Imlie Chat Club 4- Page 78

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

59.8k

Users

43

Likes

2.3k

Frequent Posters

Ariel6 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

BTW from the video it seems aparna finally regretting her behavior n accepting imlie with open arms once again that was the surprise ❤️

MuteButton thumbnail
5th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Ariel6

ittu sa eyelock dikhane ke liye itna hype!!!!!!!!!! 😳


That is why we were laughing at the hype.


But this is good. Very serene

MuteButton thumbnail
5th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: _Seera_


Family... Pyaar.. ched chaad... proud feeling.. sab ek saath 2 min ke andaar..


Sukoon...


And that’s always been the beauty of these two. I’ve never been one to want more at all. The range of emotions these two can fit in standing 6ft apart is beyond commendable

Krantikari thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: naadanmasakalli


HAINAAA!!! i thought ke shayad dream ho fro a sec but i think yeh show kis success hai saath main mujeh real hi lag raha hai them sharing woh happiness with all..


p.s i would have still preferred piya tose and not yeh filmi gaane again checking off boxes and i don't like it

Haha but I think this song works for this scene IMO so I don’t mind. The lyrics fit... “baat dil ki nazron ne ki...sach keh raha teri kasam.”😆 Kasam word bhi hai song mein.🤣

naadanmasakalli thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: MuteButton


Haan. Real hai. They just fit together. All of them. Just like how it should be. Chalo, some good thing in between all the unnecessary drama otherwise


Will that be the song? I thought yeh sirf clip ke liye tha


nahi i think yehi hai final version main.. tujhe kitna chahne lage hum.. i hope Hotsar wale edit kar dein and use Piya tose as thyey can't show filmy gaane due to copyrights.. i want it with Piya tose... this doesn't hit me right in the feels as such.. but the visuals dooo...

wizardofoz2 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Ariel6

ittu sa eyelock dikhane ke liye itna hype!!!!!!!!!! 😳


Ye monday wala episode ke liye hai😆. Saturday wala episode ke liye iski pitaayi pending hai for the so called surprise. Beautiful one min eyelock scene. Only gm and st can pull it off. They make a hell of an impact in 30 secs.❤️. Didi torture se ye chotu scenes acche hain👍🏼

Edited by wizardofoz2 - 5 years ago
naadanmasakalli thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: MuteButton


And that’s always been the beauty of these two. I’ve never been one to want more at all. The range of emotions these two can fit in standing 6ft apart is beyond commendable


Yeh BAAT MB DO YEH BAAT


@ KK haan it works but i have seen it so much on every other couple na toh i am feeling a bit meh about the song but the happy vibe make it up for it so i will keep shut..


p.s ladies is this the final performance of the show witht heir PD dance 😆 isn't this what they do there// would be lovely if that's what it is

_Seera_ thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: MuteButton


And that’s always been the beauty of these two. I’ve never been one to want more at all. The range of emotions these two can fit in standing 6ft apart is beyond commendable


I agree... i am in awe with the chemistry they share just by an eye lock which is also 6 ft apart.. the love just radiates from them.. Their love is just beyond this... Imlie is indeed like Imlie.. sabko khatakegi.. bas ek baar swaad chad jaaye toh chutna mushkil hai..


Aur haan.. Agar yeh DAYA hai.. toh thodi mujhe bhi dedo bhayee.. 😆

Krantikari thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: naadanmasakalli


Yeh BAAT MB DO YEH BAAT


@ KK haan it works but i have seen it so much on every other couple na toh i am feeling a bit meh about the song but the happy vibe make it up for it so i will keep shut..


p.s ladies is this the final performance of the show witht heir PD dance 😆 isn't this what they do there// would be lovely if that's what it is

What a lovely thought!❤️ Would love if that happens and she manages to pull him into the family dance.


Now THAT would be a good surprise!!

_Seera_ thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Krantikari

What a lovely thought!❤️ Would love if that happens and she manages to pull him into the family dance.


Now THAT would be a good surprise!!


THAT would indeed be an episode to watch treasure and rewatch... ❤️

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".