KIRAN KUMAR

Suggest Edit

Kiran Kumar Height, Age, Family, Wiki, News, Videos, Discussion & More

star-empty
0 Rank
Kiran Kumar

Kiran Kumar actor

Kiran Kumar is a Mumbai-based Indian actor. He has worked in many Bollywood films, but is more famous as a television actor....

 

Bio

Profession(s)

- Actor


Real Name

Deepak Dhar


 

Physical Stats

Eye Colour

Black


Hair Colour

Black


Height (approx.)

in Feet Inches- 5 11''


Weight (approx.)

in Kilograms- 75 kg


 

Career

Debut

Film (Cameo):

- - Love in Simla (1960)


Film (Lead):

- - Azad Mohabbat (1974)


 

Personal Life

Hobbies

Watching TV (Cricket)


Schools

- The Daly College, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India


Educational Qualification

- Not Known


Date Of Birth

Tuesday, 20 Oct 1953

Age:

68


Birthplace

Mumbai, India


Nationality

Indian


Religion

Hinduism


Hometown

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India


College(s)

- R.D. National College, Bandra, Mumbai, India


 

Relationships

Marital Status

Married


Affair(s)

- Sushma Verma


 

Family

Spouse(s)

- Sushma Verma (Former Gujarati Actress, Stylist Consultant)


Children

Sons

- - Shaurya Kumar (Actor), Vikas Kumar


Daughter

- - Srishti Kumar (Runs a Jewelry and Clothing Label "Shush Shish")


Family

Father

- - Jeevan Kumar (Actor)


Mother

- - Not Known


Brother

- - Bhushan Jeevan


Sister

- - Nikki Jeevan, Rikki Ugra


 

Favourites

Actress

Meena Kumari


Cuisine

Gujarati Food


Updated: Saturday,May 21, 2022 12:41 PM GMT-06:00

DISCLAIMER: The above information is sourced from various websites/ media reports. The website does not guarantee a 100% accuracy of the figures. Please use the "Suggest Edit" page to send us correction and more information.

DISCUSSION
doc-text Topics pencil Author stackexchange Replies eye Views clock Last Post Reply
What happened to Kiran Kumar?

pencil InspectorShirke   stackexchange 4   eye 668

InspectorShirke 4 668 1 years ago BettyA1
Sujz 4 1062 2 years ago Sujz
Actor Kiran Kumar tests positive for COVID-19

pencil oyebollywood   stackexchange 8   eye 900

oyebollywood 8 900 2 years ago Jyoti_kuku
Himalaya10 1 519 3 years ago Himalaya10
i demand a !0min combined interview SeGMENT of RAndeep n KIRAN KUMAR

pencil mishkatfanfrevr   stackexchange 3   eye 374

mishkatfanfrevr 3 374 4 years ago VioletOrchid123
Randeep and Kiran Kumar's acting resemblance

pencil Noe123   stackexchange 3   eye 982

Noe123 3 982 4 years ago braveheartdoc
Bollywood actor Kiran Kumar roped in for Sony TV's next show

pencil prakashdrs007   stackexchange 0   eye 219

prakashdrs007 0 219 4 years ago prakashdrs007
Kiran Kumar win Favorite father

pencil .Samrata.   stackexchange 5   eye 917

.Samrata. 5 917 5 years ago Ms.S.K.
TV is no idiot box: Kiran Kumar

pencil shrutireddygr8   stackexchange 1   eye 824

shrutireddygr8 1 824 11 years ago Shipra_S
Kiran Kumar

pencil silvermoonlight   stackexchange 2   eye 485

silvermoonlight 2 485 11 years ago Shipra_S
up-open TOP