April 23 - Episode discussion thread- Page 26

Created

Last reply

Replies

468

Views

21.4k

Users

26

Likes

1.3k

Frequent Posters

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


I'm deffo not watching Monday, likely not on Tuesday either. Yaha aakar chakkar kaatke jaoongi bas.

Chakkr kaise kategi...namunaa dikha...

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: EmeraldStar

In will come in between discussion that's all.. tu dimaag ko pareshan mat kar🤣

Iss track pe mera dimag khrab nhi hota... 🤣🤣

rupsii thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

https://twitter.com/Anjalik020/status/1517721454376374272?s=20&t=cHODvqhZoDYlyEh4r7ILcQ

😆🤣

Signing off with this behenlog. See ya laterss .. 🤗🤗

EmeraldStar thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Bye see u around ya🤗🤗

ektag06 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

U really missed yest night brilliant bakwas ekta it was really fun like t thread .... To Feel too fresh nd too good...

Abe mini k tt yha share kr naa reeti to nani k pass nd hariwar.. Mst enjoy krne gyi hai tab tk tu wo honor le.. Post here some tts...

yaar tum log notice ke bina start hogaye. 70 plus pages mein maine chhoda tha, morning love dekha toh 109 the 🙈🙈😭 but I read. Kaafi fun and old episodes. I agree we should start a new thread for all old episodes. This weekend se karte hai 💖💖

aur yeh lo, Ree ki absence mein I’ll be your twitter Sahara 😂😂😂😂

https://twitter.com/miniforcake/status/1517721960738095105?s=21&t=VDptaBW2zCnKORJ8_kE5Cw

I agree completely with this one! Hum bhi yahe bol rahe hai yahaan bhi

https://twitter.com/miniforcake/status/1517687991937892352?s=21&t=VDptaBW2zCnKORJ8_kE5Cw

Yeh second wala thoda zyaada hogaya but I feel her frustration. Vannu ko ghusaana har frame mein thoda zyada hi ho raha hai.

But aaj ka episode was beautiful minus the PC and last 1-2 mins like aryu said. Toh aaj twitter shaant hai. I’m sure mon-tues gaaliyaan round 23456789 hoga 😂😂😂

Aur bhi sundar tweets hai. Next post 😂😂😂

EmeraldStar thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Iss track pe mera dimag khrab nhi hota... 🤣🤣

Are we used of bakwaas? God guide us😆

ektag06 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

This is one scene which can be added to the best maan scenes list. Just so so beautiful. This is how you deal with past. Just a teaser of how it should be dealt with. And social message bhi. Subtle yet so so beautiful 💙

https://twitter.com/main_khamakha/status/1517742067547467776?s=21&t=VDptaBW2zCnKORJ8_kE5Cw

ektag06 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Last one for now!

Best parallel in today’s episode and one of the hurried/easily avoidable one.

Best one first: https://twitter.com/feminist_radha/status/1517672962505469953?s=21&t=VDptaBW2zCnKORJ8_kE5Cw


Avoidable: the bangle one. They have raised the bar so high that today wala scene was no where close. Like no where. It was poles apart! And this is no unpopular opinion.

https://twitter.com/shayarkapadiaa/status/1517691114513387520?s=21&t=VDptaBW2zCnKORJ8_kE5Cw

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: ektag06

yaar tum log notice ke bina start hogaye. 70 plus pages mein maine chhoda tha, morning love dekha toh 109 the 🙈🙈😭 but I read. Kaafi fun and old episodes. I agree we should start a new thread for all old episodes. This weekend se karte hai 💖💖

aur yeh lo, Ree ki absence mein I’ll be your twitter Sahara 😂😂😂😂

https://twitter.com/miniforcake/status/1517721960738095105?s=21&t=VDptaBW2zCnKORJ8_kE5Cw

I agree completely with this one! Hum bhi yahe bol rahe hai yahaan bhi

https://twitter.com/miniforcake/status/1517687991937892352?s=21&t=VDptaBW2zCnKORJ8_kE5Cw

Yeh second wala thoda zyaada hogaya but I feel her frustration. Vannu ko ghusaana har frame mein thoda zyada hi ho raha hai.

But aaj ka episode was beautiful minus the PC and last 1-2 mins like aryu said. Toh aaj twitter shaant hai. I’m sure mon-tues gaaliyaan round 23456789 hoga 😂😂😂

Aur bhi sundar tweets hai. Next post 😂😂😂


Really tune kal ka thread pdh liya...

Yaa that's was our idea hum shayriaa likh rhe the but that time hum sab log nhi the nd humari itni frnd bonding bhi nhi thi... So tab nhi too abhi... It will be great to talk about in weekend...


Yaa second wal was her frustration but she is right...


Bro bhi tak maine epi nhi dekha hai...

1222112 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: EmeraldStar

I'm not thinking about story at all. Now a days just seeing baa n dadu I get irritated that's y not watching from Monday.

Wen hina 'll be back?

After Ramzan I guess!?

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 14 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 15 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 19 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 21 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".