Is Kiara Advani finished?
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Yes. I love this ad!😆
Tumhare ghar ka kitne saal purana hai?
Love it.. journey of a sofa :p
TFS, never saw this ad.
ek tha bahut purana- Mommy ke dahej ka. Pahle blade se kanta hum bacho ne phir kud kud kar uske spring kharab kiye. end me papa ne lakdiyo ko Gajarpak banane ke time use kar liya.Tumhare ghar ka kitne saal purana hai?
naye wala toh bas 10 saal purana h.
Originally posted by: Padfoot_Prongs
ek tha bahut purana- Mommy ke dahej ka. Pahle blade se kanta hum bacho ne phir kud kud kar uske spring kharab kiye. end me papa ne lakdiyo ko Gajarpak banane ke time use kar liya.
naye wala toh bas 10 saal purana h.
My dad's got two. Ek woh zamindar ke zamane ki palank, aur uss hi time ke armchair. 100 nahin toh 70 saal purane toh honge hi. Abhi tak kuch nahi hue. Purze dheele hue the rang jal gaye the, furniturewale restore kar diye... Lagta hai agle 30 saal mein bhi kuch nahin bigrenge.
We have one at home 😆
Dadaji ke zaamane ka 😆
we have 4-5 charpai and one table that were bought at the time when my eldest bua got married that was 50 years ago. Table was specially bought for my fufaji. that table is still solid. we just added a new shiny plywood on the top of it to make it new.
My dad's got two. Ek woh zamindar ke zamane ki palank, aur uss hi time ke armchair. 100 nahin toh 70 saal purane toh honge hi. Abhi tak kuch nahi hue. Purze dheele hue the rang jal gaye the, furniturewale restore kar diye... Lagta hai agle 30 saal mein bhi kuch nahin bigrenge.
My mom dad has sofa from 1982 when she got it in marriage. Lol recycle and get it better with new fashion. And frankly material back then was good compared to today. 37 years and still it is in our hall opposite to new one. Our dining table is also there with new det of chairs. New one might get replaced but old one will never lol
i think my sofa at home is 35 yrs old .
very good condition
will be good for next 35 yrs i think