Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-EDT #20 DT NOTE PG 19- Page 142

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.4k

Views

33.5k

Users

48

Likes

2.1k

Frequent Posters

graphicd96 thumbnail
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: bpatil3

As per today's episode, Parth was somehow brain washed by Tripti probably by drugging him, so he turned out to be a maniac in the end??

cant say either vaishnavi or paarth or rio ab to lagta hai ki niyati bhi trpti se mili hui hai lol

bpatil3 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: graphicd96

cant say either vaishnavi or paarth or rio ab to lagta hai ki niyati bhi trpti se mili hui hai lol

Haan, but Parth ko instigate kiya tha Tripti ne, so Parth turned evil. Issko aise justify kar sakte hai aise. Vaishnvi ka mujhe hamesha se negative angle laggta hai😜😃


Niyati, Rio bhi involved hosakta hai.Niyati actress fits for negative roles better than her current role

graphicd96 thumbnail
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: bpatil3

Haan, but Parth ko instigate kiya tha Tripti ne, so Parth turned evil. Issko aise justify kar sakte hai aise. Vaishnvi ka mujhe hamesha se negative angle laggta hai😜😃


Niyati, Rio bhi involved hosakta hai.Niyati actress fits for negative roles better than her current role

Pata nhi Ekta maiya kya chahti hai 😂

bpatil3 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 hours ago

Horror, mystery, comedy show bangya hsi 😂.

Parth haunting Nandini, his bhooth is even threatening Nandini. She feels and accepted that he was evil, she tried Karan understand it, but he is blinded by putramoha and confidence on his own upbringing.

luvumjht thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: an hour ago

Originally posted by: bpatil3

Horror, mystery, comedy show bangya hsi 😂.

Parth haunting Nandini, his bhooth is even threatening Nandini. She feels and accepted that he was evil, she tried Karan understand it, but he is blinded by putramoha and confidence on his own upbringing.

They reintroduced parth?

EkPaheli thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: an hour ago

Can't believe I watched nearly a week's worth of episodes in like an hour and the only thing I liked was how Nandini imagines Parth and how absolutely creepy he looked when her subconscious was imagining him taunting her about Karan finding out the truth!

Anupam enters this weekend officially. LMAO, I still find the idea that he is alive hilarious. The damn season kicked off with him and Kesar being pronounced dead! More hilariously he is connected to Mihir's return. What would they show? These two shared a ward in some hospital in a coma where Mihir is still admitted but Anupam woke up, recovered, decided to play hide and seek while posing as a dementor? smiley37

EkPaheli thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: an hour ago

Originally posted by: luvumjht

They reintroduced parth?

Nandini imagines him today taunting her. He sorta poked his head around from behind her bed frame and it was genuinely creepy.

adeela thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 33 minutes ago

I really loved today's episode, karan-nandini's screen presence , chemistry and acting were amazing ❤️❤️ it will be awesome if get to see karan-nandini's anni party . 1000059191.jpg1000059194.jpg1000059195.jpg

Sudipta_Sen thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 19 minutes ago

Originally posted by: adeela

I really loved today's episode, karan-nandini's screen presence , chemistry and acting were amazing ❤️❤️ it will be awesome if get to see karan-nandini's anni party . 1000059191.jpg1000059194.jpg1000059195.jpg

Yeah...after so long we get to see karan nandini's cute moments 😍...best episode....I just hope they will remain together like this in future track to❤️
luvumjht thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 14 minutes ago

Originally posted by: Sudipta_Sen

Yeah...after so long we get to see karan nandini's cute moments 😍...best episode....I just hope they will remain together like this in future track to❤️

Couple celebrating happy time hints towards an impending breakup in near future!

Related Topics

Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: graphicd96 · 1 months ago

Episode 1: A New Beginning, A Hidden Truth Note: This is an original fan-fiction and not part of the official storyline. Opening Sequence The...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 2 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 3 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 4 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".