Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi: EDT #14- Page 50

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.4k

Views

56.2k

Users

43

Likes

2k

Frequent Posters

graphicd96 thumbnail
Posted: 5 months ago

Originally posted by: bpatil3

Ye dekh ke dil ko sukoon mil gya..smiley37.The audacity of this woman still defending her karmsmiley15

Pari ne sach kaha, main galat thi, Pari ko iss baat ka realization hai, but this lady's ego and obsession yuckkkk

Hospital me thi tab ratan karti rehti thi ye mere karmo ka fal hai stuff and jo chahiye tha wo mil gaya uske baad justification de rahi hai 😂

adeela thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 months ago

Originally posted by: Sudipta_Sen

totally agree...makers are just playing with karan nandini fans' emotion...they did it also in past...& they will continue this...

True 😡

bpatil3 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 months ago

Originally posted by: graphicd96

Hospital me thi tab ratan karti rehti thi ye mere karmo ka fal hai stuff and jo chahiye tha wo mil gaya uske baad justification de rahi hai 😂

Yup she is unbelievable smiley13. Kitne jhute lag rhe hai usski baatein? She is accusing Shobha that, iss ghar me "koi " mujhe samjhe ya nhi samjhe tum to samjhti ho Parismiley3.Godd.

Shuchu n her conversation if you remember poora chalaki chalak rhi thi.smiley35

Haan shuchu Zindagi bhar mihir se shadi karne ke liye tadapi hoonsmiley37, chal jhoothi, 6 saal pehle jab Tulsi Mihir ko saath dekh ke jo jalan tumne mehsus kiya na ussiko pyar ka naam de rhi ho.

When they met before 6yrs, they were trying to remember each other, introduce recollect college days etc..

Edited by bpatil3 - 5 months ago
bpatil3 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 months ago

Gathbandhan generally done by Behn right??

Tulsi ex wife hai, Noina ka akal tel bechne gya hoga, Tulsi to poore sanskar, vidhi vidhan, reeti riwaz janti hai na smiley26.

Why she has to give that bewildered look.?? Instead of teaching Shastras to Noina??smiley13

Sudipta_Sen thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 5 months ago

Originally posted by: graphicd96

First season mein bhi unko proper system se Milne nhi diya tha aur yaha bhi

I think they are busy with their personal lives so they are not doing much more shots.

no...they are not so busy in their personal life...& they are actors....they know very well how to balance professional & personal life...it's their job

The main thing is that makers are insecure with hiten gauri...specially with hiten..they think if hiten gauri are given romantic scenes then their favorite genz jodis become nothing infront of them...this not the first time that makers disappear karan ...from the beginning they did this with hiten-gauri....specially hiten...they are very happy to hurt hiten gauri fans

bpatil3 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 months ago

Originally posted by: JustRandomGirl

Kahin Noyna ko Tulsi se pyaar Na Hojaye smiley36NolSi smiley17


Classicsmiley37

Yhi hone wala hai smiley37

Edited by bpatil3 - 5 months ago
The_Best thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 months ago

Originally posted by: luvumjht

Is this a paid pr by the actors!

Otherwise I really doubt anyone hopes so..

Most of them are active accounts from other shows/actors, so I don’t think so. I blame Ekta because she’s the one playing sad and romantic music on Noina like she’s some bechari and giving lead vibe weird scenes between her and Mihir
The_Best thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 months ago

Originally posted by: graphicd96

Bharati 's role played by payal character actress who is in kumkum bhagya last season if you watched it.she was also antagonist there.

They can bring zero or thousands of girls there for Angad, but I just hope they don’t bring them to Kyunki if the spin off shuts down
Edited by The_Best - 5 months ago
The_Best thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 months ago

Originally posted by: Sudipta_Sen

no...they are not so busy in their personal life...& they are actors....they know very well how to balance professional & personal life...it's their job

The main thing is that makers are insecure with hiten gauri...specially with hiten..they think if hiten gauri are given romantic scenes then their favorite genz jodis become nothing infront of them...this not the first time that makers disappear karan ...from the beginning they did this with hiten-gauri....specially hiten...they are very happy to hurt hiten gauri fans

I don’t think it’s that. The are not showing Karan because of budget issues as Hiten is expensive
The_Best thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 months ago

Originally posted by: EkPaheli

Pardon the language but this is the only response I can think of for this episode

IMG_8959.jpeg

What does this mean?

Related Topics

Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: graphicd96 · 1 months ago

Episode 1: A New Beginning, A Hidden Truth Note: This is an original fan-fiction and not part of the official storyline. Opening Sequence The...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 2 months ago

Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-EDT #20 DT NOTE PG 19

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 2 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 3 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".