How do you know?Originally posted by: Sudipta_Sen
Behind karan's disappearance the main reason is not the budget issue...the main issue is maker's attitude towards hiten..
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
How do you know?Originally posted by: Sudipta_Sen
Behind karan's disappearance the main reason is not the budget issue...the main issue is maker's attitude towards hiten..
Originally posted by: graphicd96
Angad and vrinda wala part comedy serial lagta hai mujhe 😂
Not to sound rude, but they have never interested me. So I don't really care what's going on in their part. 🥱🥱🥱
It is irrelevant if they look good or not. What matters is they are playing third wheels/vamps, so they shouldn’t be playing devdas tunes on them with mls. I have never seen ekta shows doing this before. I don’t know who’s responsible for this. May be that Vanku as ghum had a history of playing sad/romantic songs on the pls/third wheels and making them bechari all the timeOriginally posted by: JustRandomGirl
I really hate to say this but both Mihir-Noina and Aryman-Radhika has chemistry too 💀 But I just hate all 3rd wheeler characters be it Noina or Radhika
Especially doormat Noina tops my list
Forgot. Except for villain bajaj. But other than that I have never seen villain/vamps being made to look innocent and all in Ekta’s shows.
radhika fans are so hyped lol. bt they forgot its their adhoori kahani lmao show abhi bhi pcc namik chala rahi hai. not aryman radhika
i am almost tempted to reply to someone that kanika might look pretty and good chemistry with namik, show still has pcc's face
jo mirchi lagegi logo ko
I thought I replied, but I must have fallen asleep. I think the payment for actors for their OTT and other work outside of itv work differently, but for their itv work it’s based on their ITV work history and popularity. So here they would’ve to pay Hiten based on his itv history and he would be expensive for themOriginally posted by: Sudipta_Sen
no ...hiten is not so expensive....presently hiten is engaged with so many ott projects like short drama & web series...even he worked in some serials which was from very small budget production house....if hiten is so expensive then those production houses couldn't effort him...& hiten did not get that much projects if he was not budget friendly
Behind karan's disappearance the main reason is not the budget issue...the main issue is maker's attitude towards hiten....they always use hiten gauri as a tool to create hype...& after that they just disappear them for no reason...& this is not the first time...makers always do that with hiten-gauri & disappointed there fans
Originally posted by: ElitePerfumer
I feel the same!
She hasn’t taken Mihir into her confidence too - to let him suffer a bit!
I felt that strongly in that scene where she offered to change the decor to suit noinas taste - I actually felt like she was taunting noina
Mihir deserves this.
It also perhaps is a test of his character and feelings for Tulsi on some level.
She has fans? I thought it was fans of other actors/shows hyping her with Namik nonstop?? They are so annoying. When Eisha was shown in just for few second with Namik, they spammed everywhere how great they looked together and PCC should be replaced. Like I watched the episodes and Eisha and Namik barely even had a scene or any chemistry for them to spam and hype them so much. I watched this season as a neutral OG naagin fan and first time watched PCC, Namik and others but never found Eisha having chemistry with Namik. They just hate PCC so keep hyping others.Originally posted by: Phir_Mohabbat
radhika fans are so hyped lol. bt they forgot its their adhoori kahani lmao show abhi bhi pcc namik chala rahi hai. not aryman radhika
i am almost tempted to reply to someone that kanika might look pretty and good chemistry with namik, show still has pcc's face
jo mirchi lagegi logo ko
For Radhika/Kanika, I blame Ekta for that as she’s the one hyping her nonstop and even sharing Radhika Aryaman scenes on her insta account. On top of that, she or her writers wrote the fall in love phase and the whole story for the leads so poorly after the initial great episodes as if the ml character wasn’t poorly written enough. Aryaman just falls in love with Purvi/Ananta suddenly when few mins or few days ago he was getting jealous of seeing his ex with someone else. He was obsessed with his ex for years too. Then ekta barely gives leads scenes together. They have less than 5 mins screen time in the whole 45 mins. So what can we expect from fans? Now I see fans shipping Ananta/purvi with Yaman and they have whole fd fights going over that on X 🤣
If hiten is so expensive then why bring hiten-gauri back after the leap at all ? And if sphere origin can afford Hiten why can't balaji ?Balaji is not that much cheap production houseOriginally posted by: The_Best
I thought I replied, but I must have fallen asleep. I think the payment for actors for their OTT and other work outside of itv work differently, but for their itv work it’s based on their ITV work history and popularity. So here they would’ve to pay Hiten based on his itv history and he would be expensive for them
The budget issue is a baseless excuse . It's a complete injustice to hiten-gauri fans , to the couple themselves , and especially to hiten.
Originally posted by: Sudipta_Sen
If hiten is so expensive then why bring hiten-gauri back after the leap at all ? And if sphere origin can afford Hiten why can't balaji ?Balaji is not that much cheap production house
The budget issue is a baseless excuse . It's a complete injustice to hiten-gauri fans , to the couple themselves , and especially to hiten.
I couldn't agree more .
Tbh im not liking tulsi doing this much for noina
Is she kind hearted or mahaan?
What do you guys think.
Episode 1: A New Beginning, A Hidden Truth Note: This is an original fan-fiction and not part of the official storyline. Opening Sequence The...
Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...
Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...
Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...
71