Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 08 Apr 2022- Page 11

Created

Last reply

Replies

125

Views

7.6k

Users

18

Likes

500

Frequent Posters

1222112 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: SmithaRam

If there was no Anuj in her life... how would she have separated from SH? She wouldnt have I guess.🤔


Nope, he's meant to be the knight in shining armour.

So much for progressive shows.🤪

yeh sab bhul jao, pay attention to my other post 🤣

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


Can someone tell me why Anuj has a pillow on his lap? 🤣

abe kaha dimag chalta h tumhara😲
SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


Nope, he's meant to be the knight in shining armour.

So much for progressive shows.🤪

yeh sab bhul jao, pay attention to my other post 🤣

Yeah, I paid too much attention.... now I am feeling shy 😳😳😳 I was about to wind up, now I am all perked up🤔

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


Can someone tell me why Anuj has a pillow on his lap? 🤣



Okie tell me why Anu has a pillow with her 😉🤣

BaAZiGar0 thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Most Comments (February 2022) Thumbnail + 9
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Miniwatch


Can someone tell me why Anuj has a pillow on his lap? 🤣

your optimism is inspiring mini. 👏


(he needs a haircut btw....)

ektag06 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: arya212002


We know the reason😉😳☺️

😂😂😂😂🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣 with this silly conversation he needs a pillow? Probably dono akele hai wala set up it is 😉
arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Kras1

abe kaha dimag chalta h tumhara😲


wahi jahan khoon saara rukha hua hai abhi😉🤣

BaAZiGar0 thumbnail
18th Anniversary Thumbnail Most Comments (February 2022) Thumbnail + 9
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: arya212002



Okie tell me why Anu has a pillow with her 😉🤣

PLOT TWIST : she is trying to hide a baby bump.😲
SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: ektag06

😂😂😂😂🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣 with this silly conversation he needs a pillow? Probably dono akele hai wala set up it is 😉

Well, thats all he's going to get. He has to make do with what little comes his way

ektag06 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Aryuuuuuuu tere liye. Exclusive 😍😍😍

https://twitter.com/maanxadorable19/status/1512252858976305152?s=21&t=VjGOHQZUsFw59sYFCs5Etw

Rest of us can nihaaro everything else. This man 🔥

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 14 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 14 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 19 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 20 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".