Last year Ranbir broke many records and this year Shahid. Kapoors are really become a threat to Khans from long.
Bigg Boss 20: Daily Discussion Thread- 6th Sept 2026- Premier Epi
Love and War wraps up
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 10: BAN W vs SL W on 06/09/26🏏
Krishna's Silent Watch
JEEVAN SANGINI-Season 2
Last year Ranbir broke many records and this year Shahid. Kapoors are really become a threat to Khans from long.
rules. Wonder what will happen if I start calling RS chichora in my every post.
Just do it and then see what happens 😉
No one will do anything my guarantee 🥳
Originally posted by: ThunderLight
But what does Kaka even mean? And how on earth did Ranbir get that nickname?
Bhed Chal of IF. I remember one person calling him Kaka because he spreads gossip(kinda like the male version of pados wali aûnty), and maybe also because he looks older than his age. From then on everyone started chanting it like a prayer.
Originally posted by: DragonBoy49
Just do it and then see what happens 😉
No one will do anything my guarantee 🥳
I don't trust your guarantee.
Shahid is a kapur though 😁
Khans should play their fathers now just like Amitabh/Rishi played to them
Khans should play their fathers now just like Amitabh/Rishi played to them
Other than Aamir, the other two dont hv the acting talent of Amitabh or Rishi to pull off those Character roles 😆
Originally posted by: ThunderLight
Other than Aamir, the other two dont hv the acting talent of Amitabh or Rishi to pull off those Character roles 😆
Hrithik ko toh acting aata hai, toh 2 saal mein Hrithik ko Kapoors ke baap play karna chahiye.
When did Shahid change his surname from Kapur to Kapoor? After dating Bebo?
Hrithik ko toh acting aata hai, toh 2 saal mein Hrithik ko Kapoors ke baap play karna chahiye.
Knowing Hrithik, he wont mind playing it too. He has played old guy Rohit even when he was young.
He is playing a Teacher to teenagers. He is playing a mentor to Tiger in YRF film 😎
SRK is slightly better actor than Salman but too egoistic and obsessed with his romantic image and mannerisms like Rajesh Khanna used to be.
let’s see It better not be mid Here we go , reviews pouring in https://x.com/tusharrjoshi/status/2039375364162773370?s=46...
Leading A list actress who has given successes with all khans in pivotal roles. Not a single flop. Any guesses?
https://www.indiaforums.com/article/actress-zareen-khans-mother-passes-away-funeral-to-be-held-in-mumbai_233454
Khans’ era might finally be over. I grew up watching them. I was 4 when Salman Khan debuted, 7 when Shah Rukh Khan arrived like a storm. The...
19