Thank God...😆😆
Private me yes achha laga muje..
thanks for d tag🤗Gonna watch precP only abhi ke liye😆
Yes dear only precap is worth watching… but yes good that she did it in private warna kaand hona tha.
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Thank God...😆😆
Private me yes achha laga muje..
thanks for d tag🤗Gonna watch precP only abhi ke liye😆
Yes dear only precap is worth watching… but yes good that she did it in private warna kaand hona tha.
Hotstar and Hulu na hota toh humara kya hota 🤣🤪Originally posted by: arya212002
Same here Bidzie … I finished episode in 10 secs because only saw precap 🤣🤣
Originally posted by: _SilentSoul_
Hotstar and Hulu na hota toh humara kya hota 🤣🤪
Jindgiya tabah hoti...ham sB hospital me hote😆
Originally posted by: _SilentSoul_
Hotstar and Hulu na hota toh humara kya hota 🤣🤪
I so thank the person who made the fast forward feature 🤣🤣🤣
Originally posted by: arya212002
Lovely girls,
Precap - Anu says to Anuj that she wants to marry him (privately) He says if I hold ur hands once then will never leaves and they hold hands. Anu hugs Anuj
I skipped whole episode 🤣🤣
Omg ! Abhi jaake precap dekha bas, seeing this.. !!
Kya yaar mein makers bhi naa AK lollipop dete rehte hain... Aur mein phir se fas jaati hoon.
But i think I did better today. I didn't open hotstar at all. Checked for update on IF first. Stayed away from Twitter... And now just saw the precap.. !! I loved that hug. It's like a teddy bear hug. Filled with warmth etc.. !!
Phew ! Feeling good . Since this birthday celebration is still going on as per BTS, I think we will get to see some good moments Tomo..but i will stay wait for people to tell me what to watch and what to skip !
Originally posted by: arya212002
Yes dear only precap is worth watching… but yes good that she did it in private warna kaand hona tha.
Haa😆
She hugged him yaar finally 🤣I can't stop smiling...muje pakka koi pagal bolega... anuj ke expression yaar ..tht guy deserves everything 😳
3T uncle ko mein apna mental therapy ka bill bhej deti 😂😂
Originally posted by: Amykapadia
Omg ! Abhi jaake precap dekha bas, seeing this.. !!
Kya yaar mein makers bhi naa AK lollipop dete rehte hain... Aur mein phir se fas jaati hoon.
But i think I did better today. I didn't open hotstar at all. Checked for update on IF first. Stayed away from Twitter... And now just saw the precap.. !! I loved that hug. It's like a teddy bear hug. Filled with warmth etc.. !!
Phew ! Feeling good . Since this birthday celebration is still going on as per BTS, I think we will get to see some good moments Tomo..but i will stay wait for people to tell me what to watch and what to skip !
that hug is sooo warm, ready bear wala poore haq se she went and hugged him 🥰🥰
Kya karu mein… today morning I was saying I wasn’t interested blah blah but just wanted to give one final chance isilye skipped to precap because for sure I knew episode will be shippable aur bolo am back to bay with MaAn lollipop 🤪🤪
Originally posted by: _SilentSoul_
While we may not like that Anu didn’t announce about her decision to marry Anuj, it makes sense and goes with her character … after all, ageism is an issue that’s inherent in our culture. Issi bahane MaAn got their own private moment of Anu agreeing for marriage, along with that much awaited hug, which is way way better than announcing before the family at first. So, I happily skipped the episode and repeatedly watched the precap. 🥰😌😄
So happy that she did say it in private and shared the much-awaited hug! I was starting to feel Rupali might not be as comfortable with romance scenes - as our Boy who flirts and hugs all the time - Anyways, glad it happened:) or will happen - one on one
Originally posted by: arya212002
that hug is sooo warm, ready bear wala poore haq se she went and hugged him 🥰🥰
Kya karu mein… today morning I was saying I wasn’t interested blah blah but just wanted to give one final chance isilye skipped to precap because for sure I knew episode will be shippable aur bolo am back to bay with MaAn lollipop 🤪🤪
Sabka yahi haal he..I was like abb to dekhna hi nai n now they give MaAn lollipop...abb kese Jane de😳
Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...
Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...
Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....
It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...
The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...
14