Anupamaa 24th Jul 2024 Written Update and Daily Discussions Thread- Page 3

Episode Discussions

Created

Last reply

Replies

32

Views

4k

Users

13

Likes

137

Frequent Posters

Bodhianveshika thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 2 years ago
#21

Originally posted by: kamaal_ho_gaya

Kya Yahi Pyaar Hai...

This scene is perfectly suits on Anuj and Titu👌

https://youtu.be/q-wUPq4NzKU?si=ykUOGVcDZ2UBjCXj

Itne dialogues nahin mileage inhe. ril ki baatein dil me hi reh jayenge aur yeh zameen par.
Bodhianveshika thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 2 years ago
#22

Originally posted by: strancho

Mereko to ab ye dragon ball z lagra. Or they can turn it into vampire diaries. No need for anyone to die. smiley37


And Anupama and Vanraj Shah clan can be immortal. Sadiyon sadiyon tak. Khoon chooste hue.

kamaal_ho_gaya thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2

Trollbaaz

Posted: 2 years ago
#23

Originally posted by: strancho

Mereko to ab ye dragon ball z lagra. Or they can turn it into vampire diaries. No need for anyone to die. smiley37


Amar Prem ki Kahaniyo ke Amar Kirdar 😄

myviewprem thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago
#24

Originally posted by: Bodhianveshika

Yeh log sach me Adhya, Ankush-Barkha ke characters ko ka rahe hain kya? Back from the dead? But why?

Inke khud ke naav me chedh hain aur wazan badha rahe hain🤦🏻‍♀️.

I guess they will blame ankush barkah for adhya disapeareance or condition and anujs too

otherwise blame will come on anupam anad devika no

to avoid that kapadiya relatives should be backk

i am thanking they did not put blame on gk kaka/muku

kamaal_ho_gaya thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail + 2

Trollbaaz

Posted: 2 years ago
#25

Anuj kahin mujhe dekha ke apna aapa na kho de😙

Aapa, aap rahene hi dona, kyo aap unke picche jake unka aur hamara bhi aapa khone par majboor kar rahi ho, Aap aisa kyo kar rahi ho Aapa 😁😁😁

Edited by kamaal_ho_gaya - 2 years ago
Arshi67 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
#26

As though her random strands of hair flailing around weren’t enough, look what she’s done to his smiley36

IMG_0037.jpeg

Bodhianveshika thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 2 years ago
#27

Originally posted by: Arshi67

As though her random strands of hair flailing around weren’t enough, look what she’s done to his smiley36

IMG_0037.jpeg


Saare kanghi Bala ne chra liye hain jo extinct ho gaye hain except Shah House.

SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago
#28

What is Titu's majboori to stay in SH and shed tears? HE couldn't be there for Dimpy, she seems to care about soc media than anything else.

Nothing makes sense.

Sutapasima thumbnail

Drama Enthusiasts

Posted: 2 years ago
#29

Originally posted by: kamaal_ho_gaya

Jahir si baat hai.

Ek hi kadhai me tale hue pakode hai wo dono 😉

Shahi Kadhai 🤪

Shahi Kadhai mein tale huve do shahi tukde … how majboor they are 😣🥴

Bodhianveshika thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 2 years ago
#30

Originally posted by: SmithaRam

What is Titu's majboori to stay in SH and shed tears? HE couldn't be there for Dimpy, she seems to care about soc media than anything else.

Nothing makes sense.

Batao,

Kinjal's majboori is she wants a family like the Shahssmiley29 for her daughter but complains that her child has become a brat in their company.

Tapish's majboori is that he is not a Shah nor as wealthy as Vanraj but cries that the love of his life and his son are still Shahs.

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 3 days ago

Anupama reaches the grand finale late after the group dance performance is over n the round is declared . The lady judge states that Anupama...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · a day ago

The grand finale of Cooking competition is on. Prem tastes Anupama’s Bahubali thaali n comments , it is now Anupama’s turn to taste Prem’s...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 2 days ago

Anupama explains each n every one of the six tastes and every dish special to each region of India . She also talks about health benefits of...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 5 days ago

Anupama realises that she has lost her sense of taste and is very upset . She weeps and complains to Kanha ji , she weeps seeing the picture of...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 9 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".