She is not Indian but kuch had tak desi to hai 😆 I'm wondering if she'll kill me after reading this.
Why would I kill you? I embrace my desiness. I’ll jam to Bollywood music in my sleep and desi food >>>any food
Hello Hello
Contestant list
Love and War wraps up
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 10: BAN W vs SL W on 06/09/26🏏
Bigg Boss 20: Daily Discussion Thread- 6th Sept 2026- Premier Epi
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Krishna's Silent Watch
She is not Indian but kuch had tak desi to hai 😆 I'm wondering if she'll kill me after reading this.
Why would I kill you? I embrace my desiness. I’ll jam to Bollywood music in my sleep and desi food >>>any food
Originally posted by: Supari_khala
Wut?! That’s the first I’ve heard. I thought Hetal, Sejal, Viral, Gargi only came in Patels
The first three could be Gujurati centric.. but Gargi seems more pan India being a sanskrit word.
Originally posted by: Supari_khala
Why would I kill you? I embrace my desiness. I’ll jam to Bollywood music in my sleep and desi food >>>any food
Yeh hui na baat!! much better than girls from South delhi and SoBo😆
The first three could be Gujurati centric.. but Gargi seems more pan India being a sanskrit word.
I stand corrected

Idk them but sounds like they need Jesus
She is not Indian but kuch had tak desi to hai 😆 I'm wondering if she'll kill me after reading this.
Hahah.... Right. Desi ho sakti hain as she is a neighbour 😌😌
The first three could be Gujurati centric.. but Gargi seems more pan India being a sanskrit word.
Aj kal sab pan India hi ho rha hai😆
But yeah... Gargi is very common
Oye.. as per dis I stand corrected.. Gargi is universal not only Patels.. Desai, Chakraborty, Dasgupta, Banerjee are not Gujratis😆
Oh they do wear cross.. but as an accessory.. and go oh Jesus.. while being born in India and hindu😆
(kitne chances hai koi na koi reading my post will report it)
One thing fosho I know she is more desi than me.. she knows more Bollywood than me.
Aishwarya Rai did toxic lobbying at L’Oréal to destroy Sonam Kapoor’s career with the brand and successfully ruined Sonam’s Cannes red carpet...
https://www.google.com/amp/s/timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/ajay-devgn-to-play-a-grey-supernatural-character-in-r
https://www.instagram.com/p/DbTNILnCMSe/?igsh=dGM5bGY0OWZyd3Bw
Alia and Sharvari live video play Alpha new song Massacre https://www.instagram.com/reel/DaKOZlLqJA6/?igsh=cTN4MHc1OWNtOHV6
...
14