Anupamaa 02 Nov 2023 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread- Page 3

Created

Last reply

Replies

25

Views

3.1k

Users

13

Likes

94

Frequent Posters

Bodhianveshika thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 2 years ago
#21

Originally posted by: Dee-Dee

Why is Anupama emphasising on Anuj being Baa Bapuji ka beta so much? Why does she not let him become MD ka beta for once?

Zabardasti ke rishte gale mein daal rahi hai


F36TGZ1awAAA-nb.jpg


Precap is so ironical - Baa taunting MD of trying to destroy Anupama and now coming in her house to stay, first of all it’s Anuj’s house and she is his mother, and Baa who has only done wrong all her life talking about all this is shameful.


Arrey Anuj khud bich jaata hain toh baaki kya hi kare


Maa ke aansu nikal aaye Mishter Shah ki ye halat dekhkar and unko smile karta dekhkar - najar na lage thu thu thu on AnuRaj

But woh log sirph besht phrends, besht parents hain.


Supree2022 thumbnail
3rd Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
#22

Saara se related kuch nhi dikhayenge...inko nayi saara dhundni padegi...purani wali to gayi ... Usey samajh mei AA Gaya tha ki iss serial mei uska kaam bas mannequin banke khade rehne ka hoga...

Anyways, DKP won't send on a new Saara ka character now...abhi Dimpy ki teesri love life dikhaayenge, phir Anuj k chhote Bhai ka bhi to entry hona hai...


Iss serial mei logo ki entry to ho jaati hai but kab kiski exit hoti hai pata hi nhi chalta. GK, mamaji, Rakhi Dave, Sanjay Bhai, ko to sab bhul hi Gaye..koi zikr bhi nahi karta inke baare mei.


Samar k maut k baad Anu ki dost usse Milne aayi ...par Kaanta Ben aur Bhavesss Bhai ne ek-achh phone bhi nahi kiya...

Edited by Supree2022 - 2 years ago
Bodhianveshika thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 2 years ago
#23

Originally posted by: Supree2022

Maa ka dance iss-school hua karta tha ne... Aur woh to Anuj ki opphis mei project maneijer bhi hai ne... To Paisa to mil hi jata hai...chahe kuch manage kare na kare 😂😂


Arrey woh work phrom (Shah) Home kar rahi hn. Samjha Karo.

Aur iske chakkar me saare Project Managers (jo actually Work From Home kar rahe hn) woh badnaam hain.

Supree2022 thumbnail
3rd Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
#24

I swear... Isiliye bade bade corporates ne work phrom home ban kar diya hai... Anupama me sab wfh employees ko badnaam kar rakha hai

ShahH8er thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Most Comments (December 2024) Thumbnail + 4

Trollbaaz

Posted: 2 years ago
#26

There can be two explanations for this

1. What they want people to believe: She is a super successful businesswoman running multi national, inter planetary danche ekedemi, handling several important projects for Crapadia Industries, kephe, restaurant and other projects

2. What is actually the truth: She is the wife of a rich businessman who works as an unpaid maid at her ex in laws place smiley8

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 7 days ago

The grand finale of Cooking competition is on. Prem tastes Anupama’s Bahubali thaali n comments , it is now Anupama’s turn to taste Prem’s...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 5 days ago

At shah house everyone is baking in the success of the victory in the chef contest. Anupama reminds they have yet another celebration coming up...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 6 days ago

Entire gang of Shah house residents celebrate with Anupama on the victory of their team. They dance on the road on the beats of Dhaka dhol n...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 9 days ago

Anupama reaches the grand finale late after the group dance performance is over n the round is declared . The lady judge states that Anupama...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 8 days ago

Anupama explains each n every one of the six tastes and every dish special to each region of India . She also talks about health benefits of...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".