"Mein" (ARY Digital) - Ayeza Khan, Wahaj Ali #2- Page 18

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

103k

Users

46

Likes

2k

Frequent Posters

Ashley.Tisdale thumbnail
Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 7

Danish Taimoor

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: arfanazneen

@bold Exactly. You put it perfectly. There is no powerplay according to me bcz Zaid has upper hand i.e., divorce card. So what's the point. No equal standing.

Yes, he knew her since a long time. Saw her meltdown. She didn't trick him into this marriage. Then why attack her weakness? It was his impatient ass who wanted to marry as soon as Ayra refused to leave her brother for him. Matlab 🤷


Zaid ki zabaan zyada kaichi jaisi nahi chal rahi? smiley36


Aaj bhi bahot irritate kiya mujhe smiley36

Ashley.Tisdale thumbnail
Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 7

Danish Taimoor

Posted: 2 years ago

Asif Uncle is basically telling his son to go for honeymoon and spend some time with Mubashira to forget Ayra...basically telling him to have le sexy times smiley37


Baap ho toh aisa smiley37smiley37smiley37

Ashley.Tisdale thumbnail
Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 7

Danish Taimoor

Posted: 2 years ago

Mubashira was so petty in the honeymoon scene today smiley37smiley37smiley37


I loved how she's doing ungli in the smallest possible ways smiley37smiley37smiley37

Drydaisydame thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Neutral Nomads

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Ashley.Tisdale


Zaid ki zabaan zyada kaichi jaisi nahi chal rahi? smiley36


Aaj bhi bahot irritate kiya mujhe smiley36

Haan aaj bhi bada hi irritate kiya. Aur baat baat pe divorcee hone ka taana. Eww!!

Aur look at him saying he doesn't like MJ in precap. Bhai kyu yes bola phir.

I have one more doubt. These two seems to he sharing a bed. Matlab sab marital cheezen chal rahi hai

Ashley.Tisdale thumbnail
Visit Streak 750 Thumbnail Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail + 7

Danish Taimoor

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: arfanazneen

Haan aaj bhi bada hi irritate kiya. Aur baat baat pe divorcee hone ka taana. Eww!!

Aur look at him saying he doesn't like MJ in precap. Bhai kyu yes bola phir.

I have one more doubt. These two seems to he sharing a bed. Matlab sab marital cheezen chal rahi hai


@bold: the more this guy talks the lesser sense he makes smiley36


About the bed sharing, they might as well be just sleeping. Coz this aint one of those not sharing a bed drama. Elite, english speaking, ameer log hai, itna toh normal hai inke liye smiley36 Because Zaid jis tarah behave kar raha hai, he will not touch MJ in that way for now at least.

Drydaisydame thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Neutral Nomads

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Ashley.Tisdale


@bold: the more this guy talks the lesser sense he makes smiley36


About the bed sharing, they might as well be just sleeping. Coz this aint one of those not sharing a bed drama. Elite, english speaking, ameer log hai, itna toh normal hai inke liye smiley36 Because Zaid jis tarah behave kar raha hai, he will not touch MJ in that way for now at least.

Agree. He doesn't make sense. He is also very indecisive and fickle minded I feel. Only person he is being harsh to is MJ when she is the one who isn't at fault. Aj toh she said hum ache dost hua karte the. Bhai if this is his behaviour with ache dost, better have enemies. I know Mubashira it's a saint but in this situation I am with her.


True.. Elite class. Allag nahi soyenge. But I asked bcz he had asked her to pick other room after Nikaah.

But you know the way he compliments her on valima, it had more chemistry than Zaid and Ayra had in all of their scenes.

unicornhugs thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago

Zaid is giving me bratty, rebellious teenager vibes 😂 I like that Mubashira is trying to get under his skin too now.

I was curious about the bed situation too… I think it about it too much now after Tere Bin 😆 I guess they share a bed but nothing happens 🤷🏻‍♀️ It was obvious that the other side of the bed at the hotel was slept in and Zaid had no problem sitting down on his bed when MJ was on the other side. Of course he wasn’t in the right state of mind but still…

unicornhugs thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: arfanazneen

@bold Exactly. You put it perfectly. There is no powerplay according to me bcz Zaid has upper hand i.e., divorce card. So what's the point. No equal standing.

Yes, he knew her since a long time. Saw her meltdown. She didn't trick him into this marriage. Then why attack her weakness? It was his impatient ass who wanted to marry as soon as Ayra refused to leave her brother for him. Matlab 🤷

Maybe the problem is that he knows her too well and sees how she treats people. I swear that lawyer uncle gets it worst. She was basically like get lost when she was done talking to him about getting divorce papers 😂 Anyway, Zaid did make this decision so of course he can’t put the blame on her.
Drydaisydame thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Neutral Nomads

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: unicornhugs

Maybe the problem is that he knows her too well and sees how she treats people. I swear that lawyer uncle gets it worst. She was basically like get lost when she was done talking to him about getting divorce papers 😂 Anyway, Zaid did make this decision so of course he can’t put the blame on her.

I mean she clearly said they were friends and first episode gave the same vibe. If he knows her very well and knows how she treaats people, why did he agree to marry. Yes, he does look like a teen. Does not look like a grown-up man at all. He only attacks Mubashira who is weaker target as of now, that too with divorce card.

I hope Mubashira makes his life hell and if he marries Ayra in future then he should really have a bad outcome. Ayra should die or something and MJ should dump him. He looks very immature. Not liking him at all

unicornhugs thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: arfanazneen

I mean she clearly said they were friends and first episode gave the same vibe. If he knows her very well and knows how she treaats people, why did he agree to marry. Yes, he does look like a teen. Does not look like a grown-up man at all. He only attacks Mubashira who is weaker target as of now, that too with divorce card.

I hope Mubashira makes his life hell and if he marries Ayra in future then he should really have a bad outcome. Ayra should die or something and MJ should dump him. He looks very immature. Not liking him at all

I never got the feeling that he valued the friendship. He didn’t want to go to the anniversary party.

I mean, he is being petty and rude to MJ for something that isn’t her fault. MJ is also rude to basically everyone else. They are unreasonable people so I don’t view them highly morally or ethically at the moment. MJ was fat shaming and basically putting everyone around her down. I feel differently about MJ as I feel it’s equally wrong for her to go after Kashmala. Why ruin her brother’s wedding for something that isn’t Kashmala’s fault. I’m hoping this will be about growth for the both of them. I feel like that might the point of the story.

I have moments where I feel bad for MJ and Zaid. I felt for MJ when she was trying to talk to Zaid on the bed and he told her that he doesn’t need her or her sympathy. I felt bad for him when he went to see Ayra and seemed so crushed and confused by her actions. The only one who truly comes off innocent in all of this so far is Ayra. I actually felt bad for her today. I still find her boring though so I’ll take Zaid’s petty scenes with MJ over her.

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".