Anupamaa 01 - 02 July 2025 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread- Page 2

Episode Discussions

Created

Last reply

Replies

41

Views

3.1k

Users

11

Likes

125

Frequent Posters

ShahH8er thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Most Comments (December 2024) Thumbnail + 4

Trollbaaz

Posted: 1 years ago
#11

Originally posted by: kamaal_ho_gaya

Inaam ki raashi 10 Lakh

Kharcha 7 Lakh

Bache 3 Lakh

3 Lakh Anupama,Bharti aur Preet baat legi 😄

Aur Pandit Ji jinhone inhe jitaya

Unko babaji ka thullu milega 😆😆😆😆

Chawl ki baaki auratein jinko ye apni danch toli mein lena chahte hai unko bhi babaji ka thullu smiley37

Aur jaise hi Pumaa ke apnon 'Shameless Shahs' ko pata chalega ki uske haath 1 lakh lage hai toh phataphat Dhongi Buddhe ki koi medical illness aa jayegi ya Doshu-Makkhi ke koi financial/legal troubles smiley39

Pumaa ke paas paise zyaada din rahenge hi nahi. Uski kismat mein bhikharan hona hi likha hai

kamaal_ho_gaya thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2

Trollbaaz

Posted: 1 years ago
#12

Originally posted by: Bodhianveshika

Aur dekho na, mohalle ki saari mahilayein Bharti ke ilaaj ke liye paise jutane ke liye Dence competition me hissa le rahi hn.

6 mahine se Bharti aur Jaspreet ki maali-haalat kharab hone ke bawajud ek complete stranger ko apne ghar me, without any financial contribution ke paal rahe the (woh Onupama toh kaam karne ka sochi bhi nahin agar makaan maalik kiraya nahin badhata aur Jaspreet firce nahin karti).

Onupama ke first catering job me hue problem ke baad, uski nayi job lagne tak aur uske baad Tarun ke complaint se police se bachane tak sab kuch Bharti, Jaspreet aur mohalle ki mahilaaon ne kiya par Mahaan toh ek hi mahila hn.......... o o o o o, Onupama.


Yeh toh meaningless bhi hn.

Timeless, ageless, meaningless. Aur kuch?

Shameless 😉

kamaal_ho_gaya thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2

Trollbaaz

Posted: 1 years ago
#13

Originally posted by: ShahH8er

Chawl ki baaki auratein jinko ye apni danch toli mein lena chahte hai unko bhi babaji ka thullu smiley37

Aur jaise hi Pumaa ke apnon 'Shameless Shahs' ko pata chalega ki uske haath 1 lakh lage hai toh phataphat Dhongi Buddhe ki koi medical illness aa jayegi ya Doshu-Makkhi ke koi financial/legal troubles smiley39

Pumaa ke paas paise zyaada din rahenge hi nahi. Uski kismat mein bhikharan hona hi likha hai

Bapuji bacho ke imarjansi ke liye Mere Anuj ki insurance policy hai na rakhi hui fikksed dipojit me 😆😏

kamaal_ho_gaya thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2

Trollbaaz

Posted: 1 years ago
#14

Aay sver whaile votching Anupama ,kmenting ,replaying, aay phargot may inglis kamplitaly 😂😂😂😂

Thenku thenku thenku Anupama 😉

Aur ha suri suri suri padh na paye to smiley37

Sutapasima thumbnail

Drama Enthusiasts

Posted: 1 years ago
#15

Originally posted by: kamaal_ho_gaya

Inaam ki raashi 10 Lakh

Kharcha 7 Lakh

Bache 3 Lakh

3 Lakh Anupama,Bharti aur Preet baat legi 😄

Aur Pandit Ji jinhone inhe jitaya

Unko babaji ka thullu milega 😆😆😆😆

Manohar ji will get the winning trophy to add to his numerous decoration pieces on the shelf smiley36smiley36

ShahH8er thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Most Comments (December 2024) Thumbnail + 4

Trollbaaz

Posted: 1 years ago
#16

Originally posted by: Sutapasima

Manohar ji will get the winning trophy to add to his numerous decoration pieces on the shelf smiley36smiley36

And then his son will come and break the trophy and he'll cry, the same way how Anupamaa's Anmol Ratans destroy everything in her life and then she does 'Mere saath hi kyun kyun kyunnn....'

kamaal_ho_gaya thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2

Trollbaaz

Posted: 1 years ago
#17

Originally posted by: Sutapasima

Manohar ji will get the winning trophy to add to his numerous decoration pieces on the shelf smiley36smiley36

He deserves the trophy because Manorama ko jhelna bhi ek kala hai 😂 😛 😂

BittuMeriJaan thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago
#18
Are we sure Saduma will win!? Wo toh tyagi aurat, during the faceoff with her daughter wo bhool jayegi koun bharti aur kya moholle ki aurte. She'll lose on purpose to make Rahi win. Pathetic Oarat.
ShahH8er thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Most Comments (December 2024) Thumbnail + 4

Trollbaaz

Posted: 1 years ago
#20

Same old nonsense. 70 saal mein jo khud ke liye kuch nahi kar payi, woh ab kya hi kar legi. Bharati on wheelchair without surgery is in their dance troop? Buddhipamaa will do lavni? Absolutely ridiculous. Imagine that a year or so ago (as per the shitshows timeline), this same Buddhipamaa was judging a talent show where all her phemli members were participating. Now she's a beggar in a chawl who will herself be a participant in danch kompeetishan to raise funds all whilst giving bhashans......

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 5 days ago

Anupama realises that she has lost her sense of taste and is very upset . She weeps and complains to Kanha ji , she weeps seeing the picture of...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 9 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 6 days ago

Vasundhara and Gautam try their best bribe Anupama to give up the winning title n the trophy, in exchange for huge amount of cash n land and...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 11 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 10 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".