EXACTLY!!!
Romance puraaaa haq se bhaiyaaa....why wait you're newly weds now...BHAAAAGOOO. Ignore kaandi family and bhaago.☺️
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
EXACTLY!!!
Romance puraaaa haq se bhaiyaaa....why wait you're newly weds now...BHAAAAGOOO. Ignore kaandi family and bhaago.☺️
That scene was heart warming no doubt. ❤️Originally posted by: EuphoricDamsel.
Ohkayyyy first things first!
I know I might sound MAD to all but more than the confession Shiva's "Ye Kya hai tere haanth mein?...Phenk usko!" after seeing Raavi with the bottle would be something that I will keep above all.
It is this one TEENY little dialogue and I know it could be just me but the way he said it showed me so much more. It was HAQ through and through, like kya kar rahi hai, mujhe pata hai tu khurafati hai and that's why I look out for you, now, in future and in the past.
It stood out for me.
No doubt the confession was written beautifully and many people would have liked "Mujhse shaadi kar le" more...for me though? Damn I haven't gotten over it.
You know like -
Why is it always 'you're mine' and never 'YKHTHMPU'.
Originally posted by: EuphoricDamsel.
Ohkayyyy first things first!
I know I might sound MAD to all but more than the confession Shiva's "Ye Kya hai tere haanth mein?...Phenk usko!" after seeing Raavi with the bottle would be something that I will keep above all.
It is this one TEENY little dialogue and I know it could be just me but the way he said it showed me so much more. It was HAQ through and through, like kya kar rahi hai, mujhe pata hai tu khurafati hai and that's why I look out for you, now, in future and in the past.
It stood out for me.
No doubt the confession was written beautifully and many people would have liked "Mujhse shaadi kar le" more...for me though? Damn I haven't gotten over it.
You know like -
Why is it always 'you're mine' and never 'YKHTHMPU'.
Ditto, Ritu!!
I've seen that single scene on repeat so many times. Just the slight wavering of his voice, his demand, his expression & hand gesture. KD was love in that scene. ❤️
That scene and the "Mujhe samajh mein nahi aa raha main kya boloon". The latter because for the first time, Shiva is actually unwilling to place his relationship with Raavi secondary to any of his family. ❤️
No did someone drug gaumbi lemonade lol
Originally posted by: EuphoricDamsel.
Ohkayyyy first things first!
I know I might sound MAD to all but more than the confession Shiva's "Ye Kya hai tere haanth mein?...Phenk usko!" after seeing Raavi with the bottle would be something that I will keep above all.
It is this one TEENY little dialogue and I know it could be just me but the way he said it showed me so much more. It was HAQ through and through, like kya kar rahi hai, mujhe pata hai tu khurafati hai and that's why I look out for you, now, in future and in the past.
It stood out for me.
No doubt the confession was written beautifully and many people would have liked "Mujhse shaadi kar le" more...for me though? Damn I haven't gotten over it.
You know like -
Why is it always 'you're mine' and never 'YKHTHMPU'.
Phle tu mujhe YKHTHMPU iska mtlb bta
It's Ye kya hai tere hath mei phenk usko🤣
As per twitter sp didn't show the precap🤣
Originally posted by: EuphoricDamsel.
Ohkayyyy first things first!
I know I might sound MAD to all but more than the confession Shiva's "Ye Kya hai tere haanth mein?...Phenk usko!" after seeing Raavi with the bottle would be something that I will keep above all.
It is this one TEENY little dialogue and I know it could be just me but the way he said it showed me so much more. It was HAQ through and through, like kya kar rahi hai, mujhe pata hai tu khurafati hai and that's why I look out for you, now, in future and in the past.
It stood out for me.
No doubt the confession was written beautifully and many people would have liked "Mujhse shaadi kar le" more...for me though? Damn I haven't gotten over it.
You know like -
Why is it always 'you're mine' and never 'YKHTHMPU'.
Yes the concern in Shiva's voice and rage in his eyes when Maami confessed, looked like he is all set for tandav.
I also liked how he went to Suman and said aisa kuch nhi h vo sb clear ho gya 😭
When Suman asked him to choose b/w any of them he couldn't choose, he has nearly put Raavi on the same position as Suman
Today's episode was worth watching nth time❤️
Aree LMAO 🤣
It's always 'You're mine' but never 'Yeh Kya Hai Tere Haanth Mein? Phenk Usko'.
Originally posted by: majoni03
As per twitter sp didn't show the precap🤣
Yes I watched it on tv, there was no precap