Love you for this🤗
Chacha also scolded her during sunny's death tamasha
red- totally agree
Yes I remembered that while writing. But that was just one line and time so I have let it go. Because what others did to her, it was nothing compared to that.
Love you for this🤗
Chacha also scolded her during sunny's death tamasha
red- totally agree
Yes I remembered that while writing. But that was just one line and time so I have let it go. Because what others did to her, it was nothing compared to that.
Originally posted by: dusk2dawn
Meri expectations low thi n low hi rahegi..😆🤣
firak not with IMMJ2 we ll be rich in experience😎🤣
so moral of the story: jis scene se zyda ummeedein lagaeynge wo hi scene sabse bada phuski hogaOriginally posted by: ItsmePriya
ADHM dance was not needed at all according to me
so out of place like that chandeliar scene
Originally posted by: Innocentlove96
Honestly everyone want that to happen except our makers....so hoping that to happen....I don't have much hope....will be in too much disappointment......
It can happen only in our imagination or our forum's FF OS stories.....
Yup
Makers won't write something like that 😳
Machna hi chahiye.
Its the limit.
She first slapped her then giving her time....
And anyways she always says tumhe mere vansh ki dhaal banana hai kyun bhai kyun usne akeli ne hi bnnna hai dhal...to ladki nhi lohe se krva deni thi shadi vansh ki bnta rehta loha dhaal
Exactly!!!
Matlb maaze aur fayada uthaye puri family lekin problems ko aapne upar uthane Ka contract to biwi ne li Rekha hai na....
Hi5.
Today's episode was absolute cringefest.
Only good thing was Helly's wine red lipstick.
Yup loved it absolutely, perfect shade
Would it be wrong to say that I didn't like the episode ?
The songs and dance were out of nowhere.
Vansh would never dance holding a doremon no matter how much he loved his sister.
I know he is Vihaan now... But in front of the family, he is Vansh and there was no Vansh aura.
That ADHM was so out of the place and badly executed.
They could have easily chosen a different song. Different occasion.
Now coming to Riddhima
She needs to get a life.
Enough is enough.
She was in this mess due to Kabir. Then she chose Vansh and landed herself in bigger mess called Raisinghania family.
I don't understand what family she talks about. Where everyone is abusing her in some way or the other ?
No regards to her mental state whatsoever ?
In ITV FL are treated as doormat but this is heights.
Sorry I am ranting a lot but just way to disappointed with the episode.
Riddhima should remember she had a life before all these mess and go back there forgetting all about everyone.
They are just bunch of thankless people including her so called husband.
I couldn't idolize Vansh as a perfect husband even before the cliff scene. Riddhima isnt so innocent either I know. But it was between husband and wife. She never harmed any of the family members so they do not have any right to abuse her like this.
I love Vihaan. I know his truth would bring chaos. But this is getting frustrating seeing Riddhima being abused left and right by almost everyone.
Except chacha, there is no one who didn't abuse or threatened Riddhima.
I am absolutely fed up .
Sorry I am ranting again but just couldn't help myself to calm down.
I haven't watched but after reading updates only I can say not at all good episode.
Agree with u 👍
so moral of the story: jis scene se zyda ummeedein lagaeynge wo hi scene sabse bada phuski hoga
As always😒
Phir se mere do do likes dikha raha hai IF😆
Yes I remembered that while writing. But that was just one line and time so I have let it go. Because what others did to her, it was nothing compared to that.
Originally posted by: rianshxoxo12
U r absolutely right..
Riddhima is being insulted everytime dadis slap it has become the last nail in the coffin.
And coming to the dance and song, even I got annoyed to watch it mainly coz it didn't have connection with the occasion..
I never imagined mafia VR will dance like a typical itv male who is mamas boy..I skipped that scene
Cvs is degrading his character
Dadi slapping her was last nail. She regards Riddhima as the Laxmi of the house..and slapped her even before listening to her ? I know it's just the precap but I am absolutely gutted thinking all the abuse she goes through.
Why she has to tolerate this ?