BDSAH episode update. 21st Dec 2015

Krish58 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail 12th Anniversary Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 10 years ago
#1
Welcome back our cute logical ghotala with mast haircut...😛
So episode starts with bhairavigiri and because of bhairavigiri Bhavna aur manav ko patah chala hai ki vasant and hemant wahi pe the. Bhavna says toh pehle kyu nai bola varsha ke saamne bhairavi says hemant ne kaha ki sirf woh kisi ko waha na bole.. Must watch bhairavigiri😃 yaha pritesh tricks hemant and both the ghotalas show their superpower ..pritesh is happy .. Just then Bhavna,bhairavi and manav arrive... Pritesh says he has something to show where as Bhavna asks why did he lie ..pritesh is going to show video tabhi chat girti hai and vasant behosh ho jata hai
Moblie is broken I.e. sari.moblie ki memory ... Sahi hua yeh


At bhatt house shok manao ho raha hai moblie ka...


At ghotala house varsha is angry ke vasant ko toffee and kuku yaad hai par woh nahi... Sharad is coming just then 2 idiots stop him and ask him where he was and did he know what happened to his brother and they ask about Samar... Uff pehle shishir and Ab sharad ke piche. But then hamara logical ghotala uses his power and in dono ko hypnotise karta hai aur kehta hai ki Ab Jo koi bhi unhe Jo kuch puche toh woh dono dance karenge... Sahi kiya sharad ne dono ko sazza milni chahiye


At ghotala house vasant varsha ko mana raha hai and says mere 4 bacho ki MA , mere 2015 ki.. And then all just stop and get emotional vasant says Jo ladka woh dukan mein kaam karta tha wohi hamara 2015 hai...

Here as sharad was going Anna and manav stop him.. Manav ask where he was and then sharad manav ko dekhta hai... He remebers what army head office person said.. Woh officer kehta hai ki manav sarhad par ki ladai mein mar gaya hai... Sharad says par woh toh pakada gaya tha officer says agar pakda gaya hota ya phir uski dead body mili hoti toh sarhad par se phone aata par aisa kuch nai hua iska matalb yeh hai manav mar chuka hai...

Sharad is tensed and confused.. Manav goes and ask bhadresh why are they sitting like this... And they start dancing...

Meanwhile sharad Anna se kehta hai ki plz mere khatir woh kuch din manav par nazar range aur yeh baat kisko na baatay he says manav kou baat chupa raha hai... Anna ask further par sharad says he has to go ... Today sharad was tensed itna ki banayan ki tarah bhi nai lehraya... Here Anna remembers what once manav said to her ke woh koi baat chupa raha hai...

Precape varsha searches vasant and hemant says papa is here vasant had become oldman
And that sweety Singh and ohja uncle is at their door...


So show track pe hai and Ab lagta hai manav ka secret bahaar aayga. Agar manav mar gaya hai toh yeh kon hai and if he is 2015 toh uske powers kyu use nahi karta ya phir 2015 totally human bangaya hai??? Guys do tell ur view show interesting point pe he ja raha hai
Edited by Krish58 - 10 years ago

Created

Last reply

Replies

9

Views

2.9k

Users

5

Likes

8

Frequent Posters

chatterbox thumbnail
Posted: 10 years ago
#2
Hey thanks for update. Show is interesting and manav ka track hai so super cool. But uska mystery samaj nahi as raha can't guess bhi nahi hota. If manav is dead toh yeah kaun hai. Who is Samar.
Baaki Hemant bhairu was good and pritesh plan failed.but blooper video pics save in memory card and can be retrieved.
Anyways I m dying to tell u all. Yday I met manav means pradeep duhan who plays manav role. I met him outside my bldg as he stays in my area. I said hi how r u? Then general and told him gud show u guys r doing gud job. Keep us entertained and told him ppl think manav is 2015 and he laughed and said no no. He was amused. Then he went his way I mine. I had earlier seen him on road at different times but this time got a chance to talk to him. Let me tell u he is real cute.
As for show it is creating more suspense and I wonder if bhavna hubby track wd come or not

.anjali. thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Networker 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 10 years ago
#3
Thanx for the update Krish...will be gayab this whole week so will be relying on your updates😃😃
@chatterbox...wow you really met him...thats soo nycc..!!! 😃
Maybe hes not allowed to tell whats next...but we will not stop assuming k hes 2015😛😉😆
Next time you meet him tell him we love his character apart from ghotalas😃😃
farabi thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 10 years ago
#4
thanks for d wu.
@chatterbox I m feeling jealous. plz tell him I like him a lot.😉

Krish58 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail 12th Anniversary Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 10 years ago
#5

Originally posted by: chatterbox

Hey thanks for update. Show is interesting and manav ka track hai so super cool. But uska mystery samaj nahi as raha can't guess bhi nahi hota. If manav is dead toh yeah kaun hai. Who is Samar.

Baaki Hemant bhairu was good and pritesh plan failed.but blooper video pics save in memory card and can be retrieved.
Anyways I m dying to tell u all. Yday I met manav means pradeep duhan who plays manav role. I met him outside my bldg as he stays in my area. I said hi how r u? Then general and told him gud show u guys r doing gud job. Keep us entertained and told him ppl think manav is 2015 and he laughed and said no no. He was amused. Then he went his way I mine. I had earlier seen him on road at different times but this time got a chance to talk to him. Let me tell u he is real cute.
As for show it is creating more suspense and I wonder if bhavna hubby track wd come or not



Anytime 😊 and its good you met pradeep dhun.. As you said I too think they can't reveal... And if you meet him next time do tell him we love his character besides ghotala...

Show is creating more suspense.. But I wonder if manav is 2015 then jab hemant ne sabke saamne sharad se kaha tha ki chacha waha timi timi honaa bandh hogaya .toh manav ko toh patah chal jaayga na ki yeh alien hai because timi timi sirf aliens use karte hai..khair Ab toh aage show mein hi patah chalega..
Edited by Krish58 - 10 years ago
ice-cold thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 10 years ago
#6
Thanks @krish 😃👏
The story is getting very interesting 👏😃
Sharad is back.. He was very serious yesterday 😊

@chatterbox.. Thats so nice u met him 😃
chatterbox thumbnail
Posted: 10 years ago
#7
ya well u know at times cast themselves dont know what is next and even if they know they wont reveal. i cud hv found out long back from punit also about what happens next but i never ask that as i feel certain things shud remain mystery and it wud be fun to watch when it is revealed.
yes but i did tell pradeep that apart from do dimaagi judwa bhai behen manav is the intelligent person in the colony and all of us love him. he laughed and said thank u but i think with his no no he was saying he is not 2015



hence i never ask about future track. just always give feed back about show and etc etc

there was a scene long back when hemant used shaving cream for toothpaste and i burst out laughing and i told punit this was my real ghotala as a child and he also laughed about it.


abt manav since he came in show i felt there is mystery about him but never thought of him to be alien.

he knows colony ppl he knows about anna his love thats why he is manav ojha

but what is he hiding hope this next track reveals that

during gulubha capture track manav came running once and said army has started inquiries about him but uske baad kuch nahi dikhaya


ice-cold thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 10 years ago
#8
^Well said di 👏
U r right😃
chatterbox thumbnail
Posted: 10 years ago
#9
One thing puzzles me. Hemant and vasant showed pritesh and padmavati devi their super powers. Both saw with their eyes but proof got lost due to fone damage. I m sure pritesh is going to use that knowledge again.
Plus long back when ghotalas took seasonal names we at forum discussed wat cud be 2015 name
And 333 also had appeared and name guessed was grishma and Samar also sounds like summer isn't it.

Krishna said that they r searching for their son grishma and now Samar name has popped up.

Uff confusion hi confusion
Krish58 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail 12th Anniversary Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 10 years ago
#10
Yes pritesh and padmavati toh eyewitness hai unke superpowers ke .. About names yes Samar and grishma are summer season name

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".