Anupamaa to back to Shah House? Did someone say Trp 0.2😂- Page 23

Created

Last reply

Replies

373

Views

20.3k

Users

35

Likes

1.2k

Frequent Posters

sunshine36 thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Amykapadia

Twitter fandom has already planned to trend ' we want to see Vanraj's downfall' today. Not sure how many people plan to join. Hilarious !!!


Check this out -https://twitter.com/indiacom/status/1499630855744270337?t=barpGJCOD8b5xU2fvx8G8A&s=19


This reminds me of when twitter FD had split. Some people were saying, that we should not shout at the makers and let the makers have creative freedom .. etc etc.. creative freedom ke naam pe they have hit the reset button to drag this track of Anu leaving Shah house again after a year....


Very well said dear. @bold~ golden lines! Ppl who had supported Anu on twitter are criticizing her now. I agree with that article..its becominh regressive now. I had mentioned this few months back that Baa, Vanraj, Kavya and Toshu can never be completely redeemed as they are the only antagonits in the show and represent the society so I understands they are the only cards they can use..but yaar kuch toh naya story lao...its again old wine in new bottle. The story itself sucks now๐Ÿคข๐Ÿคข๐Ÿคข๐Ÿคง๐Ÿคง๐Ÿคง

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Ab kya hi bolu me.... Kitne paise mile be ye sab bolne k lye... Reporters ka dimag gya ghass charne kya hi bolu me.. No words for this another level bestest reportergiri....

dekh rani asli aag mein ghee to maine dala ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ
Nany thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: EmeraldStar

Phir mein bhi sunti hu๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Sun..

Sath me maar khayege๐Ÿคฃ

Amykapadia thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: sunshine36


Very well said dear. @bold~ golden lines! Ppl who had supported Anu on twitter are criticizing her now. I agree with that article..its becominh regressive now. I had mentioned this few months back that Baa, Vanraj, Kavya and Toshu can never be completely redeemed as they are the only antagonits in the show and represent the society so I understands they are the only cards they can use..but yaar kuch toh naya story lao...its again old wine in new bottle. The story itself sucks now๐Ÿคข๐Ÿคข๐Ÿคข๐Ÿคง๐Ÿคง๐Ÿคง

I am not active on twitter because I have zero daring to get into war with these people, but if anyone wants to light a fire on twitter. You should remind them about this day when twitter was split and it went so personal etc etc

Nany thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Kras1

teri mummy sochegi kahi ladki ke kadam to nahi behek gaye kahi ye kisi ke chakkar mein to nahi aa gayi

kahi maa ki laadli bigad to nahi gayi๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ


Image

๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃusko to Shanti hogi..bolegi chal muje Shanti ladka muje nai dhundhna padega ๐Ÿคฃ

Nany thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Amykapadia

Twitter fandom has already planned to trend ' we want to see Vanraj's downfall' today. Not sure how many people plan to join. Hilarious !!!


Check this out -https://twitter.com/indiacom/status/1499630855744270337?t=barpGJCOD8b5xU2fvx8G8A&s=19


This reminds me of when twitter FD had split. Some people were saying, that we should not shout at the makers and let the makers have creative freedom .. etc etc.. creative freedom ke naam pe they have hit the reset button to drag this track of Anu leaving Shah house again after a year....

Yaar ye jo b ho raha muje to achha lag rhaa.. vese b un logo ka dhyan Twitter pe hi jyada jata..kya pata is bahane faltu giri na bataye..

Edited by Nany - 4 years ago
Amykapadia thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Amykapadia

I am not active on twitter because I have zero daring to get into war with these people, but if anyone wants to light a fire on twitter. You should remind them about this day when twitter was split and it went so personal etc etc

The thing is the show has so much of potential, but they are stuck with having to show SP in everything. They are ok with removing Anuj from the scene so why not Vanraj.

Earlier the show was about Anu and Vanraj so shouldn't the show now be about Anu and Anuj. I am not saying out of love for Anuj, but just practically, because she said she is moving on etc etc.

She tackles problems with Anuj by her side, he helps her guides her etc. I want to see that. I want to see Anu learning meaning of love which is where the partner allows you to grow.. yaha pe, it's becoming so damn regressive that I just hate it. I have no qualms in saying I like Anuj character and I am only watching it to see Anuj.. but then how long. Just imagine if GK leaves this show after a year or so because it's just too dragging would anyone want to watch it?? No, - because right now he is the only saving grace.

However, if we were to see actual Anu's progression without Anuj also - most of us would watch because in all of us is a woman who has been shackled by the society in many different ways and we can't wait to break these and move forward.

SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: sunshine36


Very well said dear. @bold~ golden lines! Ppl who had supported Anu on twitter are criticizing her now. I agree with that article..its becominh regressive now. I had mentioned this few months back that Baa, Vanraj, Kavya and Toshu can never be completely redeemed as they are the only antagonits in the show and represent the society so I understands they are the only cards they can use..but yaar kuch toh naya story lao...its again old wine in new bottle. The story itself sucks now๐Ÿคข๐Ÿคข๐Ÿคข๐Ÿคง๐Ÿคง๐Ÿคง


This used to be my reaction when I watched Anupama before AK's entry:

๐Ÿ˜’๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜•๐Ÿค”๐Ÿ˜ณ


Soon after AK's entry:

๐Ÿ˜ณ๐Ÿ˜ณ๐Ÿ˜ณ๐Ÿ˜‰โค๏ธ๐Ÿค—


Few months after AK entry:

๐Ÿ˜’๐Ÿ˜•๐Ÿ˜ณ๐Ÿค”๐Ÿฅบ๐Ÿคข

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

I noticed today.. Ye forum oct nov me jyada active nhi tha kya... Mtlb max 4-5 pages was there in every thread... Sunny k review bhi chote the... Abhi forumvasis ki population bdh gyi... Due to t thread n anuj...Ab to aise hi.. 30 pages cross ho jate h..

sunshine36 thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Amykapadia

I am not active on twitter because I have zero daring to get into war with these people, but if anyone wants to light a fire on twitter. You should remind them about this day when twitter was split and it went so personal etc etc


This is all we get now dear...I know we are speculating Anu's ans to Baa but the fact that this track is even being considered is pissing ppl๐Ÿ˜ก


https://twitter.com/MaAnfantasy/status/1499685827919900672?s=20&t=_o4UAzYvW0m-B9Fafc7c7Q

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 12 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 14 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 13 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 17 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 19 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".