Why should always Ishita understand? + some Ramanlious logics :p

DesiiiiGirllll thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 12 years ago
#1
Sometimes Raman should also try to understand Ishita right? I m sick of AshGun seroiuslly 😆 Ashok bhaiya agar Raman pe PHD karne ek jagah apni company sambhal li hoti toh aisa n hota😆
Raman se kch sekh lo kaise daily office jata hai vo alag baat hai jaake yaa toh apne liye boots kharidta hai yaa ishu adi ruhi ke liye gifts😆 anyways back to the topic i really want a scenes where Raman consoles Ishita.😳 Warna pata chala ishu ro rai hai issliye daaru peeke aa gaya😆 Aur phirse apna dukhda ro liye😆

A change in Raman is needed!


Ani❤️
Edited by aniiee - 12 years ago

Created

Last reply

Replies

7

Views

1.4k

Users

4

Likes

16

Frequent Posters

DesiiiiGirllll thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 12 years ago
#2
No comments? Really?? All Raman lovers here😆😒
.ProperPatola thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 12 years ago
#3
The only let down for me was that Raman thought Ishita is Patti-paraoing Ruhi. I cannot emphasise enough on this again and again, I don't see why Raman always thinks Ishita is fueling Ruhi's mind when he himself has witnessed Ishita ensuring Ruhi of Raman's love and affection.
DivianTanz_Divz thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 12 years ago
#4
Cos, Raman baba is the self-centered person. He was before and even today he is...only change is it's now in an intense level. I hope, Ishu changes this trend of him too. Cos, seems like Ishu is the most sensible in this couple. So, she has to take all Ramz's rubbishes all her life😡.
BombayTroll thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 12 years ago
#5
Well ramanwa is a complex individual

Well he should change

But don't be surprised if ishita becomes like him Sangat ka Asar
DesiiiiGirllll thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 12 years ago
#6

Originally posted by: .ProperPatola.

The only let down for me was that Raman thought Ishita is Patti-paraoing Ruhi. I cannot emphasise enough on this again and again, I don't see why Raman always thinks Ishita is fueling Ruhi's mind when he himself has witnessed Ishita ensuring Ruhi of Raman's love and affection.

I swear dude!! If it was that way ruhi would not even talk to Raman anymore😆
DesiiiiGirllll thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 12 years ago
#7

Originally posted by: TanniSDaya

Cos, Raman baba is the self-centered person. He was before and even today he is...only change is it's now in an intense level. I hope, Ishu changes this trend of him too. Cos, seems like Ishu is the most sensible in this couple. So, she has to take all Ramz's rubbishes all her life😡.

kch zyaada sensible hona hanikarak hai😉
DesiiiiGirllll thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 12 years ago
#8

Originally posted by: --mancityfan--

Well ramanwa is a complex individual

Well he should change

But don't be surprised if ishita becomes like him Sangat ka Asar

would love to see that😆
All we can say is bechari ruhi😆

Related Topics

Ye Hai Mohabbatein thumbnail

Posted by: Devanshi14 · 6 months ago

Happy Holi From Raman Ishita

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".