Originally posted by: rysohini
They should rename the show title to "Adha Shaadi"
#ShaadiKareYehBarbaadHuyeHum - This is NOT DONE
๐๐คญApt title
Priyanka's Mum on Neckline : " Be dignified, dayre mein raho "
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
Originally posted by: rysohini
They should rename the show title to "Adha Shaadi"
#ShaadiKareYehBarbaadHuyeHum - This is NOT DONE
๐๐คญApt title
Please do it hum sab saath hain tumhare๐ ye loo๐ซOriginally posted by: rysohini
I just watched the pre-cap where Ani boy is asking a million dollar question to J
"Kya tum apni marzi se yeh shaadi kar rahi ho?"
Toh Arti, gussa toh nehi, bbas mann kar raha hai , bandook nikal ke sidhe goli maar du isse
Fast paced episode, thank god!
pre ap: The gentleman is all ready to marry his queen ! Ani reaches the Mandap to rescue his raajkumari ! Tejas takes out his revolver and aims at Ani..jhanak Raina shocked and scared for Ani
Two promises!Tejasโ gentlemanโs promise that he wonโt hurt Ani Bose if she marries him without doing Tamasha
AndAniโs promise to Appu di that he will get Jhanak back with her this time. And never let her go..
Now whether itโs gonna be Jhanak Raina or Jhanak Bose is the real question when she enters Kolkatta!
Tejas at the press meet: โ Aapke Tejas bhai ki shaadi ho rahi haiโ๐ haalat kuch aise they ki yeh humse door chali gayin apne rishtedaron ke paas rehne! Mauka milte hi yeh ab daudi chali aayin apne premi ke paasโ ๐๐ kal shaadi hai inka apne premi ke saath jo pati ban jayega๐ฅด๐๐๐๐คฃ
Jhanakโs monologue: meri shaadi ho chuki hai meri is rakshas ke saath shaadi ek mazaak hai! Mein ek din bhaag zarur jaoongi! Sirji aap ye jaankar mujhse nafrat karenge par theek hai mein yeh balidan aapke liye kar rahi hoon .. mujhse nafrat karke aap Arshi se pyaar karne par majboor ho jayenge!
Jhanakโs sacrifice for her Sirji.. poor girl! Whatโs the guarantee that Tejas will spare her Sirji even after she marries him.. naive and innocent โค๏ธ๐ฅน๐ช
on a side note : I found Tejas getting a tad jealous of Ani as his hone wali patni loves the Bengali babu to death literally ๐คชI cant see puppy eyeโs tears .. its uncontrollable now like Jhelum river ๐ฅด๐ช
Thankyou so much Vidya ....โฃ๏ธ
Finally some fast episode , got to watch it later ...
Originally posted by: rysohini
I just watched the pre-cap where Ani boy is asking a million dollar question to J
"Kya tum apni marzi se yeh shaadi kar rahi ho?"
Toh Arti, gussa toh nehi, bbas mann kar raha hai , bandook nikal ke sidhe goli maar du isse
Yes please
Bold purple- Ok, supaari postponed to tomorrow 

Fast paced episode, thank god!
pre ap: The gentleman is all ready to marry his queen ! Ani reaches the Mandap to rescue his raajkumari ! Tejas takes out his revolver and aims at Ani..jhanak Raina shocked and scared for Ani
Two promises!Tejasโ gentlemanโs promise that he wonโt hurt Ani Bose if she marries him without doing Tamasha
AndAniโs promise to Appu di that he will get Jhanak back with her this time. And never let her go..
Now whether itโs gonna be Jhanak Raina or Jhanak Bose is the real question when she enters Kolkatta!
Tejas at the press meet: โ Aapke Tejas bhai ki shaadi ho rahi haiโ๐ haalat kuch aise they ki yeh humse door chali gayin apne rishtedaron ke paas rehne! Mauka milte hi yeh ab daudi chali aayin apne premi ke paasโ ๐๐ kal shaadi hai inka apne premi ke saath jo pati ban jayega๐ฅด๐๐๐๐คฃ
Jhanakโs monologue: meri shaadi ho chuki hai meri is rakshas ke saath shaadi ek mazaak hai! Mein ek din bhaag zarur jaoongi! Sirji aap ye jaankar mujhse nafrat karenge par theek hai mein yeh balidan aapke liye kar rahi hoon .. mujhse nafrat karke aap Arshi se pyaar karne par majboor ho jayenge!
Jhanakโs sacrifice for her Sirji.. poor girl! Whatโs the guarantee that Tejas will spare her Sirji even after she marries him.. naive and innocent โค๏ธ๐ฅน๐ช
on a side note : I found Tejas getting a tad jealous of Ani as his hone wali patni loves the Bengali babu to death literally ๐คชI cant see puppy eyeโs tears .. its uncontrollable now like Jhelum river ๐ฅด๐ช
Originally posted by: Anusha16
Oh my god. Stupid Tejas. Pura plan Chopad kardiya.
Agar shaant baita hota to MU mein hi J unke haath aa jaati.
I loved the precap man, he is so straight , Tejas ๐ค๐ค
How many times these people will show marriage..
Ani reached Sri nagar by plane & hes in car..he even knows Tejas would have done her majboor for marrying..he says he will rescue her..yeh Vaada raha Anirudh Bose Ka
Loved that โค๏ธ
Aeiwein gussaa kardya Ani per ๐
why supari dear?
so J knows that Ani doesnt love Arshi..as she thinks he will be majboor to love her
Fast paced episode, thank god!
pre ap: The gentleman is all ready to marry his queen ! Ani reaches the Mandap to rescue his raajkumari ! Tejas takes out his revolver and aims at Ani..jhanak Raina shocked and scared for Ani
Two promises!Tejasโ gentlemanโs promise that he wonโt hurt Ani Bose if she marries him without doing Tamasha
AndAniโs promise to Appu di that he will get Jhanak back with her this time. And never let her go..
Now whether itโs gonna be Jhanak Raina or Jhanak Bose is the real question when she enters Kolkatta!
Tejas at the press meet: โ Aapke Tejas bhai ki shaadi ho rahi haiโ๐ haalat kuch aise they ki yeh humse door chali gayin apne rishtedaron ke paas rehne! Mauka milte hi yeh ab daudi chali aayin apne premi ke paasโ ๐๐ kal shaadi hai inka apne premi ke saath jo pati ban jayega๐ฅด๐๐๐๐คฃ
Jhanakโs monologue: meri shaadi ho chuki hai meri is rakshas ke saath shaadi ek mazaak hai! Mein ek din bhaag zarur jaoongi! Sirji aap ye jaankar mujhse nafrat karenge par theek hai mein yeh balidan aapke liye kar rahi hoon .. mujhse nafrat karke aap Arshi se pyaar karne par majboor ho jayenge!
Jhanakโs sacrifice for her Sirji.. poor girl! Whatโs the guarantee that Tejas will spare her Sirji even after she marries him.. naive and innocent โค๏ธ๐ฅน๐ช
on a side note : I found Tejas getting a tad jealous of Ani as his hone wali patni loves the Bengali babu to death literally ๐คชI cant see puppy eyeโs tears .. its uncontrollable now like Jhelum river ๐ฅด๐ช
..cant she see...that like that she will spoil his life, if he has to stay with the person he doesnt love..no use of using our brain cells extra
..what will happen will happen
from Ani now Tejas became premi
..Tejas & his over confidence

Jhanak Written "WRITTEN Update And Episode Discussion thread No 129 "
Jhanak Written Update And Episode Discussion thread No "128 "
GossipsTv(GTv) @GossipsTv #SuperExclusive #TRP #TRPDay @StarPlus ALL SHOWS #TeriMeriDoriyaann 1.8 #PandyaStore 1.8 #GhumHaiKisikeyPyaarMeiin 2.5...
585