karan and nandini are shelved so much..isse acha toh unka spin off dikhate instead of the vridang ka 20+ ka faltu ka fillerish scenes ..so much footage to them but so little to the OG cast like karan, nandini, shobha, and now less of gomzi shown too nowadays since he reunited with his family..
exactly spin off toh karan-nandini hi deserve karte hain , yeh gen z ke angad vrinda par time waste kar rahe hain.
I don't get it either .They are completely squandering the potential of karan-nandini. It's unfair to the fans ,but even more unfair to hiten-gauri.
Ravivar tak wait karna padega abhi isske liye??


.
71