Yeh Fitoor Tera episode discussion thread # 1- Page 17

Created

Last reply

Replies

413

Views

2.5k

Users

14

Likes

605

Frequent Posters

MJ_1009 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Minionite


Arre wah he's so right. I have just FB that I am a bit active on, but everything else I mostly ignore. I literally open IG once in a while for some account or another - like last time I opened it was 2 years ago for a local ice cream shop to see when they make what. And then they made a website so I left. smiley36

haha, this is actually true..i don't even visit much sm apart from YT/google and I-Fsmiley36others are just ignoredsmiley36
MJ_1009 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: cosine456

Jeet, whenever the Mathurs are concerned:


feels morton downey jr GIF

help nah bhi kahe, toh itna toh kehdega chalo uski help mat karo but khud ki help toh karesmiley36
MJ_1009 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Utkarsha999

Jeet ne to jaise ph.D kar rakhi hai indian baapon ke upar smiley36

haansmiley37aur chirkut tau par bhismiley36bade gehre vichaar h smiley36
Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: MJ_1009

haansmiley37aur chirkut tau par bhismiley36bade gehre vichaar h smiley36

Gyani baba hai is liye somu inhe Sir bulati hai smiley36

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Minionite


Jeet ki colourful dictionary sab se pehle kamino ke liye hi niklati hai. smiley37

Well they could build that roof area into another room or two. It looks so big! Ek room ho jayega saas sasur ka, ek saale ka, aur ek beti damad ka. Happy family. smiley42 Also now I wonder how big the downstairs was. Did it have 3 rooms or 4? Like were Saumya and Krish sleeping in 1 room together? smiley44

Uski vocab sunkar mai speechless ho jati hu 🤣🤣

I hope Mathurs ke comfort ke liye Jeet Saxena house shift na ho jaye 🤦‍♀

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: MJ_1009

haansmiley37aur chirkut tau par bhismiley36bade gehre vichaar h smiley36

Jeet be like sidhi bat no bakwas 😁

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Utkarsha999

Mataji ke liye to sare words fail hai kya hi bolu smiley44

Unki bato me aur vartan me logic kabhi nahi milega

Jeet ke pas junior ki har problem ka solution hota hai smiley36unknowingly abhi se sas, sasur, sale ko pata raha hai chalak ladka smiley15

Jeet Kitna mean hai smiley2

Mathurs ka family drama Chal raha hai to ye nahi ki chupchap upar chala jaye

Nahi wahi khada hai sab sunna hai ise smiley37

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Jeet be like sidhi bat no bakwas 😁

Jeet to tau : mai to chhota Mota gunda hu aapki level tak aane me abhi bohot time lagega

Tau : kya bola smiley7

Jeet : wahi jo tune suna!!

Jeet being Jeetsmiley37smiley37smiley37

https://www.instagram.com/reel/Dcp2ZunqApV/?igsi=eG4wbTltdzJwb21h

MJ_1009 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Utkarsha999

Jeet to tau : mai to chhota Mota gunda hu aapki level tak aane me abhi bohot time lagega

Tau : kya bola smiley7

Jeet : wahi jo tune suna!!

Jeet being Jeetsmiley37smiley37smiley37

https://www.instagram.com/reel/Dcp2ZunqApV/?igsi=eG4wbTltdzJwb21h

question anoop ka hai..when saumya started doubting her decision of telling anoop the truth and jeet told her that her parents and brother are supporting her, we don't knowsmiley36...it will be good for anoop to bridge the communication gap that he had with soumya and take this as a good chance ...but ultimately, makers know if they intend to show more plot twistssmiley36because the show is on star plus ultimately lol

Related Topics

Yeh Fitoor Tera thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 2 months ago

Yeh Fitoor Tera on StarPlus

https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".