Bakwas trailer....
The only good thing about this trailer is VFX
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Bakwas trailer....
The only good thing about this trailer is VFX
The trailer is fab, mazaa aa gaya! Kartik is so much fun when movies are centered around him. Guilty of enjoying his misogynist movies too! I hope this is coming from Welcome wala Anees Bazmee.. Not the later one! 
Also Kiara is such an eye sore in terms of acting. Awfully artificial. Bura lagta hai uski acting dekhkar.
Please leave us Pritam fans alone! Roz roz yeh new discoveries leke aa jaati hai duniya, can't deal with all of this, all the time!
Originally posted by: guftagoo
Please leave us Pritam fans alone! Roz roz yeh new discoveries leke aa jaati hai duniya, can't deal with all of this, all the time!
I'm scared kahi chalte firte mujhe 'Phir le aaya dil' ka bhi kahi copy naa miljaaye.
Wow this looks entertaining! Looking forward to it👍🏼
Waise do you all think if Bhool Bhulaiya 1 was made in this age of social media, it would have the same impact as it did back then? With BW having the habit of oversharing things in teaser/trailer/interviews, pretty sure before release one would have got an idea of what to expect.
The best thing about BB1 was that the film was hardly promoted except the title track. Not even any tease about Monjulika and Aami Je Tomar. Which made the climax look so good and excited in theatres. Don't think anyone would've judged it was Vidya and there's going to be a full on classical dance in the film (except those who watched the original).
Looks entertaining.Looking forward to the movie.🤩
Originally posted by: TheDarkRock
Trailer is ok. Kartik doesn't have the same comic timing like Akshay and seems to be trying too much in many scenes.
Ditto. Trailer only looked interesting from the second half when the focus went on the creepier scenes. Kartik was trying too hard and I felt a bit awkward watching him. 🥹
Tabu had a much better presence in comparison to the other actors. Trailer felt like a mish mosh of things. The horror bits were more executed better than the scenes that were trying to exude comedy. Kartik could've done better. Kiara was terrible as Monjulika so no expectations from her also.
https://x.com/i/status/2077005521820037453
https://youtu.be/ly5FEs0F8_I?si=guWoVfc-WOJeCwho
https://x.com/taran_adarsh/status/2093639859475042751
https://www.instagram.com/p/DcgBm7WINWJ/?igsi=ZGVvdzg5ZmliaXZv
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DcKwhaVABMx/?igsh=cml5ZGZuY2ZxYndj
1