Originally posted by: -cynicalmess-
Haa bhai, Jo ek gen k story theektaak and relatable tha gen1,usko chuo hi math. Baaki gens k atrangi tracks ke repeat hi kardo agle saare gens.
Gen 1 repeat karte toh kitne accha hota.
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Love and War wraps up
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Originally posted by: -cynicalmess-
Haa bhai, Jo ek gen k story theektaak and relatable tha gen1,usko chuo hi math. Baaki gens k atrangi tracks ke repeat hi kardo agle saare gens.
Gen 1 repeat karte toh kitne accha hota.
I want Shivani to return so I can see Madhav’s expressionOriginally posted by: Ajab.Pehchan
Bechari Vidya ki kya khalat hogi if Shivani returns

I am eagerly waiting for that day😂 dhammal hogi and the convience wala pyaar will be over for ArSaOriginally posted by: Ajab.Pehchan
Bechari Vidya ki kya khalat hogi if Shivani returns
Originally posted by: CanKeepCalm
I am eagerly waiting for that day😂 dhammal hogi and the convience wala pyaar will be over for ArSa
So true they have arman mom plot still try can get her family also.
Originally posted by: sharadrocks
I want Shivani to return so I can see Madhav’s expression
I hope it happens..
I am eagerly waiting for my new maata.

Did anyone also felt that the actors are also done with the track. Both Ropu and sam looks like ab bas bhi karo yeh track. They look tired.
Originally posted by: Ankitanair
So true they have arman mom plot still try can get her family also.
Yaar kehne ko toh aise kayi plots hain. But in login ko bakwas hi dikhana hain toh toh hum kya karein.
I think the writer is so done with the show. By the way plot is advancing it seems like writer is not connected to none of the characters. Like someone from this thread said every episode can be watched stand alone.coz there is no connection or accountability to previous deeds or behaviour. Such careless handling and there are getting paid for this too.
Originally posted by: Apsvenky
Kyun bechare/bechari ko abhi se hi stress de rahi ho. Waise bhi aane ke baad hai ji, ab toh thoda Shanti de usse by watching Ramayan (though maine bhi pregnancy main bahut ITV dekhi thi, aur beri beti typical nautanki wali nikli
)
Abhi se dekh le sab takay bahar akay usko andaza hojaye uski amma itni dramaybaaz kiu hain
Hum bhi nautanki, humari aulaad bhi nautanki
Originally posted by: sharadrocks
I want Shivani to return so I can see Madhav’s expression

Gen 1 won’t be repeated. The show will tank if they repeat Gen 1 now. That phase was different. Audience choices have changed over the years.Originally posted by: -cynicalmess-
Haa bhai, Jo ek gen k story theektaak and relatable tha gen1,usko chuo hi math. Baaki gens k atrangi tracks ke repeat hi kardo agle saare gens.
What are we expecting from this track? Maira has definitely lost some braincells in 2 year leap.
On Instagram she celebrates completing 1000 episodes with YRKKH. Her recent interview kinda of confirms she is not leaving the show any time...
Welcome to the YRKKH Weekly TRP thread! This will be the official thread to post and discuss about the weekly online and offline TRPs of Yeh...
https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Banner Contest Voting Thank you all for participating in the banner contest ~Vote for 2 (TWO) banners. ~Participants...
7