Originally posted by: firewings_diya
https://x.com/GossipsTv/status/1754064778878923049?s=20
Lagtha hai nasha kar raha hai
Gen Z will not consider Ashoka as prachanda anymore with this clown appearance 
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Hello Hello
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Originally posted by: firewings_diya
https://x.com/GossipsTv/status/1754064778878923049?s=20
Lagtha hai nasha kar raha hai
Gen Z will not consider Ashoka as prachanda anymore with this clown appearance 
Originally posted by: firewings_diya
https://x.com/GossipsTv/status/1754064778878923049?s=20
Lagtha hai nasha kar raha hai
Ye emperor kam aur daku jyada lag raha hai. 
exactly….they should have chosen a good looking actor.. shah Rukh khan looked good as Ashoka in the Bollywood movie..and itv does have Many good looking male actors..so they should have chosen better .🤷🏻♀️
Originally posted by: Indira1211
exactly….they should have chosen a good looking actor.. shah Rukh khan looked good as Ashoka in the Bollywood movie..and itv does have Many good looking male actors..so they should have chosen better .🤷🏻♀️
Actually, maine us actor ka make up aur clothes dekh kar aisa kaha. Bilkul daku jyada clothes aur make up hai.
adnan is a good actor ekta ne uske make up and cloths ko comedy bana diya hai. He acts well in normal roles but ashoka patha nahi kaisa karega. But he is not a bad actor.
Actually, maine us actor ka make up aur clothes dekh kar aisa kaha. Bilkul daku jyada clothes aur make up hai.
uska cloths hi aisa hai sindabad and 40 thieves ka look hai ye toh
just that they had shirt below those strapsyeh spoof ,parody jaisa kuch hai kya ? Why is everything so weird? Actors , acting n that green screen and everyone looking like clowns ?
Start hogayi kya agar funny lag raha hai tho mujhe bhi batha dena 
Originally posted by: firewings_diya
adnan is a good actor ekta ne uske make up and cloths ko comedy bana diya hai. He acts well in normal roles but ashoka patha nahi kaisa karega. But he is not a bad actor.
Yep, he is a good actor and he is good looking as well. I feel he is not made for roles in period serial. Plus, they have made him clownery with the outfit and make-up. So I have a doubt how he will act in here. I am gonna decide after watching a few episodes.
he can not act role of agressive emperor uske face par nahi diktha woh aggressionOriginally posted by: Manny_123
Yep, he is a good actor and he is good looking as well. I feel he is not made for roles in period serial. Plus, they have made him clownery with the outfit and make-up. So I have a doubt how he will act in here. I am gonna decide after watching a few episodes.
Originally posted by: Chaitu.V
yeh spoof ,parody jaisa kuch hai kya ? Why is everything so weird? Actors , acting n that green screen and everyone looking like clowns ?
Start hogayi kya agar funny lag raha hai tho mujhe bhi batha dena
6th February se start hoga. 10 p.m. mein hoga Colors channel pe.
Hello folks, Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread #3 for Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...
Welcome to the chat corner of the Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai forum Hello all forum waasis, This Chat Corner is open now and anyone can talk on...
Yawn worthy show Not bothered to watch the episodes Boring lack luster leads chemistry Cringe dialogues Bye bye yrkkh Chalo sab log apne...
Hello folks, Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread #2 for Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Please keep these Rules in mind while posting . Please...
https://x.com/samridhiixverse/status/2040967906553733324 They are so precious
909