Anupamaa LIVE Update and Daily Discussion Thread 24 Jan 2022- Page 7

Created

Last reply

Replies

74

Views

6.1k

Users

14

Likes

166

Frequent Posters

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#61
DJ_3 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#62

Originally posted by: Kras1

cafe to sambhla nahi aur tea server banegi arya din mein sapna nahi dekhte

rishte mein use self respect ki koi chinta nahi h but job mein iska ego bahut bada h


Only thing, I can predict is Anu being all mahan again and requesting Mukku to help Vanraj by bringing him together with Kavya.😆


The usual emotional blackmail 🤪

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#63

Originally posted by: chat_3


Only thing, I can predict is Anu being all mahan again and requesting Mukku to help Vanraj by bringing him together with Kavya.😆


The usual emotional blackmail 🤪

That would be nice to watch Mukku trying to bring V n K closer 🤣🤣

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#64

Originally posted by: chat_3


Only thing, I can predict is Anu being all mahan again and requesting Mukku to help Vanraj by bringing him together with Kavya.😆


The usual emotional blackmail 🤪

and do you think mukku manegi for her k is the culprit and v victim to wo ek culprit ko victim ke paas kyu jane degi🤪
DJ_3 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#65

Originally posted by: arya212002

That would be nice to watch Mukku trying to bring V n K closer 🤣🤣


I know this comedy of errors would be awesome😎. Vanraj behind Mukku, Kavya behind Vanraj and Mukku trying to bring them together 🤣

DJ_3 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#66

Originally posted by: Kras1

and do you think mukku manegi for her k is the culprit and v victim to wo ek culprit ko victim ke paas kyu jane degi🤪


Her characterization is all over the place. Maybe if Anu talks to her alone, she agrees?


Overall I would get some great comedy of errors content from this trio. 😆🤣 like those priyadarshan movies 🎬

Edited by chat_3 - 4 years ago
arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#67

Originally posted by: Kras1

and do you think mukku manegi for her k is the culprit and v victim to wo ek culprit ko victim ke paas kyu jane degi🤪


Anu kuch bhi kar sakti hai … maybe Anu talks it out to Mukku, she can agree

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#68

Originally posted by: arya212002


Anu kuch bhi kar sakti hai … maybe Anu talks it out to Mukku, she can agree

yes she can do anything she is superwoman😳
arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#69

Originally posted by: Kras1

yes she can do anything she is superwoman😳

Anuj ne bola hai na… Anu ko sab kuch bakubhi sambhaalna aata hai 🤣🤣🤣… toh she has to stand by it na 🤣🤣

Kras1 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#70

Originally posted by: arya212002

Anuj ne bola hai na… Anu ko sab kuch bakubhi sambhaalna aata hai 🤣🤣🤣… toh she has to stand by it na 🤣🤣

haan anuj ne bola ki ye sab sambhal sakti h use seriously le liya is bandi ne but usne bola vanraj aur kavya ke maater mein jyada na pado use seriously na liya

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 14 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 15 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 19 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 21 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".