Teri Meri Doriyaann EDT #32 || DT NOTE PG 84 ||- Page 36

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.2k

Views

58.5k

Users

42

Likes

2.6k

Frequent Posters

hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: shanakanj

he is not angry he gave a look to police that dekho meri sahiba jinda hai. But police ke Anne ke baad bhi rumi ne goli kare Hi di . I don’t blame Sahiba for this angad usko mare deta to jail ho jaati. But why did she ran away behind rumi. Angad gave a look to police not Sahiba. Angad won’t blame Sahiba woh to brars ke quota mein hai. They would be missing it from so many days

Isn't it a bit too obvious she ran to stop Rumi from escaping. Yeh alag baat hai ki Rumi ruko bolne se rukega toh nahi.

Waise police waale ko sabse pehle 4 thappad padni chahiye. Itne nalayak, koi bhi unnke haath se gun cheen lega koi kuchh bhi kar sakta hai, ek kaam nahi hota.

Ab toh lag raha Rumi bhi unnki custody se bhaag gaya.

Athz thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: shanakanj

Rumi was about to shoot Sahiba angad be Sahiba ko dhakka diya aur goli khud kha li. Sahiba ko guilt hoga why she doubted angad and MU clear ho gayee. Angad ko confess karne ki jaroorat nahi padegi . Sahiba doormat bankar maafi mangegi. It will be rinse and repeat of hospital track after fire incident . Brars will blame Sahiba and she will be in biwi mode. Jab tak angad unconscious rahega tab tak brars will not let her meet angad. Let’s see how Inder reacts daarji se to ki ummed nahi hai he will blame sahiba only. Manrat are whitewashed. We were thinking at least Manveer will be blamed but tables are turned and saara blame Sahiba par aayega

Blame lene ka haq bas Sahiba ki hai 😂😂

shanakanj thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 2 years ago

Today was 297 episode what we can expect on 300 episode 299 Tak to angad hospital pahunchega . I don’t think we are getting something good on episode 300. Itne torture ke baad also more rounds of torture for viewers. No romance no passion bus angad ka kaam sahiba ko bachaana aur phir sahiba ka rona dhona and becoming doormat again bus yahi sab dekhne ko milega TMD mein

Ashviniv thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: hellodona

Isn't it a bit too obvious she ran to stop Rumi from escaping. Yeh alag baat hai ki Rumi ruko bolne se rukega toh nahi.

Waise police waale ko sabse pehle 4 thappad padni chahiye. Itne nalayak, koi bhi unnke haath se gun cheen lega koi kuchh bhi kar sakta hai, ek kaam nahi hota.

Ab toh lag raha Rumi bhi unnki custody se bhaag gaya.


Haan matlab people forgot that the murder is still valid. Just because sahiba is alive other girl is still dead. If the alternate killer is not provided angad can still be a culprit as he was found on scene with murder weapon.


But then sahiba ko kaise blame milega. Logic kyun dhunde hum yaha

Edited by Ashviniv - 2 years ago
hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Ashviniv


Haan matlab people forgot that the murder is still valid. If the alternate killer is not provided angad can still be a culprit as he was found on scene with murder weapon.


But then sahiba ko kaise blame milega. Logic kyun dhunde hum yaha

Maine dhundna bhi nahi.

Angad got shot because of Sahiba, Sahiba is murderer.

Hence Angad Seerat perfect match , daalo Sahiba ko jail mainsmiley39

RoShaN_jAhAn thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3

Team Neutral

Posted: 2 years ago

https://twitter.com/kabhitumhe/status/1718120474964582556?t=KiBdzQXqBP1kF8XVc0eyrQ&s=19

I don't think this song is from any other show/ movie,correct me if I m wrong

N if it's actually new tmd song then I'm happy as this is actually exclusive song for sahan .....unlike the previous one which has been used on seerat

A.Theepa thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: shanakanj

Rumi was about to shoot Sahiba angad be Sahiba ko dhakka diya aur goli khud kha li. Sahiba ko guilt hoga why she doubted angad and MU clear ho gayee. Angad ko confess karne ki jaroorat nahi padegi . Sahiba doormat bankar maafi mangegi. It will be rinse and repeat of hospital track after fire incident . Brars will blame Sahiba and she will be in biwi mode. Jab tak angad unconscious rahega tab tak brars will not let her meet angad. Let’s see how Inder reacts daarji se to ki ummed nahi hai he will blame sahiba only. Manrat are whitewashed. We were thinking at least Manveer will be blamed but tables are turned and saara blame Sahiba par aayega

it’s good if Sahiba keeps herself distance from Angad . Someone do that because she’s haanikarag to Angad
Reader17 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5

Team Critic

Posted: 2 years ago

Not able to watch today’s episode due to travel, Can somebody please summarise the episode & what is this song above ??


Is this the confession smiley29??


A.Theepa thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago

Seems Sahiba remembered there’s police who can arrest Rumi when Angad trying to harm Rumi but later forget Running behind a psycho 😂😂

Seems she forget her leg pain too 😂😂

Edited by A.Theepa - 2 years ago
Athz thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: RoShaN_jAhAn

https://twitter.com/kabhitumhe/status/1718120474964582556?t=KiBdzQXqBP1kF8XVc0eyrQ&s=19

I don't think this song is from any other show/ movie,correct me if I m wrong

N if it's actually new tmd song then I'm happy as this is actually exclusive song for sahan .....unlike the previous one which has been used on seerat

Seerat? Which song... And Sahan has a song dedicated to them alone na? rab aap hi ishq ugaave

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".