AbhiMaan TS- Support CHAPTER 3 PAGE 3 UPDATED

Fan Creations

Posted: 2 years ago
#1

Prologue


Abhira & Rohit face terrible accident due to Ruhi and Abhira faces serious injuries..... Read how Poddar Family and Armaan support her in facing her toughest recovery while Ruhi faces music of her acts...

Created

Last reply

Replies

30

Views

7.9k

Users

11

Likes

97

Frequent Posters

8Lucky88 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago
#2

Excited to read this story

Finally Ruhi will be held accountable and hope you have planned some twists and turns for ruhi

DMGThings thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
#3

omg yes! super excited for this!!

Posted: 2 years ago
#4

Chapter 1

Chapter 1

Rohit (annoucning still shocked)-Ruhi ne mera aur bhabhi ka accident kiya tha.......

The entire Poddar family stood shocked at the revelations.....Suwarna,Surekha and Manisha glanced angrily at Ruhi who was stunned that her husband told the family the truth....Rohit had found out that Ruhi still loved Armaan and had came back for him,angrily he decided to leave the house.....Abhira who had seen him leave angry decided to go with him despite Rohit's protests,Ruhi who had been following them bumped their car at full speed in her own mental delusions......What followed was complete chaos....While Rohit had less injuries,Abhira who had tried to save Rohit had maximum injuries.......Armaan with Krish had reached the spot immidiately,Armaan had frozen seeing Abhira all bloodied but Krish had brought his attention and they had taken Abhira and Rohit to the nearest hospital.....The sound of a slap echoed through hosiptal as Kaveri slapped Ruhi the hardest....Armaan looked at Ruhi with bloodied eyes and Vidya feared that today the Goenka family would face the anger of Abhira's Armaan......Ruhi looked fearful seeing Armaan for the first time.....It was like he was possesed by something......

Armaan (angrily)-TUM MERI ZINDAI KI SABSE BADI GALTI HO.....TUMSE MILNA SHYAD MERI ZINDAGI KI SABSE BADI GALTI THI RUHI GOENKA......I WISH MEI TIME KO REWIND KAR PAO AND TUMSE MILNA BADAL SAKU......(looking at Manish)-DEKH LIYA AAPKI PYAARI SE BACCHI NE KYA KIYA.......MERI ABHIRA KI JAAN PAR BAAN AAYI HAI AAJ......AAPKI ISS PYAARI SI BACCHI KI WAJAH SE......(Looking at Ruhi)-AGAR MARI ABHIRA KO KUCH BHI HUA NA TOH MAI GOENKA FAMILY KA WOH HAAL KAROOGA KI TUMHARI FAMILY KI SAATH POOSHTHE TUMHE YAAD AA JAYEGI RUHI GOENKA ITNA YAAD RAKHNA.......

Kaveri (angrily)-Jamaisa police ko phone kijiye......Aaj ye ladki backe nahi jaani chachiye....

Krish (angrily)-Nanisa mai already phone kar chuka hu......

Ruhi (tearfully)-Armaan please dont hate me......Maine jo kuch bhi kiya sirf pyaar ke liye kiya.....

Armaan (angrily)-YE PYAAR NAHI HAI......YE TUMHARA OBSESSION HAI.....TUMHARI FAMILY NE KABHI BHI TUMHE KISI CHEEZ KE LIYA NA NAHI BOLA USKA NATEEJA HAI YE...........Tum tumhare bachpan se sirf logo ke dukh ka karan bani ho Ruhi......Tum na kisi ke pyaar ko deserve karti ho,na tumse kabhi pyaar ho sakta hai......(looking at Manish)-Aap aapni Akshara ko kya jawab dege sir....?

Manish (stunned)-Tum Akshu ko kese jaante ho ? Kaha hai woh ?

Armaan (chuckling sadly)-Akshara mam ko guzre hui 1 saal upar ho chuka hai........lekin unki beti ko bahut acche se jaanta hu mai......Aap bhi jaante hai usse.....

Manish (trying to connect the dots)-Abhira.....Abhira meri par naatin hai ?

Armaan (angrily)-Aapki pyaari si Ruhi ne aapki Akshara ki beti ko marne ki koshish ki hai Mr Goenka.......Aap Akshara mam ko kya jawab dege ? Kya parvarish di aapne Ruhi ko ? Woh bhi mam ke itne bade sacrifice ke baad.....(lloking at Ruhi,angrily)-Tumhare liye Akshara ma ne kitna badi sacrifice ki hai do you have any idea......Mujhe nahi pata tha Ruhi ki tum bachpan se hi criminal ho....Pehli aapni ma ka accident kiya aur aab meri Abhira ko maarne ki koshish ki....

Ruhi (angrily)-Meri mumma ko Akshara masi ne ma......

Armaan (angrily)-NAHI.....DONT YOU DARE.....MERE GURU AUR MA KE BAARE MAI AISA KUCH BHI BOLNE KI KOSHISH KI TOH.......TUM RESPONSIBLE THI AAPNE MA KE ACCIDENT KE LIYE......AKSHARA MA NE TOH SACRIFICE KIYA SO THAT YOU DONT HAVE TO LIVE WITH THAT BURDEN AUR TUMNE TOH UNKI HI BETI KO......TUMHARE B-NANU SAB JAANTE HAI......TUM ITNI GIRI HUI HO KE KYA KAHU TUMHARI TAREEF MAI....THIS TIME I WILL ENSURE KI TUM KABHI BHI SALAKHO SE BAHAR NA AAO.....AUR TUMHARI FAMILY KA WOH HAAL KARROGA MAI KI ARMAAN PODDRA KA NAAM ZINDAGI BHAR TUMHE YAAD RAHEGA.....

Suwarna (begging)-Armaan please mat karo.....Zindagi kharab ho jayegi usski......

Kaveri (angrily)-Aur woh logo ki zindagi aur rishte kharab kare ye chalta hai aapko......Abhira ki jaan par ban aayi hai.....Sirf Ruhi ki wajah se.....Aur ye Rohit se koi rishta jodne nahi aayi thi.....Ye sirf Armaan ka rishta phirse todane aayi thi......

Armaan (angrily)-Sazaa toh issi hogi iss baar,aur iski galti ki sazaa aap bhi kategi....(pointing at Goenkas)-Aap sab katege....Jail mai Ruhi hogi but aap sab ko barbaad kar dooga mai......Bahut shaanti se deal kar liye aapse.....Aab aur nahi....

Manish (tearfully)-Abhira naatin hai meri Armaan......

Armaan (angrily)-Abhira ko toh aab tab pata hi nahi hai.....Agar usse pata chala toh itni nafrat karegi aapse aur Ruhi se ki aap seh nahi payege.....

The Police arrived and Armaan requested Sanjay Phuphasa to look after the case against Goenkas....Armaan knew that Sanjay never liked the Goenkas,he wanted to use that anger against that family.....Armaan collapsed in the seat....His Abhira was in this condition.....because of Ruhi's obsession for him.......Vidya and Madhav tried to handle him but the pain in his heart seeing Abhira's condition was too much for him....He couldnot lose her,he wouldnot lose her......She was his light,his Sharmaji was everything for him and he would die if something happens to Abhira......Kaveri too tried to boost Armaan's morale but she could see that nothing short of seeing Abhira fit and fine would help her grandson...In that moment she knew how much was the love between Abhira and Armaan.......Rohit had just put his hand on Armaan's shoulder when Armaan angrily jerked the hand away shocking Vidya and Kaveri......

Armaan (angrily)-Kisne kaha tha tumse aise bewakoofi wale kaam karne ko......Do you even understand the consequesnces of your actions Rohit ? Teri galti ki sazaa kitne ko bhoogtni hoti hai do you even know ? Agar sach pata chal gaya tha toh humare paas aata par tumjhe toh bas bhaag na hai harr baar ki tarah......Tu bhaag jata hai and than sab teri galti ki sazaa katete hai........You decided to give that woman a chance aur sazaa meri Abhira kaat rahi hai dammit......Meri nazaroo se door ho ja......GET OUT.....Nahi chahiye tu mujhe yaha....

Kaveri (nodding)-Rohit ajo yaha se.....iss baar Armaan sahi hai......Bachpane ki ek hadd hoti hai...Aur tumne haar baar sirf bachapana kiya hai....Chale jaye yaha se.....Aapne bhai ko aur takleef mat dijiye....

Vidya (nodding)-Rohit ghar ja.....Chod ke jaana hi tha na tujhe toh chala ja yaha se.....

Rohit tearfully went away back at the house but asked Krish to tell him everything about Abhira's health....his bhabhi was in this oncidtion because of him,which ye was still yet to confess.......Abhira took the maximum impact because she saved his life....She threw him off the car and saved his life....But he didnt have the heart to confess not right now....His brother would kill him and this time even Dadisa would not be able to save him....He decided to do something useful and help Sanjay incase against the Goenkas and file his divorce as well....Manoj sat next to Armaan trying to keep him sane because if Abhira saw him in this condition than she would break down.....Armaan notced the doctor outside the OT and got up hoping for good news......

Doctor (explaining)-Mr Poddar ye surgery toh succesful thi...She did lose a lot of blood and weakness rahegi thode time but....

Kaveri (praying)-But what Doctor ?

Doctor (explaining)-But there is a serious issue........When the car hit that object,impact bahut zayada aaya hoga because of which Abhira ke lower back ke spines mai bahut zyada swelling hai....

Madhav (asking)-Aap operate nahi kar sakte ?

Doctor (nodding)-Mr Poddar Abhira is very young and spinal surgeries are very risky...its not recommendable...

Armaan (asking)-What are the options ?

Doctor (explaining)-The safest one is excercise and physiotherapy....But recovery bahut lambi ho jayegi.....And the pain is excruciating to even handle.....Even with pain killers and her mobility will be restricted......Who will be taking the decisions for her medical care ?

Armaan (nodding)-Mai I am her husband.....

Doctor (telling)-Ek neurosurgeon hai......He is the best in the field....He is in Shimla currently,hum unka opinion le sakte hai once he returns....But tab taak Abhira will have to do the excercises and the recovery will be very long Armaan.....Woh young hai isliye there will be full recovery but patience is must......

Armaan and the rest of the family were stunned hearing the news....Everybody knew how Abhira cannot even sit in one place how will she deal with the mobility issues....On the other Armaan was now preparing himself to be storng....He had to be his Abhira's support system just like she was when he was down......She might get angry,lose patience but he will not...She was his priority and he will make sure that she recovers properly......Kaveri sat with a thud,how will Abhira deal with this news.....She was always working no matter how much the fever.....Armaan took Kaveri aside to talk about something important.....He asked Kaveri if should arrange court registrar to come to the hospital once Abhira was awake.....

Kaveri (tearfully)-I wanted both of you married in a grand ceremony Armaan....

Armaan (nodding)-I know Dadisa but is waqt ye zaroori hai...There might be medical decisions which would have to be taken and I want to be prepared for that...We will get married the way you want once Abhira recovers all the way....

Kaveri (nodding)-Aap chinta mat kijiye.....Hum baat karke rakhte hai once Abhira gains conciousness we will not waste our time......

Armaan went inside Abhira's room.....He wiped his tears away immediately.....He cannot and will not be weak infront of Abhira....He had to be her strength......She was his hulk ki mameri behen......She will have to be fine because he cannot deal with the alternate......He knew that she will be emtioanlly shattered for being in wheel chair for even a year......Abhira was always meant to fly.....He sat next to her bed holding her hand......So many bandages,her face looked pale as if she had no energy.....Opposite to how she normally was......he saw bottles of IV's and machines and that damm oxygen mask.....He was going to marry her in this damm place even if she disagreed.....He might have told Dadisa that he was marrying right now for medical reasons but the truth was that he cannot wait any longer......He wants to be with her,pamper her,look after with the right of being her husband......Madhav asked him to go freshen up at the house but Armaan refused,Madhav asked him to go and drink a coffee or tea since its going to be long night.......

Armaan was in the caffeteria when Vidya and Kaveri approached him......They asked him to come outside the hospital they had to talk about something important.....Armaan was confused and got more confused and angry when he saw Rohit standing there.....Rohit had confessed to Kaveri what had actually happened during the accident and how Abhira had saved his life......Kaveri ahd angrily slapped him for his childishness and told him the true extent of Abhira's injuries......Vidya had chastied him for taking impulsive decisions....They decide that Armaan had to know the truth even though he might react angrily......Krish stood there at sidelines to control his Armaan bhai if necessary......He too was angry at Rohit bhai.......And hence he knew that Armaan bhai would need stopping....

Armaan (looking at Kaveri and Vidya)-Aap dono ne mujhe aise kyu bulaya ? (looking at Rohit)-And i asked you to stay away didnt I.....

Kaveri (looking angrily at Rohit)-Armaan Rohit aapko kuch batana chahta hai....

Armaan (confused)-What ?

Rohit (stammering)-Bhai woh bhabhi ki ye halat....me...ri jaan bachane m...e hui hai....She threw me outside the car and the car actually crashe.......

Before Rohit could actually complete,Armaan punched him real hard....Krish immediately went to restrain Armaan.....He cannot let his Armaan bhai make any mistake....Kaveri and Vidya refused to save Rohit not this time....In loving and pampring him they had not taught their child to face consequences to his actions.now he needed to face angry Armaan...Nobody would save him.....Rohit got up tearfully......He knew that he had made a terrible decision despite his bhabhi asking him not to....He would face angry Armaan if that would get him redemption.....Vidya looked at her eldest son's pain.....She knew that even though Armaan was not crying didnt mean that he was not worried for Abhira.....Abhira was his everything.....And the reason of her eldest's pain was her other son......She pampered Rohit but never ever taught him to suffer the consequences maybe thats why he had left home earlier so easily......He knew that when he returned he would never face the consequesnces for his actions just like Ruhi had thought that she too would escape even this time....

Armaan (angrily)-Aapni shakal mat dikhana mujhe zindagi bhar samjha.....You Rohit Poddar are not my brother not anymore....teri wajah se Abhira kitna dard bardasht karegi tujhe aandaza bhi hai....Teri bewakoofi ki sazah Abhira ko mili hai you fool....Mere aur Abhira ke paas aane ki koshish bhi mat karna....

Krish assured Vidya and Kaveri that he woud remain with Armaan......Krish briefed Madhav on what had happened and Madhav too was beyond angry....Abhira was his daughter and he cannot even fathom the amount of pain she is going to be in.....Armaan and Krish stayed inside Abhira's room with both of them taking a couch.....Armaan slept just looking at Abhira's face.....The doctor had told him that it could be possible that Abhira might not gain conciousness the exact same day since there was a lot of wear and tear in her body and she needed rest.....He had also told Armaan about the platlets issue and Armaan ahd told the doctor that it was a heriditary thing....Slowly and steadily Abhira opened her eyes,she saw Krish and Armaan sleeping on different couches and smiled slightly....She was very lucky to get a brother-in-law like Krish.....Unknown to her condition,Abhira slightly moved and the amount of pain she felt was more than she had felt in her short life,she literally had tears in her eyes which forced her to actually yell......

Abhira (yelling)-Ouch !!!

Armaan and Krish both woke up together with Krish almost falling on the floor.....But he immediately went to call the nurse and doctor,Armaan went to Abhira.....He cupped her face and tried to calm her down.....Abhira held Armaan's hand tightly and Armaan could feel the amount of pain just the way she had clutched her hand....He kissed her forehead and asked her to close her eyes as he was right here....The senior nurse immediately came in and uped the dose of pain killer in her IV's....The nurse signaled Armaan that everything was alright.....he could actually feel Abhira going back to sleep due to the pain killers....In that moment Armaan felt so helpless that it cannot be described,he just wished to take away Abhira's pain.....The tears in her eyes told him as to how much pain it was.....He wiped her tears and kissed on her forehead.......

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

precap

Armaan (smiling)-We are getting married here and today.....

Abhira (asking)-We can wait,mai theek ho jao baad mai kar lege....Jaldi kya hai....

Armaan (cupping her face)-Kyu tumhe lagta hai that I am going to regret my decision in this one year....?

Abhira -We dont even know if I can make hundred percent recovery in one year Armaan.....I am being realistic.....What if I dont recover...?

Armaan (cupping her face)-Tumhe chilana chilao,guassa karna hai gussa karo.....Cheeze phekni hai pheko.....I am still going to be there Abhira do you understand ? We are getting married today,I dont care if you dont make hundred percent recovery.....I love you.....And we are getting married thats final....

8Lucky88 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 2 years ago
#5

Outstanding 👏

Enjoyed reading first chapter

ruhi should get more than jail.. she needs to be taught a lesson to not mess with abhimaan again

Rohit should make ruhi and goenka life miserable

Excited to read how you have planned this story


DMGThings thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
#6

Oh this was so so so good. Abhira's Armaan >>>>> any other version of him. I love that man so much!! The doctor in Shimla... Is that Abhimanyu or maybe even Abhir? 👀

But anyway, this is rlly well written! Can't wait for more!

Pinecone thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 2 years ago
#7

This is beautiful! Thank you.

mithilalovesksg thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7

Team AbhiMaan (Gen 4)

Posted: 2 years ago
#8

Lovely part and story smiley31smiley9

Posted: 2 years ago
#9

So beautifully written!

Can’t wait to read more.

DKP should take inspiration from you!

Milalal27 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail 9th Anniversary Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 2 years ago
#10

smiley27 wonderful, finaly they are being punished

do tag me

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: nivedha_123 · 10 months ago

Abhimaan Edition: New Chapter Discussions

Hey everyone! The new promo looks fresh and interesting After all the emotional rollercoasters, it finally feels like the story is heading in an...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: A_Star39 · 2 months ago

Abhimaan ki Shaadi ka Maatam Yeh kya hogaya Abhimaan ki shaadi hogayi 4th baar Aisa kyu kia aapne bhagwan ji humare saath Deviyon aur deviyon...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Ajab.Pehchan · 5 months ago

OMG! Abhimaan weren’t joking when they said mujhse shaadi karoge https://x.com/userhadname/status/2029008959265489083?s=20

https://x.com/userhadname/status/2029008959265489083
Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: shahsb_26 · 7 months ago

What do you think, for reunion do you think couple will be sent back to college for some romance and not-so-grand wedding

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Mehersudha · 3 months ago

https://www.instagram.com/p/DYGYHQ0k-_K/?igsh=dnEzZTdqZzBuZDlu Family mock taunt fufa amd krish for cheating ar amd taking away firm Krish fufa...

https://www.instagram.com/p/DYGYHQ0k-_K/
Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".