme Dr Dhruv Vs Madhavi funny face off add karna chahiye tha woh best comic scene tha 🤣🤣

BTW ye edit mast hai old memories refresh ho gayi 😂😂😞

Dhruv - kaisi ajeeb jagah hai ye yaha sher ka nam madhavi hai aur bakri ka nam bhayankar smiley37

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 10 hours ago

Next time jab bhi Dr saumya izzatdar ghar ki beti hai dialogue mare to humilate Jeet smiley7

I hope Jeet gusse me bole to mai konsa apni izzat lutaye baitha hu uncle smiley36

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 9 hours ago

Shaadi ki bat sunkar jo expressions saumya ko dene chahiye the woh Jeet ne de diye smiley36

And jo questions saumya ko khud se puchne chahiye the " ki kya mai shadi karna chahti hu??" woh bhi Jeet hi puchh raha hai

So most probably rishta breaking me Jeet big role play karega smiley2

Related Topics

Yeh Fitoor Tera thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 2 months ago

Yeh Fitoor Tera on StarPlus

https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".