Bollywood Forum CC #14- Page 24

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

120.4k

Users

53

Likes

1k

Frequent Posters

VintageWine thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Ennuyi

No offence, but Tapsee Pannu's nose is really distracting.

I find her annoying.

Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: Ronaldo_fan

man vs wild dekh rhe koi😆

Who is better actor here modi bhau or bear Grylls.

1166099 thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: S_H_Y

Who is better actor here modi bhau or bear Grylls.

modi ji., the way he looks at camera with side eye😆

Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: janta-janardhan

Kuch bhi distracting nahi hai

Kuch hai hi nahi distract karne ke liye.

DobbyDeol thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 7 years ago

Aaj ainwayi ek racing game daal liya. Samajh kuchh nahi aa raha bas patanahi kya kar rahi hoon.😆

Billi_Bangalan thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 7 years ago

Bina padhe comment gakat kiya. Ignore

Edited by Billi_Bangalan - 7 years ago
1163026 thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Kriti Sanon looks a bit like Keira Knightly no? Duur se?

Melissaa thumbnail
8th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Mira is back in full form after the mini break. 😆Wonder why she is not using the kids to get papped as she used to do with Misha previously?

https://www.instagram.com/p/B1EQn8Unc_W/?igshid=1x8y267vc0gz4

Zeal17 thumbnail
Posted: 7 years ago

Originally posted by: janta-janardhan

General or otherwise, I still don't get why in India we need to pay board exam fees to write our 10th and 12th board. Like why?! This is basic! Free education toh nahin de sakte, atleast stop taking fees for such important exams. 1500 and 1200 are not small fees and can be difficult for a lot of people.

Worst is uni, esp if it's autonomous. I remember we had to pay exam fees for every freaking semester. Like 500 or something. So by the end it's already 3K just for exam fees alone and then pay an equally expensive amount for taking your certificate, degree and convocation robe which they are going to take back.

Education in India is a joke. School/college nahin, maano provision store kholke baithe hai sab log.😵

I thought education was free in government schools till 14 years of age..

Our college had attendance fees as well 😆 like if you falling short of 75% you have to pay per day or was it per lecture fees 🤔 but rich kids had no problem meet 15% min and pay leftover by fees. Pura saal aish. Class jaake krna Kya hai college in India is extended school.

Who will go through complication of going to library when after one time issue you can just pay late return fee by end of semester. So 1 time library visit 😅

Related Topics

Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue · 18 days ago

2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: oyebollywood · 1 months ago

...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: Briaahna · 1 months ago

Nah nothing about Bollywood here , nothing When you have true citizens like this what else one needs A true gem I would like to share this video...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: mintyblue · 1 months ago

Everything about Bollywood feels... manufactured these days. Not just the films. The hype. The "record-breaking" headlines. The carefully...

Expand ▼
Bollywood thumbnail

Posted by: priya185 · 1 months ago

Bollywood celebrities watching cricket Kriti Sanon https://www.instagram.com/p/DazMBQQjVa5/?igsh=ZmVhZnY1c2xiOGoy

https://www.instagram.com/p/DazMBQQjVa5/
Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".