Tagging some people here from an old Bridgerton Season 1 thread - if y'all are interested and are still watching/ going to watch S2.
Lemme know if you wanna join in..
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Tagging some people here from an old Bridgerton Season 1 thread - if y'all are interested and are still watching/ going to watch S2.
Lemme know if you wanna join in..
It would take a LOT of time to wear off all the on and off screen toxicity and Kaands...๐คช๐คฃ
#ButDerAayeDurustAaye ๐
Originally posted by: EuphoricDamsel.
HOW GOOD IS THE UNWANTED WIFE BY NATASHA ANDERS.
LIKE...HOW GOOD.
Haven't read it. Will get on it soon.
Right now reading 'The abduction of Julia' by Karen Hawkins.
It's fun so far!
Did you get to any of the ones in the list I shared with you?
Originally posted by: EuphoricDamsel.
Charithra is a vision! โค๏ธ
Haina? She's a perfect Edwina!
And Simone is the perfect Kate.
I couldn't help but wish they had given them both fully Desi names though. Like sirf surname kyon Sharma kiya? Naam bhi desi rakhna tha - like Kriti or something. But ig they needed to hold on to something from the books.
Originally posted by: LizzieBennet
Haven't read it. Will get on it soon.
Right now reading 'The abduction of Julia' by Karen Hawkins.
It's fun so far!
Did you get to any of the ones in the list I shared with you?
Okayyy don't be angry I saved the list somewhere I KNOW I DID...but...ab mil nahi rahi ๐คก
Originally posted by: LizzieBennet
Haina? She's a perfect Edwina!
And Simone is the perfect Kate.
I couldn't help but wish they had given them both fully Desi names though. Like sirf surname kyon Sharma kiya? Naam bhi desi rakhna tha - like Kriti or something. But ig they needed to hold on to something from the books.
Haaaannnn naaa...what bhasad is thi Edwina Sharma man?!
Pura hi dete...acha lgta. ๐ค
#AnythingButKirti
#KirKirRomanceHasMeHaunted
#IssNaamSeKuchNahiPls๐คก
Originally posted by: EuphoricDamsel.
Okayyy don't be angry I saved the list somewhere I KNOW I DID...but...ab mil nahi rahi ๐คก
Wait, lemme find it for you and post it right here
Originally posted by: EuphoricDamsel.
Haaaannnn naaa...what bhasad is thi Edwina Sharma man?!
Pura hi dete...acha lgta. ๐ค
#AnythingButKirti
#KirKirRomanceHasMeHaunted
#IssNaamSeKuchNahiPls๐คก
Ye kya hai bhai? PS hangover? ๐
I said Kriti not Kirti.. but yeah, you get my drift.. Kate and Edwina Sharma sound weird. Plus Mary Sharma
Imma save it in my notepad this time ๐คช
Originally posted by: LizzieBennet
Ye kya hai bhai? PS hangover? ๐
I said Kriti not Kirti.. but yeah, you get my drift.. Kate and Edwina Sharma sound weird. Plus Mary Sharma
Wohi tho...ye kya naam hai..๐คฃ
602