Kaffara #4 (GEO) - Ali Ansari, Laiba Khan, Usman Peerzada- Page 64

Show Discussions

Created

Last reply

Replies

1k

Views

56k

Users

25

Likes

2.9k

Frequent Posters

awida thumbnail

Romantic Reveries

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Queeen

i waa okk ok with him before but after kaffara he rolled rollers on my heart lol 😆

You can start watching his other daily soaps. He has good chemistry with almost all the actresses who acted opp him.

Schrute thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: AAKMH2

These linessmiley9

https://www.instagram.com/reel/C_GMbTFyU-c/?igsh=MWJycGxqOWI1c2RlYQ==

smiley27

These lines were so deep...fit on both of their situation. If we consider salar as chand for sitara...to use dar tha hatheli jak jaygi, she was doubtful if his love but as salar said...chand thnda bhi to ho skta hai, just like his love. and mitti mein milana, how much he suffered for her, in earning and all.

When sitara heared mehreen convo in last epis, k uske ley mara mara phir rha hai...she couldnt stop her tears. Ye nani k issue k bjaey, jane ka reason yehi hota k wo chahti k salar apni luxuries life mein wapis aa jay

Yes absolutely. This would have made more sense. Nani ki death' ko bhi as a plot ise karna tha to bring them closer, and not further drift them apart. She should have left to bring him closer to his parents, his parents reconciling with him, and bringing her back. Would have made a better plot.

Schrute thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Queeen

These lines were perfect 👌


And i agree ye reason ziyada bahtar tha

And she looked so pretty here. And theh boyh looked so gooood. And the way Ali was looking at her while she was coming out of the rickshaw. It was a treat to watchh😭😭

Sanki_Aurat thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7

Romantic Reveries

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: awida

You can start watching his other daily soaps. He has good chemistry with almost all the actresses who acted opp him.

ok thank you suggest me some
Priyankaakdha thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Queeen

i waa okk ok with him before but after kaffara he rolled rollers on my heart lol 😆

even i liked him as Salar ... ali ki height choti h so uspe boyish and cool role zyada suit krta h ... jis character m he looks mature , mujhe ok ok lgta h ...
awida thumbnail

Romantic Reveries

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Queeen

ok thank you suggest me some

Let's start with Dil Hi To Hai

sheeluneelu thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail

Sheheryar Munawar

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Priyankaakdha

even i liked him as Salar ... ali ki height choti h so uspe boyish and cool role zyada suit krta h ... jis character m he looks mature , mujhe ok ok lgta h ...

He looks good in serious role as well, bas fighting scenes mein funny lagta hai 😂

Pehli baar meri fav list mein koi 6 feet se kam height wala banda enter hua hai 🤭

sheeluneelu thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail

Sheheryar Munawar

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Queeen

four years ago ... he looked different but voice was same i watched this movie again

Maine bhi kal hi dekhi, thanks to Ali maine Feroze ka koi work dekha first time.

awida thumbnail

Romantic Reveries

Posted: 1 years ago

Today I watched Umme Ayesha. It is 29 episodes long Ramadhan show.

It stars : Nimra Khan and Omer Shehzad. Both can't act. But I watched it , coz I missed watching religious shows. I ffed many scenes , mostly watched the leads. And I enjoyed it. smiley4

Sanki_Aurat thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7

Romantic Reveries

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: awida

Yes. In Aye Dil Tu Bata. There were 2 male leads: Ali and Bilal Quraishi opp Fatima Effendi. That soap was the turning point in Ali's career

was ali the endgame?? I want to watch it is it available on YouTube

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".