The Art Of Concealing Emotions ||| With GIF

..BONANZA.. thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 8 years ago
#1
He has mastered the art of concealing his emotions. he doesn't need any dialogues, he doesn't need to speak. his eyes are enough to emote every possible expression. The pain and hurt is visible in his eyes.Barun damn Sobti, ah! what a phenomenal actor you are.
how do you manage to nail the emotional scenes every single time?haa!

This scene, his expressions , his emotions every frame of this scene was heartbreaking yet lit!


Men hate crying,
They rarely do it,
But when a man cries over you,
You can be sure that,
he loves you more than anything else.


no matter how much I praise him today it won't be enough, he was beyond perfection.
Edited by ..BONANZA.. - 8 years ago

Created

Last reply

Replies

43

Views

1.7k

Users

13

Likes

92

Frequent Posters

ChitraGS thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#2
UFF bonnie yaar,
Zhakas hai yaar yeh toh

OMG he is sooo drool worthy , you have surely made my day , first with that banner and now with this 😳

I so agree with you that when a man cries there is something magical about it, IMO
I love men who cry and are in touch with their emotions, especially Men who dont mind letting themselves cry when deeply hurt or deeply affected.

And BARUN of all the men, UFFF !!! WHEN HE CRIES kaaa kare kaaa kaaa kaaa kare, other than cry with him 😭, while still having your heart fluttering and dhak dhakkking 😆
2filmy thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail Commentator Level 2 Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#3
Oh God this made me cry again
He is in so much of pain now
Barun is a phenomenon
He is just perfect
Words fall short to praise him
His eyes emote so well
They speak all that he feels
I agree with you about men crying
Bado ko aap kehte hai
haye
2filmy thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail Commentator Level 2 Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#4
When Barun cries you just want to hug him
And your heart still beat fast and butterflies are there in your stomach
He is so droolicious even when he is crying
ChitraGS thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#5

Originally posted by: 2filmy

When Barun cries you just want to hug him
And your heart still beat fast and butterflies are there in your stomach
He is so droolicious even when he is crying


Yeah i so so sos sos so agree with you on this, you just want to hold him and take care of him and tell him ki BABAUA PILLLEEASEEE Mat Ro and Mat Rulaoo !!! 😭
amortentia15 thumbnail
11th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#6
oh jenny!!! awesome sweetie! dil khush kar ditta😊 he is such a phenomenal actor. does it seem even for a moment that he is acting, that he is not advay but barun!!
i hope he gets all the success he so deserves
thank you for the gif baby gillehri😳
Jothenut thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#7

Originally posted by: ..BONANZA..

<font face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" size="3" color="#cc0000">He has mastered the art of concealing his emotions. he doesn't need any dialogues, he doesn't need to speak. his eyes are enough to emote every possible expression. The pain and hurt is visible in his eyes.Barun damn Sobti, ah! what a phenomenal actor you are.</font>
<font size="3" face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" color="#cc0000">how do you manage to nail the emotional scenes every single time?haa!</font>

<font size="3" face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" color="#cc0000"><font size="3" face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" color="#cc0000">This scene, his expressions , his emotions every frame of this scene was heartbreaking yet lit!</font></font>
<font size="3" face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" color="#cc0000">
</font>
<font size="3" face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" color="#cc0000">
</font>
<font face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" size="3" color="#cc0000">Men hate crying,</font>
<font face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" size="3" color="#cc0000">They rarely do it,</font>
<font face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" size="3" color="#cc0000">But when a man cries over you,</font>
<font face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" size="3" color="#cc0000">You can be sure that,</font><font face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" size="3" color="#cc0000"></font>
<font face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" size="3" color="#cc0000">he loves you more than anything else.</font>


<font face="Georgia, Times New Roman, Times, serif" size="3" color="#cc0000">no matter how much I praise him today it won't be enough, he was beyond perfection.</font>


Wowww... Jenwe... OMG... BARUN... The man is just a fantastic actor...
Channa_mereyaa thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#8
Wow jen wonderful post .n totally agree when men cries fr u he surely love u
Pixiepixel11 thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#9
The scene was superb.
Words fail short to praise Barun.
He is just impeccable.
arnanya thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Commentator Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#10
I have always maintained
Anger, angst and romance no body can beat Barun, Now adding crying like a man should too.

Thank you for the Bonanaza my bonanaza 😃

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".