I was watching Padmavaat scenes in YouTube. In one scene Aditi Rao Haidari says 'Aisi Khoobsurati ki Farishto Ko Bhi Iman Badal De.'
Really? Was Deepika looking such a beauty in the film?
I was watching Padmavaat scenes in YouTube. In one scene Aditi Rao Haidari says 'Aisi Khoobsurati ki Farishto Ko Bhi Iman Badal De.'
Really? Was Deepika looking such a beauty in the film?
Bigg Boss 20: Daily Discussion Thread- 6th Sept 2026- Premier Epi
Hello Hello
Contestant list
Love and War wraps up
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 10: BAN W vs SL W on 06/09/26🏏
Krishna's Silent Watch
Nope. Infact i dont know why I felt she was very uptight as Padmavati. When that nainowale se song starts, her happy tears looked so fake and made up. Infact Aditi looked more Royal than Rani Padmavati
She was less convincing that the TV padmavati actress. Men were just astonished and awed by her existence and I was like 😕 kya dekh rahe ho bhai? mujhe bhi dikhao! Her personality was weird, her look was absolutely meh. Deepika looks beautiful in many of her movies, this was not one of them.
I liked her in jauhar scene she was good I also liked her scenes with Shahid
That line would have been more apt for Aditi.. she was breathtaking beauty! DP not so much🤔
Deepika doesn't look like a beautiful Rajput queen at all, she just doesn't have that aura, she is good in westernised roles, with a good height and modern looks, but as a queen I don't find her convincing enough. Even Aditi looked better than her in the movie. I am not a fan of Aish but she looked super pretty as a rajput queen in JA, she carried off that role so well! I guess not everything suits every actor/actress. Bhansali has overused Deepika in his period dramasOriginally posted by: Rhimjhimsawan
She was less convincing that the TV padmavati actress. Men were just astonished and awed by her existence and I was like 😕 kya dekh rahe ho bhai? mujhe bhi dikhao! Her personality was weird, her look was absolutely meh. Deepika looks beautiful in many of her movies, this was not one of them.
Just one gif-
![]()
Not at all. She does not look royal at all. Did not like her in both queen wala movies. Dont know how picky Bhansali found her looking royal enough to cast in two queen movies.
Too beautiful to be true was an exaggeration, deepika looked quite beautiful in om shanti om days, in padmavat she was too lean. Aishwarya could have made a beautiful padmavati.
Originally posted by: Moodyblue
Too beautiful to be true was an exaggeration, deepika looked quite beautiful in om shanti om days, in padmavat she was too lean. Aishwarya could have made a beautiful padmavati.
To be honest, nobody is THAT beautiful. Even Aishwarya looks hideous with bad styling. Beauty depends a lot on your attitude, body language, aura and sense of style.
deepika's spokesperson has said this https://x.com/Showbiz_IT/status/2091897293826121802?s=20
Deepika Padukone and Ranveer Singh spotted at the airport https://www.instagram.com/reel/DXquMUOjHpQ/?igsh=MThvMzlnaXJhYzkxaQ==
You can barely spot them as they enter their car as some restaurant patron clicked them https://x.com/i/status/2077052706926051462
https://www.indiaforums.com/article/deepika-padukone-paid-7-times-less-than-allu-arjun-for-raaka-shocking-pay-gap-reports-explode-online_233521
Deepika Padukone for Hilton new picture and video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BAl1o9Dbb1o
13