Is war overrated- Page 3

Created

Last reply

Replies

25

Views

2.6k

Users

20

Likes

41

Frequent Posters

Nishita123 thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 6 years ago
#21

Yes , it was a one time watch movie , nothing extra ordinary - hyped up due to HR and Tiger

954014 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago
#22

saw it on Amazon Prime because of all hype here.. i wasn't expecting it to be great ..


but it wasn't even entertaining, not gripping not exciting..Hrithik looked like mutton dressed as lamb.. absolutely no storyline.. Hrithik's love interest was the most interesting character and she was hardly even there...


at least dhoom 2 was entertaining AF ...

Minionite thumbnail

Sarcastic Chatterbox

Posted: 6 years ago
#23

Originally posted by: taniya.91



Mini

Aap moderator log bhi theatre filmain dekhnay jaatay ho kya ? 😲

Itna time mill jaata hai IF moderation say ? 😕


Lol IF moderation is a free gig. I do it outside my regular life of work, studies, fun, social activities, family. Question hona chahiye iss sab ke baad IF pe moderation ke liye time mil jaata hai? 😆

Twinklingmoon thumbnail
7th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 6 years ago
#24

Originally posted by: Minionite


Lol IF moderation is a free gig. I do it outside my regular life of work, studies, fun, social activities, family. Question hona chahiye iss sab ke baad IF pe moderation ke liye time mil jaata hai? 😆

I would love take over if it's too much of work for you. Not desperate, just i very helping nature.

1180689 thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago
#25

Originally posted by: Minionite


Lol IF moderation is a free gig. I do it outside my regular life of work, studies, fun, social activities, family. Question hona chahiye iss sab ke baad IF pe moderation ke liye time mil jaata hai? 😆


good to know that u r surrounded by so many things

yet doing good job as of a moderator :0) (chalo abb iss baat par aik WL kamm ho jaye 😆...just kidding).

snatch thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 6 years ago
#26

stupid film. unable to complete..

Related Topics

Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: oyebollywood · 1 months ago

https://x.com/i/status/2081965077251698921 https://x.com/i/status/2081962005238554687

https://x.com/i/status/2081965077251698921
Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: StacyStyle · 1 months ago

Well even with the inflated number BOI is using, Sachnik had it on 1.80 crores on Thursday at least they can admit as a failure. Funny how it's...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: oyebollywood · 2 months ago

https://x.com/i/status/2069258081268269525

https://x.com/i/status/2069258081268269525
Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: oyebollywood · 2 months ago

https://x.com/i/status/2068668630607536155

https://x.com/i/status/2068668630607536155
Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: Briaahna · 2 months ago

Still happening https://x.com/samthebestest_/status/2066727239773987090

https://x.com/samthebestest_/status/2066727239773987090
Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".