Yeh Fitoor Tera episode discussion thread # 1- Page 32

Created

Last reply

Replies

450

Views

2.9k

Users

14

Likes

661

Frequent Posters

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Shaadi toh tootni hi hai. Suspense and main question is how?! I'm very curious lol.

Also- what's the end game for Roops character? Woh indeed Khule Saand ki tarah ghoomta rahega in the background? Yuck.

Anyway. Waiting for a Jeeya serve. Today's episode was so heartbreaking 💔 it really killed the momentum of banger episodes. But I understand they need to balance with emotional story as well. Saumya ka emotion turmoil chal raha tha ab Jeet ki baari lol.

I need Jeet back in his element, doing tashan baji with someone, with his super cool words. 😜

Also these makers are so Chalak bro. If you notice the initial episodes hardly gave so much screen time to fazool family characters. Focus was on Jeeya. Ab these terrible artists have pushed down our throats and I'm like eh.


Emotional Jeet ko dekhna heart breaking hai especially aap dhruvtara fan ho to aur bhi jyada irritate feel hota hai seriously 🤦‍♀

Without Jeet's involvement toot jaye to achha hai

But typical itv way me ladka kharab hoga ye bat sirf Jeet notice karega phir kya satyanash shadi ka aur kya

Maybe ye gun next time ladko walo par tani jayegi by gunda jeet 😂

https://x.com/ishu_tales/status/2095151580647686540?s=20

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago
wuthering thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Ah this my first time watching either Ishan or Deb actually.

Deb is nice but she's still growing into her role- as in she's hasn't had much to do apart from showing being scared of family/ trauma from Roop and little goo goo eyes at Jeet. I do like her styling and her no makeup makeup look. It gives clean girl energy and I'm here for it. Like her light chikankari suits as well. She does need to try and stop letting her Bengali accent slip here and there. But no complaints as of now. She looks real pretty.


But what Ishan is doing as Jeet is an absolute masterclass in acting. So much range so much finesse. He's nailing everything hands down. The tashan, the action, the romance, the anger, the angst. And ab toh Banda emotions bhi dikha raha hai. What a solid actor. He has great comedy timing as well.

Seriously those 2.5 minutes of terrace staring session was 💋 performance. The intensity with which he was looking. Those eyes. And then beech Mein the sign language combination he did to help her with the bedsheet and her hair. The way he did that oh in response to her oh when she finally understood what he meant with the weights. That was so well done. Banda is looking and acting the part both. I have become a fan lol.


Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Ah this my first time watching either Ishan or Deb actually.

Deb is nice but she's still growing into her role- as in she's hasn't had much to do apart from showing being scared of family/ trauma from Roop and little goo goo eyes at Jeet. I do like her styling and her no makeup makeup look. It gives clean girl energy and I'm here for it. Like her light chikankari suits as well. She does need to try and stop letting her Bengali accent slip here and there. But no complaints as of now. She looks real pretty.


But what Ishan is doing as Jeet is an absolute masterclass in acting. So much range so much finesse. He's nailing everything hands down. The tashan, the action, the romance, the anger, the angst. And ab toh Banda emotions bhi dikha raha hai. What a solid actor. He has great comedy timing as well.

Seriously those 2.5 minutes of terrace staring session was 💋 performance. The intensity with which he was looking. Those eyes. And then beech Mein the sign language combination he did to help her with the bedsheet and her hair. The way he did that oh in response to her oh when she finally understood what he meant with the weights. That was so well done. Banda is looking and acting the part both. I have become a fan lol.


Mai dhruvtara Ishaan ka 2nd show as a main lead dekhti thi tab se use follow kar rahi hu

And trust me yft ke liye Ishaan is like jackpot chahe jo bhi ho jaye banda acting ke mamle me kabhi bhi disappointed nahi karega I'm 100% sure 👍

Abhi to aapne uske crying scenes nahi dekhe honge emotional scenes are truely his fort

Not dhruvtara but time mile to doree 2 try karna waha bhi Ishaan ka character bohot achha hai and its limited series with only 109 episodes

And what to say about Deb woh muze achhi lag rahi hai as a Saumya and I really like her innocencesmiley27

Edited by Chinmayi18 - a day ago
aekiel thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Ah this my first time watching either Ishan or Deb actually.

Ishaan's done quite a few TV shows so far.

Dhruv Tara on SAB is probably his most famous role. Started off really well; then the lead actress got ill (dengue if iirc) and the whole plot took a 180, struggled to maintain TRP's and it never quite recovered. Still ran the longest of his serials. Had great potential plot wise- hinted a lot at different timelines and timetravel.

Doree 2- nice, very un-Colors like serial, but struggled under TRP pressure and a 11pm time slot. Ishaan barely did any interviews with the FL- dunno if it was because she was young or it was just him being his reclusive self.

Would've probably rated it higher than DT if it had stayed longer, but decent nevertheless.

Zindagi mere Ghar Aana- this was him in a supporting role in a Sitara serial that had Esha Kansara and Hasan Zaidi. Small role, decent serial, but struggled with TRP pressure and Sitara were ruthless as always.

Gud se Meetha Ishq- on Star One with Pankhuri Awasthy. IMO the weakest of his stories with regard to script (which is why I've placed it last here). I would probably watch it only if it was a die-hard Ishaan or Pankhuri fan.

wuthering thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Thanks for the recommendations guys. But I don't have it in me to watch his older work as of now.

I read the Doree show had a minor as a lead opposite him and somehow that will take away from my experience.

As for Dhruv Taara- I like fantasy genre but Indian TV hardly ever gets it right so I'll pass.

Abhi I'm happy to discover Ishan through this show. These past almost 30 episodes have been a good showcase of what he's capable of doing. I'd like to discover others shades and ranges of his acting and caliber through YFT...

But I must say I can't believe I missed out an actor who looked like that and acted like that on ITV 🙈

Hope this platform and the stage he's got takes him to a new found stardom and new fans like me discover his work.


@aekiel

Edited by wuthering - a day ago
Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Thanks for the recommendations guys. But I don't have it in me to watch his older work as of now.

I read the Doree show had a minor as a lead opposite him and somehow that will take away from my experience.

As for Dhruv Taara- I like fantasy genre but Indian TV hardly ever gets it right so I'll pass.

Abhi I'm happy to discover Ishan through this show. These past almost 30 episodes have been a good showcase of what he's capable of doing. I'd like to discover others shades and ranges of his acting and caliber through YFT...

But I must say I can't believe I missed out an actor who looked like that and acted like that on ITV 🙈

Hope this platform and the stage he's got takes him to a new found stardom and new fans like me discover his work.


@aekiel

I think ishaan ko controversy se dur rehna hai at any cost is liye woh hamesha careful rehta hai around all his co actresses smiley36

Ye role uske previous roles se different hai so I'm excited

Let's enjoy yft together smiley31

wuthering thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Yess! I saw this super cute edit on his from his previous show and how he looked back then and how he looks now (physique wise). It was so awesome to see how much he has worked on himself physically.

it's hilarious how the makers ka every week ka goal hai to give one shirtless Jeet scene. I'm sure the audience is not complaining and happy to see that Ishan is obliging. 😂


it's funny that 1 exclusive shirtless scene was for Papa Mathur at his office. Wahan hamari Saumya bhi ni thi Taadne ke liye 😂 otherwise she has been in present for all scenes to ogle 😂


Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Epi 6


Clg campus scene where saumya following Jeet sir to say sorry was beautifully done

Logo ko lagega mai tumhe propose kar raha hu

Logo ko lagega hum pagal hai

Utho warna logo ko lagega tum muze propose kar rahi ho

Poor somu is too confused 😂

but Jeet's lecture 👍

https://youtu.be/hMIeh5LeJQ8?si=56Qhrh7gJqR3zQdU

Kya motivate kiya hai ladki ghar jate hi sach bolne ke liye ready but this madhu 😡😡😡😡

Kitne ghatiya log hai bhai tau ko se sorry bulane ke liye literally manhandled kar rahe hai ghar ki beti ko smiley7

Jeet wiping his baby ji lovingly - mere hote hue tum par dag impossible!!😁

So Jeet ke monthly expenses sanjeev uthata hai is liye ye ladka itni hawa baji karke money waste karta hai as a revenge 😂

Shaurya apne baap ka revenge lena chahta hai to woh creepy hindi teacher iska baap haismiley3 jaisa baap waisa beta 🤦‍♀

Somu requesting Jeet to save Ridhaan also she called him professional type ka gunda... Somu tum bhi aisa sochti ho 🤣🤣🤣

Ye kya jeet ne somu ki help nahi ki... Koi nahi somu bhi chalak hai blackmailing start

"Agar aap nahi gaye to mai aapki bike par scratch kar dungi " ready for it with hair pin 😂😅

Jeet - nahi.. nahi ruko pichhe karo hath... Pichhe karo!! Mai jaunga mai pakka jaunga

Krish Also wanted to join jeet bro

Somu - nahi tuze kuch ho gaya to

Jeet - wah smiley32Mai pitu woh chalega. iski jaan jaan ! meri jaan sasta samaan 🤣🤣

Tu chal mere sath, suno junior ye girvi hai mere paas😁

Gunde Jeet ko dekhkar bhag gaye somu is right shayad Jeet professional gunda lagta hai 😅

Shaurya - chhodunga nahi tuze

Jeet - pehle pakad to le Lala

Shaurya - dekh lunga tuze

Jeet - chal nikal 😡

Ridhaan impressed with Jeet 🤩

wuthering thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

lol your episode summary is pushing me to start Watching from the first epi as well! Haha

loved this recap you gave... that proposal was scene was just 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣

Even the bike banter and the Aap toh professional gunde ho 🤣😂


Related Topics

Yeh Fitoor Tera thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 2 months ago

Yeh Fitoor Tera on StarPlus

https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".