Yeh Fitoor Tera episode discussion thread # 1- Page 15

Created

Last reply

Replies

415

Views

2.6k

Users

14

Likes

608

Frequent Posters

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Epi 2


Saumya Jeet ke baby se race lagate hue finally ghar tak pahunch gayi

Everyone accused Jeet for following Saumya and he said aap hi ki beti meri bike ke samne rocket bankar bhag rahi thi smiley36

Jeet to Saumya after meeting Anoop : junior morning and evening shifts me alag alag baap ye to anuchit hai 🤣🤣

Jeet's ajeeb dance to annoy his aadarniy baapuji but krish is impressed 😁

Taiji taunting Saumya smiley7but her dialogue is actually funny guests ke samne chai lekar jati hai to tray aise hilta hai ki cup unke pas jane tak chai gayab 😅

Clg topic par Anoop ne Saumya ko support kiya 👍

Pinjara scene where Jeet saw Saumya in cage is really good smiley42

Roop ka morning music song selection for that scene 😂

Jeet throwing beer bottles on Sanjeev's window from his own balcony, upar se taunts bhi mare revenge mode on 👍🤭

Electricity bill kam ho jaye is liye kabutaro ko dana koun dalta hai bhai pagal Taiji poor Saumya phir se phas gayi

Dhoudkar jaungi, bhagkar wapas aaungi but beech me Jeet sir dikh gaye 😅

Same somu same buttons lagane me kitna time lagta hai Jeet , plz laga de Khud ki izzat hai nahi hamari beizzati to mat kar 🤣

Jis style se Jeet call attend karte hue niche aaya side side se first touch to yahi ho jata achha hua somu careful thi smiley2

Anoop ko Jeet shakal se hi nashedi laga woh bhi drug addict 😅

Jeet old bikes customized karta hai is liye usne Anoop ki scooter ka engine number, model, tank capacity sab kuch sahi bata diya he's definitely obsessed with bikes 🤣🤣

Jeet : don't worry uncle ji Mai bro code follow karta hi na khud kisi ki baby ko touch karta hu. na kisi aur ko apne baby ko touch karne deta hu smiley16

Anoop : baby

Jeet : baby, Meri bike smiley27

Shaurya kyu bechari somu ko pareshan kar raha hai nalayak 😡

In this scene somu ke expressions and dar ke mare sehem jane ki acting smiley32

Jeet ne baby ke sath entry mari but ye kya help nahi ki somu ki bas uska tiffin leke chala gaya 🤦‍♀

Angry Somu ke expressions she's like is bhukkad ko mar dungi mai help bhi nahi kar raha hai meri 🤣🤣

Aaj ke epi me bhi Jeet green flag nahi laga muze smiley36

But I notice one thing ki Jeet first meeting se hi Saumya ko observe kar raha hai uski anxiety, fear sab dikhta hai use jo baki duniya ko shyness lagti hai smiley44

Minionite thumbnail
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Utkarsha999

He Said in his interview jo sm use nahi karte woh lucky hai smiley36


Arre wah he's so right. I have just FB that I am a bit active on, but everything else I mostly ignore. I literally open IG once in a while for some account or another - like last time I opened it was 2 years ago for a local ice cream shop to see when they make what. And then they made a website so I left. smiley36

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Minionite

Today's episode was mostly just melodrama from mataji. Ek din na screen mein ghus kar iski aisi sutai karongi ke laal baati wale izaat se le jaane aayenge mujhe. smiley37

And then Jeet offering the upper floor as a nice place to stay and lampat chichora being like you broke our family apart to Saumya.

Precap - Dr promising to be more careful and alert about Saumya when mataji mentions that they wrongly misunderstood Jeet and that he supported Saumya. Sasur apne damad ko nahi pehchana raha hai. Abey bande ne aapna kamra de diya aur gade pe so raha hai taki Saumya ko ek kamra mil sakhe and yeh sasur pehchanta nahi hai aise heere ko? smiley24 But Krish samjh gaya hai. Yeh bro toh baara samjhdaar nikla...behen ke dil ki baat behen se pehle samjh gaya hai. smiley42

Mai bhi aa jaungi sath dene phir sath me jail jayenge smiley36

Itni jaldi kaha samjhega Dr saabsmiley44

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Minionite


Arre wah he's so right. I have just FB that I am a bit active on, but everything else I mostly ignore. I literally open IG once in a while for some account or another - like last time I opened it was 2 years ago for a local ice cream shop to see when they make what. And then they made a website so I left. smiley36

Sahi hai na hoga sm,na hoga timepass,

na hogi koi controversy wise actor ke wise fans smiley36

cosine456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Minionite

Today's episode was mostly just melodrama from mataji. Ek din na screen mein ghus kar iski aisi sutai karongi ke laal baati wale izaat se le jaane aayenge mujhe. smiley37

And then Jeet offering the upper floor as a nice place to stay and lampat chichora being like you broke our family apart to Saumya.

Precap - Dr promising to be more careful and alert about Saumya when mataji mentions that they wrongly misunderstood Jeet and that he supported Saumya. Sasur apne damad ko nahi pehchana raha hai. Abey bande ne aapna kamra de diya aur gade pe so raha hai taki Saumya ko ek kamra mil sakhe and yeh sasur pehchanta nahi hai aise heere ko? smiley24 But Krish samjh gaya hai. Yeh bro toh baara samjhdaar nikla...behen ke dil ki baat behen se pehle samjh gaya hai. smiley42

Bold: I'm with you. Itna izzat izzat kar rahi thi. But also, I found it odd, but also intriguing, that the precap essentially had all the Mathurs saying something about Jeet, where both Madhu and Krish had "Jeet-positive" things to say, whereas Saumya and Anoop were hesitant to think of Jeet as anything more than a Saumya's senior who supported her. Also, that gaze Madhu threw at Krish when he said that they had misunderstood Jeet was so...

Zara Larsson Side Eye GIF by BlendiblevdsLike, Mummy Mathur kya soch rahi thi?

And now, I'm thinking if they're going to have Madhu be pro-Jeet before Anoop. Krish toh pehle se hi ready hai Jiju ki baraat mein nachne ke liye.

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Minionite


Jeet ki colourful dictionary sab se pehle kamino ke liye hi niklati hai. smiley37

Well they could build that roof area into another room or two. It looks so big! Ek room ho jayega saas sasur ka, ek saale ka, aur ek beti damad ka. Happy family. smiley42 Also now I wonder how big the downstairs was. Did it have 3 rooms or 4? Like were Saumya and Krish sleeping in 1 room together? smiley44

Ha aaj jab usne bola

Kitna chirkut aadmi hai man karta hai is sangeet samrat ka tabla banakar baja du smiley37

Bohot jagah hai adjust kar lenge Mathurs Jeet bhi to kar raha hai na junior ke liyesmiley36

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Minionite

You know the one moment I absolutely loved was how 5 people reacted to stop Tauji from touching Saumya and the one that Saumya reacted most to was the men. First looking lovingly at her father and Krish and then with care to Jeet's outstretched hand. And Jeet looked so confused in that moment - it almost felt like he had forgotten that he wasn't alone in keeping Saumya safe now and her family was with her. smiley42

Jeet jitni help karni thi kar di ab chup baith jara warna kahi thakeli aunty ne notice kar liya to bolegi ab ye gunda bhi dil har gaya hai Dr saab aapki bitiya rani parsmiley37

Utkarsha999 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: cosine456

Bold: I'm with you. Itna izzat izzat kar rahi thi. But also, I found it odd, but also intriguing, that the precap essentially had all the Mathurs saying something about Jeet, where both Madhu and Krish had "Jeet-positive" things to say, whereas Saumya and Anoop were hesitant to think of Jeet as anything more than a Saumya's senior who supported her. Also, that gaze Madhu threw at Krish when he said that they had misunderstood Jeet was so...

Zara Larsson Side Eye GIF by BlendiblevdsLike, Mummy Mathur kya soch rahi thi?

And now, I'm thinking if they're going to have Madhu be pro-Jeet before Anoop. Krish toh pehle se hi ready hai Jiju ki baraat mein nachne ke liye.

Hum Mataji ko Jeet fan girls group me entry nahi denge katai nahi smiley21

Minionite thumbnail
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: cosine456

Bold: I'm with you. Itna izzat izzat kar rahi thi. But also, I found it odd, but also intriguing, that the precap essentially had all the Mathurs saying something about Jeet, where both Madhu and Krish had "Jeet-positive" things to say, whereas Saumya and Anoop were hesitant to think of Jeet as anything more than a Saumya's senior who supported her. Also, that gaze Madhu threw at Krish when he said that they had misunderstood Jeet was so...

Zara Larsson Side Eye GIF by BlendiblevdsLike, Mummy Mathur kya soch rahi thi?

And now, I'm thinking if they're going to have Madhu be pro-Jeet before Anoop. Krish toh pehle se hi ready hai Jiju ki baraat mein nachne ke liye.


Dekho yaar obviously sasur will be against aisa damad. Ab kaun sa sasur chahega ke damad uski beti ko usse better jaane? smiley36

But here's how I think things will proceed based on the foreshadowing comments and what not. Saumya and Jeet are in love and want to get married, but again Saumya doesn't know how to approach her father and Jeet will refuse to get involved instead pushing junior to talk. In the meantime, sasur will decide that his damad should be Hridhan, while Krish and mataji will want damad to be Jeet. Most likely, sasur will take things to mandap (or even to marriage) before realizing that he didn't understand Saumya once again. smiley16

Tees Maar Khan Jatt Tees Maar Khan GIF - Tees Maar Khan Jatt Tees Maar Khan - Discover & Share GIFs

Minionite thumbnail
Posted: 4 days ago

Originally posted by: Utkarsha999

Jeet jitni help karni thi kar di ab chup baith jara warna kahi thakeli aunty ne notice kar liya to bolegi ab ye gunda bhi dil har gaya hai Dr saab aapki bitiya rani parsmiley37


Usse thakeli ko akeli hi rehne do. Bechari ki zabaan toh nikleti hai naa aapne svechachari pati ke saamne aur woh character certificate degi? Dr saab pehle usse hi do baatein naa suna de. smiley37

Related Topics

Yeh Fitoor Tera thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 2 months ago

Yeh Fitoor Tera on StarPlus

https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".