Originally posted by: joliefemme
sorry to jump but maanga means monkey right?? Which language is this?
I'm a Tamilian and Maanga means kaccha aam in Tamil. We use that word to call the other person a "fool" or "idiot" in colloquial terms.
Love and War wraps up
Hello Hello
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Originally posted by: joliefemme
sorry to jump but maanga means monkey right?? Which language is this?
I'm a Tamilian and Maanga means kaccha aam in Tamil. We use that word to call the other person a "fool" or "idiot" in colloquial terms.
I wish I did. But I didn't, I called you a mango only. Now I'll call you Rahulya.
I'm a Tamilian and Maanga means kaccha aam in Tamil. We use that word to call the other person a "fool" or "idiot" in colloquial terms.
Sorry for misunderstanding. In one of the languages I know it means a monkey 🐒
Sorry Rahul my bad.
Originally posted by: joliefemme
Sorry for misunderstanding. In one of the languages I know it means a monkey 🐒
Sorry Rahul my bad.
Don't waste "sorry" bro. 🤔
I'm a Tamilian and Maanga means kaccha aam in Tamil. We use that word to call the other person a "fool" or "idiot" in colloquial terms.
Fool n idiot is fine... Monkey nahi bolna😡
I wish I did. But I didn't, I called you a mango only. Now I'll call you Rahulya.
Rahulya mujhe pyaar se bolte hai... Tum rehne do🤓
Maine kya bighaadaa hai tumhara...😳😭
Haan yaar samjha karo, Rahul khud ko Pallavi ke baaki aashiqon se distinct rakhna chahta hai
Ashi tum mere side ho na?🥺🥺🥺
Originally posted by: -RoadsideRomeo-
Ashi tum mere side ho na?🥺🥺🥺
Of course bro.
But issue kya hai? Kya side leni hai?